2013年11月23日星期六

CompTIA certification SY0-301 the latest examination questions and answers come out

ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced CompTIA SY0-301 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the CompTIA SY0-301 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.

ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in CompTIA certification SY0-301 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass CompTIA certification SY0-301 exam to get the certification.

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years CompTIA certification SY0-301 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest CompTIA SY0-301 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our CompTIA SY0-301 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's CompTIA certification SY0-301 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.

Exam Code: SY0-301
Exam Name: CompTIA (Security+ Certification Exam 2011 version)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 587 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare CompTIA SY0-301 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass CompTIA SY0-301 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of CompTIA certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass CompTIA certification SY0-301 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the CompTIA certification SY0-301 exam all knew that CompTIA certification SY0-301 exam is not very simple. In order to pass CompTIA certification SY0-301 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

SY0-301 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SY0-301_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following BEST allows Pete, a security administrator, to determine the type, source, and
flags of the packet traversing a network for troubleshooting purposes?
A. Switches
B. Protocol analyzers
C. Routers
D. Web security gateways
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301 practice test   SY0-301 braindump   SY0-301 exam simulations   SY0-301

NO.2 A company is performing internal security audits after a recent exploitation on one of their proprietary
applications. Sara, the security auditor, is given the workstation with limited documentation regarding the
application installed for the audit. Which of the following types of testing methods is this?
A. Sandbox
B. White box
C. Black box
D. Gray box
Answer: D

CompTIA   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.3 A computer is put into a restricted VLAN until the computer's virus definitions are up-to-date. Which of
the following BEST describes this system type?
A. NAT
B. NIPS
C. NAC
D. DMZ
Answer: C

CompTIA   SY0-301 dumps   SY0-301 pdf   SY0-301 test questions   SY0-301

NO.4 Which of the following authentication protocols forces centralized wireless authentication?
A. WPA2-Personal
B. WPA2-Enterprise
C. WPA2-CCMP
D. WPA2-TKIP
Answer: B

CompTIA exam   SY0-301 practice test   SY0-301

NO.5 Which of the following risks could IT management be mitigating by removing an all-in-one device?
A. Continuity of operations
B. Input validation
C. Single point of failure
D. Single sign on
Answer: C

CompTIA certification   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301 demo   SY0-301

NO.6 Which of the following encrypts the body of a packet, rather than just the password, while sending
information?
A. LDAP
B. TACACS+
C. ACLs
D. RADIUS
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301 exam prep   SY0-301

NO.7 Which of the following is the BEST solution to securely administer remote servers?
A. SCP
B. SSH
C. Telnet
D. SFTP
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301 original questions   SY0-301 pdf

NO.8 Which of the following accurately describes the STRONGEST multifactor authentication?
A. Something you are, something you have
B. Something you have, something you know
C. Something you are near to, something you have
D. Something you have, someone you know
Answer: A

CompTIA   SY0-301 practice test   SY0-301 exam   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.9 A company has sent all of its private keys to a third party. The third party company has created a
secure list of these keys. Which of the following has just been implemented?
A. Key escrow
B. CRL
C. CA
D. Recovery agent
Answer: A

CompTIA test   SY0-301 dumps   SY0-301 braindump   SY0-301 demo

NO.10 Pete, a security administrator, wants to secure remote telnet services and decides to use the services
over SSH. Which of the following ports should Pete allow on the firewall by default?
A. 21
B. 22
C. 23
D. 25
Answer: B

CompTIA exam dumps   SY0-301   SY0-301 exam   SY0-301

NO.11 Which of the following inspects traffic entering or leaving a network to look for anomalies against
expected baselines?
A. IPS
B. Sniffers
C. Stateful firewall
D. Stateless firewall
Answer: A

CompTIA   SY0-301 practice test   SY0-301 pdf   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.12 Social networking sites are used daily by the marketing team for promotional purposes. However,
confidential company information, including product pictures and potential partnerships, have been
inadvertently exposed to the public by dozens of employees using social networking sites. Which of
following is the BEST response to mitigate this threat with minimal company disruption?
A. Mandate additional security awareness training for all employees.
B. Report each employee to Human Resources for termination for violation of security policies
C. Implement a data loss prevention program to filter email.
D. Block access to social networking sites from the corporate network
Answer: A

CompTIA questions   SY0-301 study guide   SY0-301   SY0-301 demo   SY0-301 practice test

NO.13 Sara and Jane, users, are reporting an increase in the amount of unwanted email that they are receiving
each day.
Which of the following would be the BEST way to respond to this issue without creating a lot of
administrative overhead.?
A. Deploy an anti-spam device to protect the network.
B. Update the anti-virus definitions and make sure that it is set to scan all received email
C. Set up spam filtering rules in each user's mail client.
D. Change the firewall settings to block SMTP relays so that the spam cannot get in.
Answer: A

CompTIA exam simulations   SY0-301   SY0-301 dumps   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.14 Which of the following BEST describes a software vulnerability that is actively being used by Sara and
Jane, attackers, before the vendor releases a protective patch or update?
A. Buffer overflow
B. IV attack
C. Zero day attack
D. LDAP injection
Answer: C

CompTIA study guide   SY0-301 certification training   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301 questions

NO.15 The fundamental information security principals include confidentiality, availability and which of the
following?
A. The ability to secure data against unauthorized disclosure to external sources
B. The capacity of a system to resist unauthorized changes to stored information
C. The confidence with which a system can attest to the identity of a user
D. The characteristic of a system to provide uninterrupted service to authorized users
Answer: B

CompTIA braindump   SY0-301   SY0-301 pdf   SY0-301 study guide

NO.16 Which of the following is an example of a false negative?
A. The IDS does not identify a buffer overflow
B. Anti-virus identifies a benign application as malware.
C. Anti-virus protection interferes with the normal operation of an application.
D. A user account is locked out after the user mistypes the password too many times.
Answer: A

CompTIA   SY0-301   SY0-301 questions   SY0-301 test questions   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.17 Sara, an IT administrator, wants to protect a cluster of servers in a DMZ from zero day attacks. Which
of the following would provide the BEST level of protection?
A. NIPS
B. NIDS
C. ACL
D. Antivirus
Answer: A

CompTIA   SY0-301   SY0-301 exam prep   SY0-301 test answers   SY0-301 dumps

NO.18 Which of the following is similar to a smurf attack, but uses UDP instead to ICMP?
A. X-Mas attack
B. Fraggle attack
C. Vishing
D. Man-in-the-middle attack
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301 dumps   SY0-301   SY0-301 exam simulations

NO.19 Which of the following is a valid server-role in a Kerberos authentication system?
A. Token issuing system
B. Security assertion server
C. Authentication agent
D. Ticket granting server
Answer: D

CompTIA test questions   SY0-301 demo   SY0-301 braindump   SY0-301

NO.20 Sara, a security analyst, discovers which operating systems the client devices on the network are
running by only monitoring a mirror port on the router. Which of the following techniques did Sara use?
A. Active fingerprinting
B. Passive finger printing
C. Protocol analyzing
D. Network enumerating
Answer: B

CompTIA test   SY0-301 certification training   SY0-301   SY0-301

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-555 exam material and high-quality 000-657 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J61 VCE testing engine and 646-365 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SY0-301_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论