2013年11月22日星期五

NS0-120 latest Network Appliance certification exam questions and answers published

According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest Network Appliance NS0-120 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam.

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: NS0-120
Exam Name: Network Appliance (Data ONTAP Advanced Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-22

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam related technical knowledge.

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare Network Appliance NS0-120 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass Network Appliance NS0-120 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of Network Appliance certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

You have seen ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-120 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

NS0-120 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-120_exam.html

NO.1 Which one of the following is NOT part of the UNIX security style?
A.GID
B.Other
C.SID
D.UID
Answer:C

Network Appliance   NS0-120   NS0-120 certification   NS0-120 dumps   NS0-120

NO.2 Which of the following statements would NOT apply to an entry in the /etc/exports file regarding
exporting directories, qtrees, and volumes?
A.Export each volume separately.
B.The storage appliance must resolve host names.
C.Export ancestors and their descendants.
D.Export /vol.
Answer:D

Network Appliance   NS0-120   NS0-120 exam prep

NO.3 Which one of the following commands would you use to set up the network interface?
A.ifstat
B.ping
C.ifconfig
D.traceroute
Answer:C

Network Appliance pdf   NS0-120 exam   NS0-120   NS0-120 original questions   NS0-120

NO.4 If an NFS client attempts and fails to access a file opened by a CIFS application, which of the following
commands would you use to view the connection?
A.cifs audit
B.cifs sessions
C.cifs shares
D.cifs lookup
Answer:B

Network Appliance   NS0-120 exam dumps   NS0-120 certification training   NS0-120 certification training

NO.5 If the client is a CIFS client, locks are __________.
A.Advisory
B.Mandatory
C.Ordered
D.Optional
Answer:B

Network Appliance   NS0-120 original questions   NS0-120   NS0-120   NS0-120

NO.6 Which of the following definitions best represents the function of the cifs setup command?
A.Displays the mount point of all shared directories
B.Displays the names of all mounted directories on the storage appliance
C.Displays the prompts for CIFS configuration information
D.Displays a list of the users on the storage appliance
Answer:C

Network Appliance exam   NS0-120 certification training   NS0-120   NS0-120

NO.7 Which option should be used with the nfsstat command to assist in decoding export and mountd errors?
A.nfsstat -d
B.nfsstat -z
C.nfsstat -c
D.nfsstat -t
Answer:A

Network Appliance test questions   NS0-120   NS0-120 exam dumps   NS0-120   NS0-120 certification training

NO.8 NTFS allows file access based on ___________.
A.NT ACLs and UNIX permissions
B.SID and password
C.NT ACLs and SID
D.UNIX permissions
Answer:C

Network Appliance pdf   NS0-120   NS0-120 exam dumps   NS0-120 questions   NS0-120 study guide   NS0-120

NO.9 Which option of the exportfs command will temporarily export a resource while ignoring the options
specified in the /etc/exports file?
A.exportfs exportfs ?
B.exportfs -i
Answer:B

Network Appliance   NS0-120 study guide   NS0-120   NS0-120   NS0-120 questions   NS0-120 exam

NO.10 Which one of the following commands best displays the statistics for the network interface?
A.netstat
B.ifconfig
C.sysstat
D.ifstat
Answer:D

Network Appliance   NS0-120 certification   NS0-120 study guide

NO.11 To determine if a problem you are experiencing is known to NetApp, use the NOW site _____ utility.
A.System Configuration Guide
B.Bugs Online
C.Release Comparison
D.Ethereal
Answer:B

Network Appliance exam dumps   NS0-120   NS0-120 exam prep   NS0-120 questions

NO.12 Which one of the following commands is NOT a good command for troubleshooting connectivity
problems from the storage appliance console?
A.ping
B.ifstat
C.netdiag
D.iostat
Answer:D

Network Appliance demo   NS0-120   NS0-120 braindump

NO.13 Which TWO of the following are Data ONTAP commands for gathering performance information?
A.sio_ntap_soll
B.sysstat
C.perfstat
D.nfsstat
Answer:B D

Network Appliance   NS0-120 answers real questions   NS0-120 study guide   NS0-120   NS0-120

NO.14 Which of the following commands adds the share "netapp" to the /vol/vol2/home directory?
A.cifs shares dd netapp /vol/vol2/home cifs shares ?dd netapp /vol/vol2/home
B.cifs shares dd /vol/vol2/home/netapp cifs shares ?dd /vol/vol2/home/netapp
C.cifs shares dd netapp /vol/vol2 cifs shares ?dd netapp /vol/vol2
D.None of the above
Answer:A

Network Appliance practice test   NS0-120 pdf   NS0-120   NS0-120 answers real questions

NO.15 If a qtree security style is UNIX, CIFS client file access is determined by ___________ .
A.NT ACLs
B.UNIX permissions, and if the CIFS user name can be mapped to a UNIX user name
C.The last client to set permissions
D.(Not Allowed) A CIFS client cannot access files in a qtree with a security style of UNIX.
Answer:B

Network Appliance   NS0-120   NS0-120   NS0-120

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-410 exam material and high-quality HP3-C33 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-478 VCE testing engine and HH0-050 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-688 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-120_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论