In order to pass the VMware VCP5-DCVJ exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of VMware VCP5-DCVJ exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the VMware VCP5-DCVJ exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.
When we started offering VMware VCP5-DCVJ exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your VMware VCP5-DCVJ exam to try our VMware VCP5-DCVJ training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.
Having a VMware VCP5-DCVJ certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the VMware certification VCP5-DCVJ exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the VMware certification VCP5-DCVJ exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass VMware certification VCP5-DCVJ exam successfully.
Having a VMware certification VCP5-DCVJ exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.
ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass VCP5-DCVJ exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about VCP5-DCVJ certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in VCP5-DCVJ certification exam.
Exam Code: VCP5-DCVJ
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional 5 Data Center Virtualization (VCP5-DCV日本語版))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 327 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-25
How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's VMware VCP5-DCVJ exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.
VCP5-DCVJ Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP5-DCVJ_exam.html
NO.1 管理者は vApp のための IP 割り当てポリシーを編集しています。どの三つのオプショ
ンが利用可能ですか。3 つ選択してください)
A. 自動
B. ローミング
C. トランジェント
D. DHCP
E. Fixed
Answer: C,D,E
VMware VCP5-DCVJ test questions VCP5-DCVJ test answers VCP5-DCVJ exam simulations VCP5-DCVJ VCP5-DCVJ dumps
NO.2 Exhibit ボタンを クリックしてください。
管理者は ESXi 5.x ホストで新しいバーチャル? マシンを配備しました。 ユーザーは、 バー チャ
ル? マ シン で実行 され るゕプリ ケー ション の パフォー マン スの低 下 について 不満 を言っ て い
ます。
パフォーマンスツールは展示に示された結果を表示します。
どの 2 つのタスクはユーザー? エクスペリエンスを改善するかもしれませんか。 (2 つ選択し
てください)
A. バーチャル? マシンに仮想 CPU を追加する。
B. バーチャル? マシン の高度な CPU 設定に対する CPU ゕフゖニテゖを削除する。
C. 別の ESXi ホストに バーチャル? マシンを移行する。
D. バーチャル? マシンの CPU 設定に対する制限を削除する。
Answer: A,D
VMware exam dumps VCP5-DCVJ VCP5-DCVJ answers real questions
NO.3 管理者は自 分の 環境でストレージ? プロフゔルを実装するために働いています。
ストレージ機能はどの二つの方法で生成することができますか。 (2 つ選択してください)
A. LUN がクラスタに追 加されると、それらはデータ?ストゕ? ク ラ ス タ に よ っ て 生 成 さ れ る 。
B. それが作成される 場合、 それらはストレージ? プロフゖールによって自動的に決定される。
C. それらはストレー ジ意識(VASA) 用の配列 から VMware API まで 検索することができる。
D. それらは管理者に よって手動で生成することができる。
Answer: C,D
VMware dumps VCP5-DCVJ VCP5-DCVJ VCP5-DCVJ test answers
Explanation:
Understanding Storage Capabilities
A storage capability outlines the quality of service that a storage system can deliver. It is a guarantee
that the storage system can provide a specific set of characteristics for capacity, performance,
availability, redundancy, and so on. If a storage system uses Storage APIs - Storage Awareness, it
informs vCenter Server that it can guarantee a specific set of storage features by presenting them as
a storage capability. vCenter Server recognizes the capability and adds it to the list of storage
capabilities in the Manage Storage Capabilities dialog box. Such storage capabilities are
system-defined. vCenter Server assigns the system-defined storage capability to each datastore that
you create from that storage system.
NOTE:
Because multiple system capabilities for a datastore are not supported, a datastore that spans
several extents assumes the system capability of only one of its extents. You can create user-defined
storage capabilities and associate them with datastores. You should associate the same user-defined
capability with datastores that guarantee the same level of storage capabilities. You can associate a
user-defined capability with a datastore that already has a system-defined capability. A datastore
can have only one system-defined and only one user-defined capability at a time.
NO.4 管理者は公共の キオスクからゕクセスされるバーチャル? マシンを作成しました。 管
理者は週 また はオン デ マンドで 要求 された 場 合、一度 バー チャル? マシンが 既知 の状態 に リ
セットされることを要求しました。
この要件を満たすための 最も簡単な方法は何ですか。
A. 知っている vSphere のようにストレージ ゕレを構成し、デー タ? ストゕのス クリプ ト?
ルーチン配列スナップショットを回復する。
B. サードパーテゖの メージング? サーバを実装し、 PXE は静的なメージからバーチャル?
マシンを起動する。
C. バーチャル? マシン の VMDK を独立· 非永 続に設定し、 バーチャル? マシンの再起動をスケ
ジュールする。
D. バーチャル? マシンの非永続デゖスクを作成し、ゲスト OS を週 に一度再起動することに
設定する。
Answer: C
VMware VCP5-DCVJ VCP5-DCVJ test VCP5-DCVJ VCP5-DCVJ
NO.5 管理者は、 バーチ ャル? マシンの 「概要」 タブのフォールト? トレランス? ペンを見て、
現在の状態が保護されていないことを検出しました。
バーチャル? マシンが保護されていない原因になる 2 つの vSphere フォールト? トレランス状
態は何ですか。 (2 つ選択してください)
A. 停止 - フォールト? トレランスはセカンダリのバーチャル? マシンで停止された。
B. セカ ンダ リ VM が 必要 - 主なバ ーチ ャ ル? マシ ン が セカ ンダ リ? バー チャ ル? マ シン なし
で実行され、保護されていない。
C. プラマリ VM が必要 - セカンダリ? バーチャル? マシンが実行され、 新しいプラマリ?
バーチャル? マシンを生成することができない。
D. 無効 - フォールト? トレランスが無効になっている。
Answer: B,D
VMware VCP5-DCVJ test questions VCP5-DCVJ exam dumps VCP5-DCVJ pdf VCP5-DCVJ VCP5-DCVJ
NO.6 バーチャル? マ シン上でホス トされた それらのデー タベース を更新する場 合、ユー ザ
ーはパフォーマンス問題を経験しています。管理者は、デゖスク I/O がバーチャル? マシ ン
を含んでいる ESXi ホストの HBA のうちの 1 つを横切って高いことを決めます。
他のユーザーやデータストゕに影響を与えることなく、 どのゕクションは問題を修正するに
は最も可能性がたかいで すか。
A. 手動でデータ? ス ト ゕ の た め の ラ ウ ン ド ロ ビ ン に デ ゖ ス ク の マ ル チ パ ス ポ リ シ ー を 設 定
する。
B. Storage VMotion を使 用して NFS データスト ゕにバーチャル? マシンを移行する。
C. 新しい VMFS5 データ? ストゕにバーチャル? マシンを移動するために Storage VMotion を使
用する。
D. ESXi ホストに追加 の LUN をマップし、データ? ストゕを拡張する。
Answer: A
VMware VCP5-DCVJ certification training VCP5-DCVJ braindump VCP5-DCVJ
NO.7 静止バーチャル? マシ ン? スナップ ショ ットに関 する 3 つの 真実のス テートメ ント は
何ですか。 (3 つ選択してください)
A. vSphere スナップシ ョットの静止は Windows ゲスト OS で発生す る。
B. 静止オペレーショ ンは任意のスナップショットで自動的に行われる。
C. 静止オペレーショ ンはゲスト OS によって異なる。
D. 静止 は 一 貫性 を 確保 す る ため の ゕレ ベー ス の スナ ッ プシ ョ ット の 前 に発 生 する 必 要が
ある。
E. VMware ツールは静 止が成功することを要求される。
Answer: C,D,E
VMware VCP5-DCVJ VCP5-DCVJ VCP5-DCVJ
NO.8 管理者は、バー チャル? マシ ンがリ ソ ースプー ルに入 れられ る場合、 バーチ ャル? マシ
ン が メ モ リ の た め の 発 行 株 式 合 計 の 非 常 に 大 き な 割 合 を 受 け 取 る と い う 警 告 が 示 す こ と に
気づきます。 どのゕクションはこの問題を解決するためにとられることができ ますか。
A. リソースプールにメモリー? リソース割り当てを増やす。
B. リソースプールの シェゕ値を増やす。
C. カスタムからバー チャル? マシンの高、中、または低に設定するシェゕを変更する。
D. バーチャル? マシンのメモリ? ゕロケーションを減少させる。
Answer: C
VMware VCP5-DCVJ VCP5-DCVJ VCP5-DCVJ practice test VCP5-DCVJ
Explanation:
The Memory Resources panel lets you allocate memory resources for a virtual machine and specify
reservations, limits, and shares. Symbolic values Low, Normal, High, and Custom are compared to
the sum of all shares of all virtual machines on the server and, on an ESX host, the service console.
By decreasing the memory share of a particular system, it receives less memory out of the total
available memory.
NO.9 どの 2 つの条件 において、ゕレ統合の vStorage API (VAAI )は、パフォーマンスの
利点を提供することができますか。 (2 つ選択してください。 )
A. 仮想デゖスクが NFS データ? ストゕに格納されて い る VMDK フ ゔ ル を 持 っ て い る 場 合 。
B. 仮想デゖスクは新 規バーチャル? マシン? ウゖザードを使用して作成される場合。
C. スナップショット でバーチャル? マシンをクローンする場合。
D. 仮想デゖスクが削 除される場合。
Answer: A,D
VMware exam VCP5-DCVJ VCP5-DCVJ VCP5-DCVJ
NO.10 管理者はバーチ ャル? マシンの vSphere スナップショットをとり、OS のゕップデート
を適用し ます 。ゕッ プ デートを 確認 した後 に 、管理者 はバ ーチャ ル? マシ ンの フォル トト レ
ランスを可能にすることができず、 統合されていないスナップショットが存在するではない
かと疑問に思います。
管理者は統 合が必要 で あることを 確認する た めにどの 2 つ のオペ レーション を行なう こ と
ができますか。 (2 つ選択してください。 )
A. ホストのバーチャル? マシン? タブでニー ズ統合カラムを公開する。
B. 「-delta.vmdk 」 拡張 を持つフゔルに対して vmdk フゔルと外観が含まれているデータ
ストゕを参照する。
C. バーチャル? マシン の「サマリ」タブのニーズ統合カラムを公開する。
D. クラスタ? オブジェクトの右クリックメニューから vSphere クラ スタヘルスを選択し、実
行する。
Answer: A,B
VMware VCP5-DCVJ practice test VCP5-DCVJ exam VCP5-DCVJ VCP5-DCVJ dumps VCP5-DCVJ
NO.11 管理者は Web サ ービスのために vApp を展開し終わりました。vApp の中の IP 割り 当
てのどの 3 つのオプションが管理者に利用可能ですか。 (3 つ選択してください)
A. Transient
B. Fixed
C. DHCP
D. Bridged
E. NAT
Answer: A,B,C
VMware VCP5-DCVJ VCP5-DCVJ
NO.12 管理者は DRS クラスタ内の強化された vMotion コンパテゖ ビリテゖー(EVC) を有効 に
していま す。 管理者 は クラスタ に追 加され た 最新の ンテ ル? プロ セッサー を備 えたホ ス ト
だけを望みます。どのセッテゖングがこの要求を満たしますか。
A. リストされたほとんどの CPU を備えたベースラン
B. リストされた最も 少ない CPU を備えたベースラン
C. 将来のンテル? プ ロセッサーを 含んでいる任意のベースラン
D. 新しいベースラ ンを作成し、最新のプロセッサー? フゔミリーだけを追加する
Answer: D
VMware VCP5-DCVJ exam simulations VCP5-DCVJ VCP5-DCVJ VCP5-DCVJ questions
NO.13 増強された vMotion コンパテゖビリ テゖー(EVC) が使用され る場合、どの 2 つの条件
がクラスタにすべてのホストに存在する必要がありますか。 (2 つ選択してください。 )
A. クラスタは DRS の ために有効になる必要がある。
B. クラスタ内のすべ てのホストは ESX / ESXi3.5 Update 2 あるい は以降のバージョンを実行
していなければならない。
C. クラス タ 内 の す べて の ホ ス ト は ハ ー ドウェ ゕ 仮 想 化 サ ポ ー トを有 効 に し な け れ ば ならな
い。
D. クラスタは HA のために有効になる必要がある。
Answer: B,C
VMware exam prep VCP5-DCVJ VCP5-DCVJ study guide VCP5-DCVJ
NO.14 vApp の内に配置 するには、3 つの有効なオブジェクトは何ですか。 (3 つ選択してくだ
さい)
A. フォルダ
B. ホスト
C. リソースプール
D. vApps
E. バーチャル? マシン
Answer: C,D,E
VMware test VCP5-DCVJ VCP5-DCVJ dumps VCP5-DCVJ VCP5-DCVJ exam dumps
Explanation:
http://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere50/index.jsp?topic=/com.vmware.vsphere.vcenterhost.doc_50/G
UID-3B5AF2B1-C534-4426B97A-D14019A8010F.html
NO.15 どの二つの条件 は ESXi 5.x ホストにホ スト? プロフゔルのゕプリケーションを防ぎま
すか。 (2 つ選択してください)
A. ホストは多数のプロフゖールを付ける。
B. ホストがメンテナ ンス? モードに設定されて いない。
C. ホストはバーチャ ル? マシンを実行している。
D. ホストが ESXi ホストである。
Answer: B,C
VMware test questions VCP5-DCVJ exam simulations VCP5-DCVJ VCP5-DCVJ braindump VCP5-DCVJ
NO.16 どの VMware ソ リューションは vSphere 実装のセキュリテゖを使用して、 仮想デスク
トップにリンククローン? テクノロジーを提供しますか。
A. VMware ACE
B. VMware View
C. VMware Workstation
D. VMware ThinApp
Answer: B
VMware test answers VCP5-DCVJ VCP5-DCVJ VCP5-DCVJ
Explanation:
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/VMware-View-4-Composer-DS-EN.pdf (page 1, last
paragraph)
NO.17 どの 3 つのスト レージ I/O コントロールの条件はデータ? ストゕ? ゕラームで検出され
た非 VI ワークロードを引き起こすかもしれませんか。 (3 つ選択してください)
A. データストゕはストレージ I/O コントロールをサポートしていない ESX/ESXi4.0 ホス トに
接続されている。
B. データ? ストゕは応 答のようなシステム? タスクを実行している配列にある。
C. データストゕはゕ クテゖブ/ パッシブ? マルチパスまたは NMP (ネテゖブ? マルチパス)
を利用している。
D. データ ストゕは 1 つ 以上のスナップショットを使用してバーチャル? マシンを格納してい
る。
E. データストゕは vCenter によって管理され ていないの ESX/ESXi4.0 ホストに接続されてい
る。
Answer: A,B,E
VMware VCP5-DCVJ VCP5-DCVJ
Explanation:
http://kb.vmware.com/selfservice/microsites/search.do?language=en_US&cmd=displayKC&extern
alId=1020651
http://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-50/topic/com.vmware.vsphere.troubleshooting.doc_50/GUID38F
95285-DB4F-462F-AFD7-0F4D812B085F.html
NO.18 ACME Junkmail 社は彼らの環境でテンプレートを利用していました。彼らは 10 ノー ド
の ESXi 5.x クラスタと DRS を実行しています。また、DRS は構成されていません。いくつか
のバーチャル? マシンはこのテンプレートから配備され、 正常に電 源がオンにされています。
しかし、 新し く配備 さ れたバー チャ ル? マシ ンがパワ ーオ ンしま せ ん。ホス トで 利用可 能 な
十分な CPU およびメモリーリソースがあるように見えます。
どの 3 つのものはより多くのバーチャル? マシンがこのテンプレートからクラスタに展開で
きるように行うことができますか。 (3 つ選択してください)
A. バーチャル? マシンのために異なるデータ? ストゕを選択する。
B. 別の場所にスワッ プ? フゔルを移動する。
C. 同じデータストゕ を使用して別のホストにバーチャル? マシンを展開する。
D. ホ ス ト間 でバ ーチャ ル? マ シン の 負荷 のバ ラ ンス を取 るた めにク ラ スタ で DRS を 有効 に
する。
E. バーチャル? マシンのメモリ予約を増やす
Answer: A,B,E
VMware answers real questions VCP5-DCVJ VCP5-DCVJ demo VCP5-DCVJ demo
Explanation:
If you make reservations for your virtual machine's that are equal to the amount of RAM assigned to
them, swapping and page sharing does not occur. You can over commit pretty heavily if you are
comfortable with poorer performance. If you do not set reservations, ESX host creates a .vswp file
equal to the difference between the amount of physical memory assigned to the virtual machine
and the reservation it has. By default, memory reservations are set to 0. If you have a virtual
machine with 2GB of memory without a reservation, it creates a 2GB .vswpfile when it is powered
on. The virtual machine starts using the .vswp file if the server is out of physical RAM. If you set a
1GB reservation, it creates a 1GB .vswp file. The .vswp files are what allows for memory
overcommitment.
NO.19 どの 2 つの条件 はバーチャル? マシンが Storage VMotion を使 用してうまく移行される
ことから防ぐことができますか。 (2 つ選択してください)
A. バーチャル? マシンは RDM を持っている 。
B. バーチャル? マシン はフォールト? トレランスを可能にしておく。
C. バーチャル? マシン は vSphere 5.x スタンダ ード? ホストで実行されている。
D. バーチャル? マシンは NFS データ? ストゕ に保存されるデゖスクを持っている。
Answer: B,C
VMware original questions VCP5-DCVJ test VCP5-DCVJ VCP5-DCVJ VCP5-DCVJ
NO.20 管理者は vCenter データリカバリを展開し、できるだけ大きな de- 複製ストゕを望 み
ます。 どの 3 つのス トレージ· オプションを使用することができますか。 (3 つ選択して くだ
さい)
A. 二つの CIFS 共有
B. FCP ゕレの上の二つの RDM
C. ESXi ホスト上の 1 つの NFS マウントおよ び iSCSI ゕレ上の 1 つの RDM
D. 一つの CIFS シェゕ と一つの FCP RDM
E. ESXi ホスト上の 2 つの NFS マウント
Answer: B,C,E
VMware original questions VCP5-DCVJ questions VCP5-DCVJ VCP5-DCVJ practice test VCP5-DCVJ VCP5-DCVJ
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-463 exam material and high-quality IIA-CFSA pdf questions & answers. Our ST0-202 VCE testing engine and 70-486 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-460 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP5-DCVJ_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论