ITCertKing's training product for Lotus certification 190-952 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Lotus certification 190-952 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
In order to pass Lotus certification 190-952 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Lotus certification 190-952 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Lotus certification 190-952 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
Exam Code: 190-952
Exam Name: Lotus (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 Application Development Fundament)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29
ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.
ITCertKing's Lotus certification 190-952 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.
190-952 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/190-952_exam.html
NO.1 Anna wants to add a field to her form that allows one or more values to be selected from a scrolling
fixed size field. What type of field should she use?
A.Listbox
B.Keyword
C.Combobox
D.Dialog List
Answer: A
Lotus 190-952 190-952 190-952
NO.2 Yuki wants to add a field to her form that allows multiple values to be selected or cleared by clicking
next to the item. What type of field should she use?
A.Text
B.Checkbox
C.Combobox
D.Radio Button
Answer: B
Lotus pdf 190-952 certification training 190-952 190-952
NO.3 Tony wants to create a duplicate of the Video application. He wants to keep a version of the data on the
same server as the production application but does not want any new documents or document
modifications to be replicated into his new database after he creates it. Which one of the following should
Tony do to create his archive?
A.Create a new copy of the database.
B.Create a replica copy of the database.
C.Use Microsoft Windows Explorer to create a copy of the database file.
D.Create a replica copy of the database and disable replication on the database properties.
Answer: A
Lotus 190-952 190-952 190-952 190-952 190-952 questions
NO.4 Burt has been asked to create a unique key to identify each rental transaction in the Video Rental
database. What @Function can he use to create this key?
A.@Key
B.@Unique
C.@UniqueKey
D.@RandomKey
Answer: B
Lotus test questions 190-952 190-952
NO.5 Which one of the following can be printed from the Domino Designer IDE?
A.Current selection
B.Alternative language
C.Only LotusScript language
D.Other objects Alternative language
Answer: A
Lotus certification training 190-952 exam dumps 190-952 dumps 190-952
NO.6 Oscar has a database that is designed to be used by the Notes client and a Web browser. He's adding
a new view that should only be accessible by people using the Notes client. How can he accomplish this
task?
A.Set the "$HideFrom" design element field to a value of Web.
B.Select Hide design element from Web browsers in the Column Properties window.
C.Select Hide design element from Web browsers in the Design Document properties for the view.
D.Clear Web browsers from the Who can use this view?" ption in the View Properties window.
Answer: C
Lotus 190-952 demo 190-952 190-952
NO.7 The Open Discussions view of the Brainstorming application should display main documents. The view
should also display all comments that have been submitted in response to the original postings or to other
comments. Gabriela has discovered that all main documents are displaying correctly in this view, but
neither the response documents nor the response to response documents are displaying. What could be
the problem?
A.On the Options tab of the View properties, the Show main documents only option is selected.
B.On the Info tab of the View properties, the Style option is currently set to Standard Outline.
C.On the Info tab of the View properties, the Style option is not currently set to Standard Outline.
D.On the Options tab of the View properties, the Show response documents in a hierarchy option is not
selected.
Answer: D
Lotus 190-952 190-952
NO.8 Dora has a view with a column that shows the date and time at which the document was created. She
would like to show just the date and hide the time portion. How can she accomplish this task?
A.In the View Properties window, set the view style to Date/Time and format the date to be mm/dd/yyyy.
B.In the View Properties window, set the view style to Date/Time, and clear the Display Time option.
C.In the Column Properties window, set the column style to Date/Time and format the date to be
mm/dd/yyyy.
D.In the Column Properties window, set the column style to Date/Time, and clear the Display Time option.
Answer: D
Lotus braindump 190-952 certification 190-952 study guide 190-952 190-952
NO.9 Victor has a field that allows the user to enter the list price of a video. What type of field makes sure that
the value of that field is numeric?
A.Number
B.Dollar
C.Currency
D.Text field with @TextToCurrency Input Validation formula
Answer: A
Lotus 190-952 190-952 test questions 190-952
NO.10 Robert does not want Authors in the Video database's ACL to be able to edit certain fields in
documents that they created. Which one of the following can he do to accomplish this task?
A.Set field security options to Must have at least Editor access to use.
B.Use a Readers field on the form to prevent access to existing documents.
C.Use an Authors field on the form to prevent access to existing documents.
D.Create a standard section on the form and put the restricted fields in the section.
Answer: A
Lotus 190-952 test questions 190-952 190-952 190-952 test questions
NO.11 Roberto has been asked to modify the Membership view in the Video Rental application. A green check
mark should display in the Approved view column for each document where membership has been
approved.
He set the view column property to Display values as icons, and now he needs to write a column formula.
What is the column formula he needs to use?
A.@If(Approved = "Yes"; 82; 0)
B.@If(Approved = "Yes"; @OpenImageResource("checkmark.gif"); "")
C.@If(Approved = "Yes"; @Icon(82); @Icon(0))
D.@If(Approved = "Yes"; @Column(82); @Column(0))
Answer: A
Lotus test 190-952 190-952
NO.12 When Nora creates a new document in the Suggestion application, a number of the fields have text
already displayed. But when she tabs to or clicks the field, the text disappears. What design feature has
been used to create this behavior?
A.Field Hint in the Field Properties window
B.Default Value in the Form Properties window
C.Help Description in the Field Properties window
D.Field Assistance in the Field Properties window
Answer: A
Lotus pdf 190-952 190-952 190-952 exam prep 190-952
NO.13 Jorge has built a Ticket Tracking application that is accessed using a Web browser. When users
bookmark a document in their browser, the bookmark title should show the date and status of the ticket.
How would Jorge accomplish this task?
A.Use a window title formula of @Text(TicketDate) + " - " + TicketStatus
B.Use a bookmark title formula of @Text(TicketDate) + " - " + TicketStatus
C.Create a $WindowTitle field with a formula of @Text(TicketDate) + " - " + TicketStatus
D.Create a $BrowserTitle field with a formula of @Text(TicketDate) + " - " + TicketStatus
Answer: A
Lotus 190-952 practice test 190-952 190-952 exam 190-952 exam prep
NO.14 Rita has built an agent that changes documents with an Approved status to a status of Ready To Pay.
When creating a scheduled agent, what are her options for the schedule frequency?
A.Hourly, Daily, Weekly, Monthly, Annually
B.Once, Daily, Weekly, Monthly, Annually, Never
C.On Startup, On Shutdown, Daily, Weekly, Monthly
D.More than once a day, Daily, Weekly, Monthly, Never
Answer: D
Lotus 190-952 190-952 study guide 190-952 test
NO.15 Jamie needs to add a RestrictAccess field on a form in the Purchasing application. Only users with the
[Admin] role should be able to see this field. How should she write the hide/when formula to hide this
field?
A.@Show("[Admin]";@UserRoles)
B.@Elements("[Admin]";@UserRoles)
C.@IsContained("[Admin]";@UserRoles)
D.@IsNotMember("[Admin]";@UserRoles)
Answer: D
Lotus 190-952 190-952 190-952 certification 190-952 190-952
NO.16 When Eduardo tried to save a document, he got the following error message:
Incorrect data type for operator or @Function: Text Expected.
Which one of the following did he most likely do to cause this error to happen?
A.He entered text in a number field.
B.He neglected to place a formula in a validation event.
C.He neglected to place a formula in a translation event.
D.He combined a text field and a time field in a formula.
Answer: D
Lotus exam simulations 190-952 test answers 190-952 certification 190-952
NO.17 Mark can see every recipe document in the Kitchen Planning application. He can also edit recipes that
include his name in the Owner field. What level of ACL access does he have?
A.Owner
B.Author
C.Editor
D.Manager
Answer: B
Lotus 190-952 190-952 190-952 questions 190-952 certification training
NO.18 When Tony looks at his video due date in the Video Rental database main view, he sees a due date
time of 9 a.m. Bob is in a different time zone, and sees Tony's due date as 11 a.m. What setting causes
the times to be different for Bob and Tony?
A.The Column Properties window has Display Time set to Always show time zone.
B.The View Properties window has Display Time set to Adjust time to local zone.
C.The Column Properties window has Display Time set to Adjust time to local zone.
D.The View Properties window has Display Time set to Show only if zone not local.
Answer: C
Lotus 190-952 test questions 190-952 190-952 answers real questions
NO.19 Jonathan has built a view in the sales.nsf application. Jonathan wants the profit column in the view to
display in currency. Which one of the following should he do?
A.Write the column formula using the @function @Currency.
B.Select currency on the Numbers tab in the Field Properties of the cost field.
C.Select Number as the style on the Advanced tab of the Column Properties window, and Custom as the
Display Format.
D.Open the Column Properties window and click the Advanced tab. Select Number as the style, and
select Currency as the Number Format.
Answer: D
Lotus 190-952 original questions 190-952 study guide 190-952 exam prep 190-952 original questions
NO.20 Brett has written an action button that extends the due date of a video. When the due date has been
recomputed, he would like a pop-up box to display that shows the new due date. What @Function will
give him this functionality?
A.@Prompt
B.@Dialog
C.@Picklist
D.@Messagebox
Answer: A
Lotus questions 190-952 190-952
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-350 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z24 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-696 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-511 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-410 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/190-952_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论