2013年11月25日星期一

Free download Symantec certification ST0-057 exam practice questions and answers

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest Symantec certification ST0-057 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest Symantec certification ST0-057 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against Symantec certification ST0-057 exam.

ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-057 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-057 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the Symantec ST0-057 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertKing is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Symantec ST0-057 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Symantec certification ST0-057 exam, we will full refund to you.

Exam Code: ST0-057
Exam Name: Symantec (Veritas NBU PureDisk 6.5 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 96 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-25

ITCertKing is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. ITCertKing can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose ITCertKing you can feel at ease to prepare your Symantec ST0-057 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass Symantec certification ST0-057 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. ITCertKing can help you pass Symantec certification ST0-057 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting ITCertKing is your wisest choice. Having ITCertKing can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.

ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Symantec certification ST0-057 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Symantec certification ST0-057 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Symantec certification ST0-057 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the Symantec certification ST0-057 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

If you choose to sign up to participate in Symantec certification ST0-057 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Symantec certification ST0-057 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

ST0-057 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-057_exam.html

NO.1 Which application is newly supported in version 6.5 of PureDisk?
A. Microsoft SQL Server 2005
B. Microsoft Exchange 2007
C. Oracle 11i DBMS
D. Microsoft Message Queue
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.2 When backing up a new file, which information is sent that describes that file's attributes?
A. metadata
B. path object
C. data object
D. segment data
Answer: A

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-057 test answers   ST0-057 questions   ST0-057 certification   ST0-057

NO.3 How many terabytes of data in PureDisk 6.5 can be stored per content router in the storage pool?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 12
D. 16
Answer: B

Symantec test   ST0-057   ST0-057 original questions   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.4 Which component must be installed within a PureDisk storage pool?
A. workflow controller
B. CIFS interface
C. NetBackup export engine
D. content router
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057 test questions

NO.5 By default, where does PureDisk provide for data security by encrypting the data?
A. content router
B. storage pool authority
C. client
D. metabase engine
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-057 questions   ST0-057 exam dumps   ST0-057 braindump   ST0-057

NO.6 At which component level does PureDisk provide for bandwidth efficiency by deduplicating data?
A. client
B. storage pool authority
C. content router
D. metabase engine
Answer: A

Symantec original questions   ST0-057   ST0-057 test

NO.7 Which feature does PureDisk enable by using a CIFS interface?
A. direct access to backup data
B. NetBackup integration
C. data security and encryption
D. central management
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-057 pdf   ST0-057   ST0-057 exam simulations   ST0-057

NO.8 From which two optional locations can PureDisk retrieve user information? (Select two.)
A. Internal LDAP
B. Active Directory
C. System Password File
D. PureDisk Authority Directory
Answer: AB

Symantec   ST0-057 exam dumps   ST0-057

NO.9 On which three operating systems does NetBackup support running the PureDisk 6.5 deduplication
option? (Select three.)
A. Windows Server 2000
B. Solaris 9
C. Linux
D. HP/UX
E. IBM AIX
Answer: ABC

Symantec certification training   ST0-057   ST0-057 certification training   ST0-057 test

NO.10 Which data has the default size of 128 KB?
A. data object
B. fingerprint
C. segment
D. workflow object
Answer: C

Symantec dumps   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057 demo

NO.11 Which is an optional component that can be installed within a PureDisk storage pool?
A. metabase engine
B. content router
C. NetBackup export engine
D. controller
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.12 On which component in the PureDisk architecture does grouping clients with similar data improve
deduplication?
A. storage pool authority
B. metabase server
C. content router
D. repository manager
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057 questions   ST0-057

NO.13 When installing a PureDisk agent, unless you specify a location or department, where does PureDisk
place the client agent?
A. Central SPA location and department
B. Default Agents
C. Unknown location and Unknown department
D. Unknown Agents
Answer: C

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-057   ST0-057 certification   ST0-057 test questions

NO.14 Which two components can be added to increase the size of the PureDisk storage pool? (Select two.)
A. metabase engine
B. content router
C. client agents
D. NetBackup export engine
E. storage pool authority
Answer: AB

Symantec   ST0-057 answers real questions   ST0-057

NO.15 Which key feature of PureDisk 6.5 depends on the client communicating with the storage pool to
determine whether data is already stored?
A. data security and encryption
B. global deduplication
C. fast access to backup data
D. central management
Answer: B

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-057 pdf   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.16 Which version of Veritas Volume Manager is included with a PureDisk 6.5 installation?
A. 4.0
B. 4.1
C. 5.0
D. 5.1
Answer: B

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-057 certification   ST0-057 test questions

NO.17 Multiple nodes have been configured with the Topology Wizard.
Which script will push out the software to these nodes?
A. install_newStoragePool.sh
B. enc_topology.sh
C. update_topology.sh
D. add_onNode.sh
Answer: A

Symantec practice test   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057 study guide

NO.18 By default, a storage pool with a single metabase engine is limited to how many clients?
A. 256
B. 500
C. 1000
D. 2048
Answer: C

Symantec exam prep   ST0-057 test   ST0-057 original questions   ST0-057 certification training   ST0-057

NO.19 Which service can be added to an existing storage pool to increase the amount of data stored in the
environment?
A. metabase engine
B. content router
C. metabase server
D. repository manager
E. workflow controller
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-057 pdf   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.20 What is created in PureDisk by using an MD5 algorithm?
A. fingerprint
B. data object
C. workflow object
D. segment
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-057 test answers   ST0-057 exam simulations   ST0-057

ITCertKing offer the latest 156-215.13 exam material and high-quality 000-155 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J64 VCE testing engine and 74-343 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-633 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-057_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论