2013年11月26日星期二

Latest training guide for HP HP2-T17

The ITCertKing Free HP HP2-T17 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the HP HP2-T17 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.

ITCertKing help you to find real HP HP2-T17 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing HP HP2-T17 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the HP HP2-T17 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. HP HP2-T17 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's HP HP2-T17 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the HP HP2-T17 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's HP HP2-T17 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

ITCertKing HP HP2-T17 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's HP HP2-T17 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's HP HP2-T17 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's HP HP2-T17 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's HP HP2-T17 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's HP HP2-T17 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.

When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass HP certification HP2-T17 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.

In today's competitive IT industry, passing HP certification HP2-T17 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining HP HP2-T17 certification can increase your salary. People who have got HP HP2-T17 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But HP certification HP2-T17 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

Exam Code: HP2-T17
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Proliant ML/DL/SL Servers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-26

HP2-T17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T17_exam.html

NO.1 On Intel Xeon 5500 Series (Nehalem) based servers, where is the memory controller located?
A.processor socket
B.processor core
C.HyperTransport Bus
D.Front Side Bus
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T17 test answers   HP2-T17 pdf

NO.2 Which RAID level does Smart Array Advanced Pack (SAAP) employ to enhance performance,
reliability and availability?
A.RAID 1+0
B.RAID 5
C.RAID 6+0
D.RAID 5+0
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T17 certification training   HP2-T17 test answers   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.3 Which processors use hyperthreading? (Select two.)
A.Intel single core processors
B.AMD dual core processors
C.AMD quad core processors
D.Intel dual core processors
Answer: AD

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 questions

NO.4 A customer has an HP ProLiant G6 server, which meets the minimum requirements of 4 disks. They
have purchased the Smart Array Advanced Pack. The customer complains that RAID 6 is not displayed
as an option in ORCA.
What must be done to correct the problem?
A.The license key must be entered in RBSU.
B.The license key must be activated over the Internet.
C.The license key must be entered in ORCA.
D.The license key must be entered in iLO RBSU.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.5 For the Intel x5570 Series processors in the HP ProLiant SL2x170z G6, what does the letter "x"
preceding the processor model number indicate?
A.extreme performance
B.lower wattage
C.turbo boost performance
D.high performance/wattage
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.6 In which log are Array POST errors recorded?
A.Windows Event Log
B.Integrated Management Log
C.IPMI Log
D.Onboard Administrator Log
Answer: B

HP questions   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 practice test   HP2-T17

NO.7 What information does the ADU provide? (Select three.)
A.firmware version
B.OEM hard drive vendor
C.RAID stripe size
D.Hardware Error Logs
E.Smart Array driver version
Answer: ACD

HP test answers   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 exam simulations

NO.8 Which components are under the control of Dynamic Power Management on Intel Xeon 5500 Series
(Nehalem) based servers? (Select two.)
A.chipset
B.PCI-e cards
C.hard drives
D.CPU
E.fans
Answer: AD

HP questions   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 test   HP2-T17 questions

NO.9 A server has four disks, each 146GB in size. They are configured as RAID 5. What is the logical drive
size presented to the operating system?
A.292GB
B.438GB
C.584GB
D.730GB
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T17 test   HP2-T17 answers real questions   HP2-T17

NO.10 Which capability is a key improvement in HP ProLiant G6 servers using Dynamic Power Management?
A.ability to spin down idle disk drives
B.ability to put CPU sockets to sleep and wake up real time
C.ability to power down unused PCI-e slots
D.ability to put CPU cores to sleep and wake up real time
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 certification   HP2-T17

NO.11 Which key functions are under the control of the new ProLiant OnBoard Administrator found in every
ProLiant G6 server? (Select two.)
A.power and thermal optimization
B.automated firmware upgrade
C.extended health monitoring
D.TPM module management
Answer: AC

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 exam simulations   HP2-T17

NO.12 Which operating system has support for the ZFS filesystem?
A.Sun Solaris
B.Windows Server 2008 R2 x64 Enterprise Edition
C.Novell NetWare 6.5
D.Novell SLES 10
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T17 demo   HP2-T17 certification   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 study guide

NO.13 What is required to support each installed HP 10Gb network adapter in a ProLiant server?
A.dedicated 2GB RAM
B.quad-core CPU
C.QuickPath architecture
D.internal PCI-X 2.0
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 questions   HP2-T17

NO.14 Which type of internal slot has been added to HP ProLiant G6-based servers for use by hypervisors?
A.Extreme Digital (xD)
B.Secure Digital (SD)
C.Compact Flash (CF)
D.PCI-express (PCIe)
Answer: B

HP practice test   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 exam prep   HP2-T17

NO.15 How many memory channels are there in a 2 processor DDR3-based server.?
A.2 channels
B.3 channels
C.4 channels
D.6 channels
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T17 certification training   HP2-T17

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TSCM62_65 exam material and high-quality MB5-854 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-684 VCE testing engine and E20-385 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-871 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T17_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论