2013年11月23日星期六

Exam 1D0-437 questions and answers

Having CIW certification 1D0-437 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, CIW certification 1D0-437 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass CIW certification 1D0-437 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of CIW certification 1D0-437 exam which can ensure you pass CIW certification 1D0-437 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about CIW 1D0-437, your success is not far away.

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in CIW certification 1D0-437 exam and help them get the CIW 1D0-437 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical CIW certification 1D0-437 exam.

Exam Code: 1D0-437
Exam Name: CIW (CIW PERL FUNDAMENTALS)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23

While most people would think passing CIW certification 1D0-437 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining CIW certification 1D0-437 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about CIW certification 1D0-437 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about CIW 1D0-437 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend CIW certification 1D0-437 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

1D0-437 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1D0-437_exam.html

NO.1 Consider the following program code:$y = 1;$x = 2;$z = 3;do{
print ($y ); } while ($y eq 2); do {
print ($x ); } until ($x eq 2); print ($z ); What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will output the following: 1 2 3
B. The code will output the following:
C. The code will output the following: 2 3
D. The code will output the following: 3 2 1
Answer:A

CIW   1D0-437 braindump   1D0-437   1D0-437 test

NO.2 Consider the following program code: $val = 5;if ($val++ == 6) {
print("True "); } else {
print("False "); } if ($val++ == 6) {
print("True "); } else {
print("False "); } What is the output of this code?
A. False False
B. False True
C. True False
D. True True
Answer: B

CIW test   1D0-437 exam simulations   1D0-437 exam   1D0-437

NO.3 Consider the following lines of code: @array1 = ("apples", "oranges", "pears", "plums"); foreach
(@array1) {print "$_\n"};What is the result of these lines of code?
A. applesorangespearsplums
B. apples oranges pears plums
C. apples
D. apples oranges pears plums
Answer: D

CIW exam prep   1D0-437   1D0-437 test questions   1D0-437   1D0-437

NO.4 Consider the following program code:@array = (10, Masami, 10..13, Niklas); for ($i = 1; $i < $#array;
$i++) {
print($array[$i] ); } What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will output the following: Masami 10 11 12 13
B. The code will output the following: 10 Masami 10 11 12 13
C. The code will output the following: 10 Masami 11 12 13 Niklas
D. The code will output the following: Masami 10 11 12 13 Niklas
Answer:A

CIW questions   1D0-437 certification training   1D0-437   1D0-437 demo

NO.5 Consider the program code in the attached exhibit. What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will output the following: 20 100 Apple Grapefruit Orange
B. The code will output the following: Apple Grapefruit Orange 20 100
C. The code will output the following: 100 20 Apple Grapefruit Orange
D. The code will output the following: Orange Grapefruit Apple 100 20
Answer: B

CIW   1D0-437 test questions   1D0-437 test   1D0-437   1D0-437

NO.6 Assuming $a = 2, which of the following evaluates as false?
A. "False"
B. $a
C. $a < 0
D. 1
Answer: C

CIW certification   1D0-437 practice test   1D0-437 test questions   1D0-437   1D0-437

NO.7 Consider the following program code:$x = 10;LOOP: while ($x < 15) {
print ($x ); if ($x >= 14 && $x <= 20) {
$x += 2;
redo LOOP; } else {
$x++; } What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will output the following: 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 1819
B. The code will output the following: 10 11 12 13 14 16 18 2022
C. The code will output the following: 10 11 12 13 14 16 18 20
D. The code will output the following: 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 1718 19 20
Answer: B

CIW   1D0-437 pdf   1D0-437   1D0-437

NO.8 Consider the following program code: @stack = (10, 10..25); push(@stack, yellow);
shift(@stack);push(@stack, white);print shift(@stack);What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will fail at line 3 because shift requires two arguments.
B. The code will output the following: 11
C. The code will output the following: 10
D. The code will output the following: white
Answer: C

CIW braindump   1D0-437 original questions   1D0-437   1D0-437 exam prep
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.9 Which statement will print the capital attribute of the $kansas object?
A. print ("capital"=>$kansas);
B. print {$kansas}=>(capital);
C. print (capital)<={$kansas};
D. print $kansas->{"capital"};
Answer: D

CIW   1D0-437   1D0-437 test   1D0-437   1D0-437

NO.10 Running your Perl scripts with a d switch will perform which task?
A. Invoke the Perl debugger
B. Send standard error to a file
C. Disable breakpoints
D. Display a stack trace
Answer:A

CIW   1D0-437 original questions   1D0-437 study guide   1D0-437

NO.11 Which line of code represents the correct syntax to establish a reference to a database handle?
A. $dbh = DBI::connect("dbi:mysql:myPhoneBook");
B. $dbh = DBD:->connect("dbi::mysql::myPhoneBook");
C. $dbh = DBD::connect("mysql:dbi:myPhoneBook");
D. $dbh = DBI->connect("dbi:mysql:myPhoneBook");
Answer: D

CIW   1D0-437 pdf   1D0-437   1D0-437   1D0-437 study guide

NO.12 Consider that a file named test.txt contains this line of text:One line of test text.What is the output of
the following lines of code? $file = "test.txt"; open (OUT, "<$file") || (die "cannot open $file: $!"); seek(OUT,
15, 0); read(OUT, $buffer, 5); print $buffer . "\n"; print tell(OUT);
A. t text
20
B. t tex
19
C. t text
19
D. t tex 20
Answer: D

CIW   1D0-437   1D0-437   1D0-437 original questions   1D0-437 braindump

NO.13 Consider the following code: %chars = ("a", "100", "b", "90", "c", "80"); Which one of the following
choices will reverse the key/value pairing of the code?
A. reverse(%chars);
B. %chars = reverse(%chars);
C. reverse(%chars) = %chars;
D. invert(%chars);
Answer: B

CIW   1D0-437   1D0-437   1D0-437 pdf   1D0-437 exam

NO.14 Consider the following statement: $buffer = a string; Also consider that a file named test.txt contains the
following line of text:One line of test text.What is the output of the following lines of code? $file = "test.txt";
open (OUT, "<$file") || (die "cannot open $file: $!"); read(OUT, $buffer, 15, 4); print $buffer;
A. a strOne line of test
B. a stOne line of tes
C. a strOne line of tes
D. a stOne line of test
Answer: B

CIW   1D0-437 test questions   1D0-437 exam dumps   1D0-437 practice test

NO.15 Consider the following program code: $x = 150;$y = "250";
if (($x + 100) == $y) { print("1 "); } if ("250" == $y) { print("2 "); } if ("250" eq $y) { print("3 "); } if ($x lt $y)
{ print("4 "); } if ($x ge $y) { print("5 "); } What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will output the following: 1 2 3 4
B. The code will output the following: 1 3 4
C. The code will output the following: 1 3 5
D. The code will output the following: 1 2 3 4 5
Answer:A

CIW   1D0-437 test questions   1D0-437 certification training   1D0-437

NO.16 Consider the following code block:BEGIN {print ("Jan ");} BEGIN {print ("Feb ");} END {print ("Mar ");}
END {print ("Apr ");} Print ("May "); What is the result of this code block?
A. Jan Feb May Apr Mar
B. Jan Feb Mar Apr May
C. Mar Apr May Jan Feb
D. May Jan Feb Mar Apr
Answer:A

CIW study guide   1D0-437   1D0-437 braindump   1D0-437

NO.17 Consider the following program code:
%hash = (small => 8oz, medium => 16oz, large => 32oz); @keys = sort(keys(%hash)); for ($i = 0; $i < 3;
$i++) {
print($hash{$keys[$i]}\n); } What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will fail at line 1 because a hash cannot contain both numeric and string data.
B. The code will execute without error but will output nothing.
C. The code will output the following: 32oz 16oz 8oz
D. The code will output the following: large mediumsmall
Answer: C

CIW certification training   1D0-437 test answers   1D0-437 pdf   1D0-437 original questions   1D0-437

NO.18 Consider the following program code: %employees = ("Lucy", "Accounting", "Armando", "Finance",
"Adrienne", "Marketing"); delete($employees{"Lucy"}); Which of the following lines of code has the same
effect as the preceding code?
A. %employees = ("Adrienne", "Marketing");
B. %employees = ("Lucy", "Accounting");
C. %employees = ("Lucy", "Accounting", "Armando", "Finance");
D. %employees = ("Armando", "Finance", "Adrienne", "Marketing");
Answer: D

CIW   1D0-437 exam   1D0-437 practice test

NO.19 Consider the following program code: $x = 0;$y = 5;do{
print ($x $y );
} while (++$x < 5 && ++$y < 10);print ($x $y );What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will output the following: 1 62 7 3 84 85 10 6 11
B. The code will output the following: 0 5 1 6 2 7 3 8 4 9 4 9
C. The code will output the following: 0 5 1 6 2 7 3 8 4 9 5 10
D. The code will output the following: 0 5 1 6 2 7 3 8 4 9 5 9
Answer: D

CIW   1D0-437 test questions   1D0-437   1D0-437 test questions

NO.20 Which one of the following choices uses the correct syntax for a valid array assignment?
A. @cities = Akron, Memphis, Ogden, Phoenix;
B. @cities =~ ("Akron, Memphis");
C. @cities =~ (Akron, Memphis, Ogden, Phoenix);
D. @cities = ("Akron");
Answer: D

CIW dumps   1D0-437   1D0-437

ITCertKing offer the latest CTAL-TA_Syll2012 exam material and high-quality 000-N32 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP5-DCV VCE testing engine and 70-561 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-705 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1D0-437_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论