2013年11月20日星期三

Latest C_SASEAA_15 study materials

If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam online as a try.

ITCertKing SAP C_SASEAA_15 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing SAP C_SASEAA_15 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing SAP C_SASEAA_15 exam training materials to pass the exam.

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing SAP C_SASEAA_15 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing SAP C_SASEAA_15 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.

Exam Code: C_SASEAA_15
Exam Name: SAP (Adaptive Server Enterprise 15 Administrator Associate)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20

C_SASEAA_15 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_SASEAA_15_exam.html

NO.1 Maximum database size for 2K pages is?
A. 32 GB
B. 256 GB
C. 2 TB
D. 4 TB
E. 8 TB
Answer: D

SAP certification training   C_SASEAA_15 test   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15 exam

NO.2 Using the 'sp_who' output, how can you identify a system process?
A. The process ID is below 15
B. The origname is NULL
C. The loginame is system
D. The hostname is the name of the machine ASE is running from
Answer: B

SAP   C_SASEAA_15 original questions   C_SASEAA_15 pdf

NO.3 When using ASE device mirroring, what does the administrator have the ability to perform?
A. Copy a database to several different devices
B. Copy a database from several devices to a single device
C. Copy an entire device from one location to another
D. Copy only system tables from one device to another
Answer: C

SAP questions   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15 demo   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15

NO.4 Which command can be used to check the maximum number of locks used since ASE server
was
started?
A. sp_configure
B. sp_helpconfig
C. sp_poolconfig
D. sp_monitorconfig
E. sp_countmetadata
Answer: D

SAP study guide   C_SASEAA_15 certification   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15

NO.5 Which command is used to display the current server EBF level?
A. select * from syslogshold
B. select @@servername
C. select * from sysservers
D. select @@version
Answer: D

SAP braindump   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15

NO.6 Which table identifies the process that has the oldest active transaction and how long that
transaction has been open?
A. master..sysprocesses
B. master..syslogshold
C. master..syslogins
D. master..syslocks
E. master..systransactions
Answer: B

SAP   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15

NO.7 Which of the following system databases will be built during an ASE installation? (Choose
four.)
A. master
B. model
C. sybsyntax
D. sybsecurity
E. sybsystemdb
F. sybsystemprocs
Answer: A,B,E,F

SAP test questions   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15 exam prep   C_SASEAA_15 practice test

NO.8 What is the command used to dynamically increase the size of a database device?
A. disk init.
B. disk reinit.
C. disk resize.
D. alter database.
Answer: C

SAP   C_SASEAA_15 practice test   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15 exam simulations

NO.9 Which database option must be set to run dbcc checkalloc in fix mode?
A. dbo use only
B. ddl in tran
C. no chkpt on recovery
D. select into/bulkcopy/pllsort
E. single user
Answer: E

SAP certification   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15 braindump   C_SASEAA_15 test answers   C_SASEAA_15 answers real questions

NO.10 How large can a table, column and index name be?
A. 32 bytes
B. 64 bytes
C. 128 bytes
D. 255 bytes
Answer: D

SAP   C_SASEAA_15 original questions   C_SASEAA_15 questions   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-123 exam material and high-quality HP2-N35 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP510-DT VCE testing engine and CAT-500 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-690 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_SASEAA_15_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论