2013年11月28日星期四

EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam questions and answers come out

EC-COUNCIL 212-77 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.

ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam training materials, and passed the EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam. ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: 212-77
Exam Name: EC-COUNCIL (Linux Security )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-28

212-77 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/212-77_exam.html

NO.1 Under the bash shell which is the most appropriate place to set environment
variables that apply to all users?
A. /etc/skel
B. rc.sysinit
C. /etc/profile
D. /etc/bashrc
E. rc.local
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL certification   212-77 study guide   212-77   212-77   212-77 test answers   212-77

NO.2 Which of the following statements applies to the IP address 192.168.0.1?
A. It is reserved.
B. It cannot be assigned to a host that accesses the Internet.
C. It is designated for multicast transmission.
D. It can be freely assigned to a host on a private network
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   212-77   212-77   212-77 certification

NO.3 Which of the following are ways to disable dynamic routing?
A. The linuxconf Gated Daemon screen
B. The linuxconf Routed Daemon screen
C. echo "0" > /proc/sys/net/ipv4/dynamic_routing
D. Editing /etc/sysconfig/network-scripts
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   212-77 exam prep   212-77 demo   212-77   212-77

NO.4 Which of the following is not a Linux DHCP client?
A. dhcpcd
B. pump
C. dhcpd
D. dhclient
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL exam   212-77   212-77 demo   212-77 certification training   212-77   212-77

NO.5 You are told by a co-worker that information pertaining to the syslog command can
be found in man page 3. How would you view this information?
A. man syslog 3
B. man 3 syslog
C. man syslog -3
D. man -3 syslog
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL exam prep   212-77 questions   212-77

NO.6 Which of the following measures is the most effective way to prevent attacks
through various network services?
A. Disable a service in the appropriate /etc/xinetd.d configuration file.
B. Use a firewall to drop all requests to unneeded services.
C. Block service requests with the appropriate commands in /etc/hosts.deny.
D. Uninstall unneeded network services.
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   212-77 questions   212-77 exam dumps   212-77 demo   212-77 practice test

NO.7 Which of the following are risks of SUID and SGID programs? (Choose two)
A. Bugs in the programs may cause more damage than they would in ordinary programs.
B. The program files are large and thus may cause a disk to run out of space.
C. Because the programs require password entry, running them over an insecure network
link runs the risk of password interception.
D. Users may be able to abuse a program's features, thus doing more damage than would
otherwise be possible.
Answer: B, D

EC-COUNCIL   212-77 dumps   212-77 pdf   212-77 exam prep

NO.8 Assume that you have just logged on as a regular user. Which of the following
commands allows you to edit the file with user passwords associated with the
Shadow Password Suite?
A. vi /etc/shadow
B. sudo -c "vi /etc/shadow"
C. su -c "vi /etc/shadow"
D. visu vi /etc/passwd
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   212-77   212-77   212-77

NO.9 How should you engage users in helping to secure your computer's passwords?
A. Educate them about the importance of security, the means of choosing good
passwords, and the ways crackers can obtain passwords.
B. Instruct your users to e-mail copies of their passwords to themselves on other systems
so that they're readily available in case of an emergency.
C. Enforce password change rules but don't tell users how crackers obtain passwords
since you could be educating a future cracker.
D. Give some of your users copies of the encrypted database file as backup in case a
cracker breaks in and corrupts the original.
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   212-77   212-77 study guide   212-77 demo

NO.10 Which of the following is true of Linux passwords?
A. They are changed with the password utility.
B. They must be changed once a month.
C. They may consist only of lowercase letters and numbers.
D. They may be changed by the user who owns an account or by root.
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL exam prep   212-77 certification   212-77 exam prep   212-77 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-702 exam material and high-quality 00M-622 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-482 VCE testing engine and 00M-654 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-441 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/212-77_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论