2013年11月22日星期五

Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam best training materials

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam.

To pass the Network Appliance NS0-155 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.

If you choose to sign up to participate in Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

Take advantage of the ITCertKing's Network Appliance training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-155 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Network Appliance NS0-155 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-155 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-155 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Network Appliance NS0-155 exam certification preparation.

Exam Code: NS0-155
Exam Name: Network Appliance (NetApp Certified 7-Mode Data Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 189 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-22

NS0-155 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-155_exam.html

NO.1 You can avoid data corruption when you issue the cf forcetakeover -d command if the remote
node is ________.
A. in a giveback mode
B. fenced off manually
C. powered on and accessible
D. powered off and inaccessible
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-155 answers real questions   NS0-155 study guide   NS0-155 test

NO.2 There are three phases of Non Disruptive Volume Movement (NDVM). What is the correct
sequence of these phases?
A. Setup Phase, Mirror Phase, Cutover Phase
B. Initialization phase, Copy Phase, Migrate Phase
C. Begin Phase, Move Phase, Complete Phase
D. Setup Phase, Data Copy Phase, Cutover Phase
Answer: D

Network Appliance test questions   NS0-155 exam prep   NS0-155 practice test   NS0-155

NO.3 Is NetApp storage Encryption supported in Data ONTAP 8.1.1 Cluster-Mode?
A. No, but you can file a PVR to request support.
B. No. it is targeted for a future release of Data ONATP .
C. Yes, only with a special license installed.
D. Yes, it has been supported since 8.0.1.
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-155 dumps   NS0-155   NS0-155 exam   NS0-155 exam

NO.4 Which three statements are true about SnapLock volumes? (Choose three.)
A. SnapMirror supports SnapLock volumes.
B. There are two types of SnapLock volumes.
C. SnapLock volumes support per-file retention periods.
D. In Data ONTAP 7.2.5.1 and later, SnapLock Compliance volumes are not supported on the VSeries
controller with NetApp Storage.
Answer: A,B,C

Network Appliance demo   NS0-155   NS0-155

NO.5 What security mechanism can an administrator use on an OSSV client to set permissions
allowing
backups to a SnapVault secondary system?
A. Via /etc/hosts.equiv file
B. QSM access list modifiable via svconfigurator
C. Contents inside a file called access and located in OSSV /snapvault/etc
D. MD5 based authentication between SnapVault primary and secondary, with changeable
password
Answer: B

Network Appliance exam   NS0-155 pdf   NS0-155 exam simulations   NS0-155 test   NS0-155 test questions   NS0-155

NO.6 To collect per client NFS statistics on a storage system, the option nfs.per_client_stats.enable
must be set on.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-155   NS0-155   NS0-155 demo   NS0-155

NO.7 When using a Protection Manager policy to manage Open Systems SnapVault backups on a
UNIX
server, which three are valid objects to include in the data set? (Choose three.)
A. A file
B. A qtree
C. A directory
D. Theentire client
Answer: A,C,D

Network Appliance   NS0-155   NS0-155 exam   NS0-155 study guide   NS0-155

NO.8 How does the NetApp Remote Agent (RSA) connect to NetApp Support?
A. NetApp Support initiates a non-secure connection to the RSA.
B. NetApp Support initiates a secure connection to the RSA.
C. The RSA initiates a secure connection to NetApp Support.
D. The RSA initiates a non-secure connection to NetApp support.
Answer: C

Network Appliance exam dumps   NS0-155   NS0-155 questions

NO.9 Which Data ONTAP option sets system-wide throttling for all transfers?
A. options transfer.wide.enable
B. options transfer.throttle.enable
C. options replication.wide.enable
D. options replication.throttle.enable
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-155 certification   NS0-155

NO.10 Data ONTAP uses inodes in an active file system to reference ___________.
A. qtrees
B. disk blocks
C. file segments
D. Snapshot copies
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-155   NS0-155 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-653 exam material and high-quality HP3-C29 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-350 VCE testing engine and 642-385 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-599 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-155_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论