2013年11月30日星期六

SAP C-BOSUP-90 exam practice questions and answers

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's SAP C-BOSUP-90 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's SAP C-BOSUP-90 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's SAP C-BOSUP-90 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in SAP certification C-BOSUP-90 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes SAP C-BOSUP-90 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your SAP certification C-BOSUP-90 exams can be easy passed.

A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass SAP certification C-BOSUP-90 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, ITCertKing can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. ITCertKing provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about SAP certification C-BOSUP-90 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of SAP certification C-BOSUP-90 exam to meet your need.

Exam Code: C-BOSUP-90
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Support Associate - Incident Management with SAP BusinessObjects)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30

Are you struggling to prepare SAP certification C-BOSUP-90 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing SAP certification C-BOSUP-90 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing SAP certification C-BOSUP-90 exam is no longer a dream.

C-BOSUP-90 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-BOSUP-90_exam.html

NO.1 What type of reports can be produced with SAP EarlyWatch Alert?
A. Reports exclusively with graphics
B. Reports with animations
C. Reports with or without graphics
D. Reports exclusively without graphics
Answer: D

SAP   C-BOSUP-90 questions   C-BOSUP-90 study guide

NO.2 What characterizes On the Job Enablement sessions?
A. They are workshops coordinated by the Partner Services Adviser (PSA).
B. They are open workshops.
C. They are not available to Channel partners.
D. They are chargeable add-ons.
Answer: A

SAP   C-BOSUP-90   C-BOSUP-90   C-BOSUP-90

NO.3 As an SAP partner you have implemented SAP Solution Manager.
Which of the following statements reflects the requirements with regards to SAP Solution
Manager installation on the customer site?
A. Customers do not require their own SAP Solution Manager installation.
B. Customers require their own installation of SAP Solution Manager.
C. Customers and partner need to have SAP Solution Manager clustered.
D. Customers need to install SAP Solution Manager and the partner needs to connect to it.
Answer: A

SAP   C-BOSUP-90   C-BOSUP-90   C-BOSUP-90 pdf

NO.4 What is the characteristic of a system when defined as a subset of the installation in SAP
systems?
(Choose two)
A. A system corresponds to production, test AND development environment.
B. A system is identified using a system ID.
C. One system can be a child to multiple installations.
D. A system corresponds to either production, test OR development environment.
Answer: B,D

SAP questions   C-BOSUP-90   C-BOSUP-90   C-BOSUP-90 certification training   C-BOSUP-90 test questions

NO.5 What can the processor use in the Service Desk for message processing? (Choose two)
A. CRM_DNO_MONITOR transaction within SAP GUI
B. Transaction INCMAN
C. Business Process Monitoring Work Center
D. Incident Management Work Center
Answer: A,D

SAP exam simulations   C-BOSUP-90   C-BOSUP-90   C-BOSUP-90   C-BOSUP-90 dumps

NO.6 The customer has an error that can be reproduced on their system.
How do you proceed to investigate this issue?
A. The customer is no longer entitled to support since they have caused a fault in the system.
B. Ask the customer to use a different system since this installation is experiencing issues.
C. Ask the customer to document the workflow step by step so that you can attempt to
reproduce the issue on your internal system.
D. The customer's system has the fault therefore you only need to use their system for further
investigation and testing.
Answer: C

SAP   C-BOSUP-90 original questions   C-BOSUP-90   C-BOSUP-90

NO.7 What is Product Support Hierarchy in SAP environment? (Choose two)
A. It is an instrument in organization and reporting within Product Support.
B. It defines the maintenance pricing level.
C. It is a view on the Application Component Hierarchy.
D. It is part of the Service Level Agreement.
Answer: A,C

SAP   C-BOSUP-90 pdf   C-BOSUP-90 test

NO.8 What is the recommended way to progress a message that is difficult to clarify?
A. Escalate the message immediately to a more senior support consultant.
B. Ask the client to provide screenshots and request information point by point.
C. Change the message status to Customer Action and tell the client that you cannot do much
until more information is provided.
D. Force the client to close the message and open a new one that is clearer.
Answer: B

SAP   C-BOSUP-90   C-BOSUP-90 exam   C-BOSUP-90

NO.9 What does priority in incident management mean?
A. It is an attribute of the customer's system.
B. It is an attribute that characterizes the urgency of an issue.
C. It is an attribute of the Service Desk.
D. It defines the importance of the customer for SAP.
Answer: B

SAP   C-BOSUP-90 demo   C-BOSUP-90   C-BOSUP-90   C-BOSUP-90 questions

NO.10 You receive a customer message where several issues are reported.
What will be your next step?
A. Ask the customer to create one message per issue.
B. Ask your colleagues for processing this message.
C. Solve all issues in the message, because it is beneficial for customers to report several issues in
one message.
D. Start message processing without contacting the customer.
Answer: A

SAP   C-BOSUP-90   C-BOSUP-90   C-BOSUP-90 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest C-TSCM62-65 exam material and high-quality JN0-730 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-872 VCE testing engine and HP2-W100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-240 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-BOSUP-90_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论