2013年11月29日星期五

Juniper certification JN0-562 exam targeted exercises

ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-562 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the Juniper JN0-562 exam. With the Juniper JN0-562 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.

Juniper certification JN0-562 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass Juniper certification JN0-562 exams. In order to pass Juniper certification JN0-562 exam, many people who attend Juniper certification JN0-562 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Juniper certification JN0-562 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is Juniper JN0-562 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

Exam Code: JN0-562
Exam Name: Juniper (Certified Internet Associate (JNCIA-SSL) 562 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

In the past few years, Juniper certification JN0-562 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Juniper certification JN0-562 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the JN0-562 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The JN0-562 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

JN0-562 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-562_exam.html

NO.1 Which two statements about SSL VPNs are true? (Choose two.)
A. SSL VPNs provide better security than IPSEC.
B. SSL VPNs provide a dedicated, point to point connection.
C. SSL VPNs provide high performance for individual connections.
D. SSL VPNs use well-known technologies for secure individual connections.
Answer: CD

Juniper   JN0-562 original questions   JN0-562 original questions   JN0-562

NO.2 Resource Profiles support creating policies for which two technologies? (Choose two.)
A. secure meeting
B. network connect
C. terminal services
D. Web applications
Answer: CD

Juniper   JN0-562   JN0-562 certification training

NO.3 Where is the IVE typically deployed in the network?
A. behind the Internet firewall
B. internally with all clients directly cabled to the IVE
C. both interfaces on the outside of the Internet firewall
D. parallel to the Internet firewall with one interface on the outside and one on the inside
Answer: A

Juniper test questions   JN0-562 exam simulations   JN0-562 demo   JN0-562 certification training   JN0-562

NO.4 Which three authentication servers are included with a baseline license? (Choose three.)
A. NIS
B. ACE
C. SAML
D. LDAP
E. SiteMinder
Answer: ABD

Juniper test   JN0-562   JN0-562 pdf   JN0-562   JN0-562 original questions

NO.5 You want to configure Network Connect to allow users to connect through a tunnel, connect to hosts on
the same subnet as their local adapter, and shut down any attempt to extend the network boundaries.
How do you proceed?
A. Enable split tunneling.
B. Disable split tunneling.
C. Enable split tunneling with route change monitor.
D. Allow access to local subnet with route change monitor.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-562   JN0-562 practice test   JN0-562

NO.6 You create a set of role mapping rules. You select "Merge settings for all assigned roles." The second
role mapping rule has the "Stop processing rules when this rule matches" option selected. A user logs in
that matches the first three rules. What happens?
A. This is not a valid combination. The system displays an error message and does not update the
configuration.
B. The merge settings override the stop processing option. The user matches all three roles and merging
follows the standard merging criteria.
C. The Stop rule prevents any more rule matching after checking the second rule. The merge option only
merges the roles of the first two rules following the IVE's built-in permissive merging rules.
D. The Stop rule prevents any more rule matching after checking the second rule. The user now just
matches the second rule. The merge option is overridden and the user is given only the privileges defined
by the second role.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-562   JN0-562 exam   JN0-562   JN0-562

NO.7 What are two possible reasons for W-SAM not starting on the client? (Choose two.)
A. Java is disabled in the Sign-in policy.
B. ActiveX autoinstall is disabled in the role.
C. A popup blocker is installed on the client machine.
D. The user does not have administrator privileges on the machine.
Answer: CD

Juniper   JN0-562 certification   JN0-562 original questions   JN0-562   JN0-562

NO.8 What is Cache Cleaner used for?
A. to prevent users from signing in from insecure machines
B. to remove content downloaded during the IVE session
C. to remove Web content cached by the IVE on behalf of the user
D. to determine which files should be cached between remote access sessions
Answer: B

Juniper certification training   JN0-562 certification training   JN0-562 exam dumps

NO.9 When using the J-SAM, where on a client machine would you look to verify that the loopback
addresses are assigned correctly?
A. HOSTS file
B. ARP cache
C. LMHOSTS file
D. local route table
Answer: A

Juniper exam prep   JN0-562 pdf   JN0-562 braindump   JN0-562 questions

NO.10 Which statement accurately describes Resource Profiles?
A. Resource Profiles are a collection of resources and ACLs.
B. Resource Profiles are where ACLs are setup for resources.
C. Resource Profiles are a collection of resources and their discriptions.
D. Resource Profiles are where the resource, role, and ACL are in one location.
Answer: D

Juniper study guide   JN0-562 demo   JN0-562 practice test   JN0-562 braindump

NO.11 What does a sign-in policy map users to when browsing a specified URL?
A. A list of possible user roles.
B. Specific resources as stated in resource policies.
C. The URL presents one or more authentication realms to the user for authentication.
D. The login is passed to an authentication server for verification, and an authorization server for user
attribute information.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-562 exam   JN0-562 certification

NO.12 What are two reasons for using Network Connect? (Choose two.)
A. When the ability to disable split tunneling is required.
B. When the client will need to redirect traffic based on process name.
C. When the client will use applications with server-initiated connections.
D. When the client will not have administrator privileges on their machines.
Answer: AC

Juniper   JN0-562   JN0-562   JN0-562

NO.13 What is the minimum information that must be configured by an administrator to create a resource
policy? (Choose two.)
A. resource
B. username
C. policy name
D. session timeout
Answer: AC

Juniper study guide   JN0-562   JN0-562   JN0-562   JN0-562

NO.14 You are using RADIUS as your authorization server. Other than username, which two attributes are
available for creating role mapping rules? (Choose two.)
A. Certificate
B. User Attribute
C. RSA Attributes
D. Group Membership
Answer: AB

Juniper   JN0-562   JN0-562 exam dumps   JN0-562   JN0-562   JN0-562 dumps

NO.15 What are two benefits of using SSL? (Choose two.)
A. SSL is supported in all Web browsers.
B. SSL usually requires no client-side configuration.
C. The SSL client is smaller than most IPSec clients, with half the options to configure than that of an
IPSec client.
D. SSL outperforms IPSec on every level because it operates at the network layer rather than the
application layer.
Answer: AB

Juniper   JN0-562   JN0-562 exam prep   JN0-562 test   JN0-562

NO.16 Which two Web Resource Policy features provide you with the capability to configure the IVE to work
with corporate Proxy Servers? (Choose two.)
A. Web Proxy Policies
B. Web Proxy Servers
C. Web Cache Policies
D. Web Passthrough Proxy
Answer: AB

Juniper exam prep   JN0-562 exam simulations   JN0-562

NO.17 Which two Terminal Services clients can be delivered automatically from the IVE to users? (Choose
two.)
A. Citrix ICA
B. Tera Term
C. SecureCRT
D. Windows Terminal Service
Answer: AD

Juniper test answers   JN0-562   JN0-562 questions

NO.18 Which role-based session option would an administrator configure to allow a user to connect from
different source IP addresses within the same user session?
A. roaming session
B. persistent session
C. persistent password caching
D. browser request follow-through
Answer: A

Juniper demo   JN0-562   JN0-562 pdf   JN0-562 practice test   JN0-562 braindump

NO.19 Which resource example should you use to define resource access to a UNIX file share?
A. server/user
B. \\server\share
C. tcp://host:443
D. tcp://host:137/users
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-562 answers real questions   JN0-562   JN0-562   JN0-562   JN0-562 study guide

NO.20 Which User Role session option provides you with the capability to cache basic authentication
information so users are not challenged repeatedly for the same credentials?
A. roaming session
B. persistent session
C. persistent password caching
D. browser request follow-through
Answer: C

Juniper test answers   JN0-562   JN0-562 answers real questions   JN0-562

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-120 exam material and high-quality 000-783 pdf questions & answers. Our CTAL-TM_Syll2012 VCE testing engine and 70-484 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B104 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-562_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论