2013年11月23日星期六

The Best CompTIA HIT-001 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

CompTIA certification HIT-001 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the CompTIA certification HIT-001 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

We all well know the status of CompTIA certification HIT-001 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get CompTIA HIT-001 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first CompTIA certification HIT-001 exam.

Exam Code: HIT-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Healthcare IT Technician Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 524 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23

Passing HIT-001 exam is not very simple. HIT-001 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers HIT-001 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the HIT-001 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass HIT-001 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

Take advantage of the ITCertKing's CompTIA training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing CompTIA HIT-001 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about CompTIA certification HIT-001 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass CompTIA certification HIT-001 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass CompTIA certification HIT-001 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's CompTIA HIT-001 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our CompTIA HIT-001 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

HIT-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HIT-001_exam.html

NO.1 This group can apply for incentive payments for the adaption, implementation, upgrading and/or
meaningful use of certified electronic health record technology, due to provisions of the Health Information
Technology for Economic and Clinical Health Act of 2009. Each correct answer represents a complete
solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Hospitals
B. Patients
C. Healthcare Clearinghouse
D. Eligible providers
Answer: A,D

CompTIA   HIT-001   HIT-001 demo

NO.2 Which of the following types of budget incorporates the budgets of each individual business unit?
A. Organizational Budget
B. Operating Budget
C. Statistical Budget
D. Master Budget
Answer: D

CompTIA   HIT-001 pdf   HIT-001 demo   HIT-001

NO.3 Which of the following agencies is responsible for protecting the well being of all health care workers?
A. The Joint Commission
B. Food and Drug Administration
C. Occupational Safety and Health Administration
D. Department of Health and Human Services
Answer: C

CompTIA   HIT-001 demo   HIT-001 answers real questions   HIT-001 demo   HIT-001

NO.4 Information such as your name, date of birth and social security number are all considered to be
protected health information. This information would fall into which of the following categories?
A. De-Indentified Health Information
B. Individually Identifiable Health Information
C. Archived Health Information
D. Demographic Health Information
Answer: D

CompTIA practice test   HIT-001   HIT-001   HIT-001   HIT-001 braindump

NO.5 You are responsible for securing the network at a law firm. You are concerned about printer security.
What steps should you take to prevent printer security breaches? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose two.
A. Remove the printer's driver from user computers.
B. Scan printer hard drives for spyware and viruses.
C. Secure any administrative connections (SSH, Telnet, etc.) to printers.
D. Limit print jobs.
Answer: B,C

CompTIA   HIT-001 exam dumps   HIT-001   HIT-001   HIT-001

NO.6 A dot matrix printer prints faded or light characters on the paper. What could be the most likely cause of
the issue?
A. Incorrect printer driver
B. A print head pin that is stuck inside the print head
C. Bad printer port
D. Worn-out ribbon
Answer: D

CompTIA exam simulations   HIT-001 test   HIT-001   HIT-001   HIT-001   HIT-001 exam dumps

NO.7 You are hired by an Office Manager at a branch of a home health care service company to help install
software for client scheduling, billing and insurance coding and payroll preparation. The office manager is
impressed with your work and recommends your work to the next level of administration within the
organization. What position might that be? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose
all that apply.
A. Board of Directors
B. Billing Coordinator
C. Staffing Coordinator
D. President
Answer: B,C

CompTIA   HIT-001   HIT-001 answers real questions   HIT-001 test

NO.8 Which of the following measures the time a cathode-ray tube (CRT) electron beam takes to paint a
screen from top to bottom?
A. Bus width
B. Dot Pitch
C. Video RAM size
D. Refresh rate
Answer: D

CompTIA   HIT-001 exam dumps   HIT-001   HIT-001 study guide   HIT-001 test answers

NO.9 Which of the following is a project management tool that is characterized by circles connected by lines
to indicate the sequence of event?
A. PERT Diagram
B. Gantt Chart
C. Venn Diagram
D. Critical Path
Answer: A

CompTIA   HIT-001 answers real questions   HIT-001

NO.10 Which of the following traces and reports each router or gateway crossed by a TCP/IP packet on its
way to the remote host?
A. Helix
B. PATHPING
C. TRACERT
D. Netstat
Answer: C

CompTIA exam prep   HIT-001   HIT-001 certification   HIT-001 questions   HIT-001   HIT-001 test

NO.11 Which of the following commands can verify connectivity between two computers? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. NSLOOKUP
B. PING
C. IPCONFIG
D. TRACERT
Answer: B,D

CompTIA   HIT-001 practice test   HIT-001 study guide   HIT-001 exam prep   HIT-001 exam prep   HIT-001

NO.12 Which of the following portable computer systems is used by smart phones for offering advanced OS
capabilities? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. SBC
B. SFF
C. Tablet PC
D. PDA
E. laptop
Answer: D

CompTIA   HIT-001 original questions   HIT-001   HIT-001   HIT-001 certification training

NO.13 A visiting IT professional is at an OBGYN practice and has been granted access to the computer system,
but not the practice's paper records it's previous system of charting for patients. It's after standard work
hours the IT professional is working late. He knows an ex-girlfriend used to be a patient at the practice
and decides he wants to see her charts, since he can't find her in the computer. What simple Physical
Safeguard would help fulfill HIPAA by protecting against the IT professional from accessing the practice's
PHI?
A. The paper records are in locked the mobile charting cabinets in the check-in area.
B. The paper records are color coded.
C. The paper records are locked in storage room.
D. The paper records are kept in a series of drawers only known to the Privacy Officer.
Answer: C

CompTIA braindump   HIT-001   HIT-001 exam dumps   HIT-001   HIT-001 exam

NO.14 Which of the following is the most secure among the following encryption algorithms?
A. 3DES
B. RC4
C. AES
D. DES
Answer: C

CompTIA braindump   HIT-001   HIT-001   HIT-001   HIT-001

NO.15 You are asked to design an information system in which the client-server platform is based on the
following schematic. What type of architecture is incorporated within your information system?
A. Three-Tier Architecture
B. WAN Technology
C. Two-Tier Architecture
D. LAN Technology
Answer: A

CompTIA   HIT-001   HIT-001   HIT-001 answers real questions   HIT-001

NO.16 According to HIPAA, how long must a medical practice retain a patient's medical records?
A. ten years
B. five years
C. three years
D. HIPAA does not mandate how long.
Answer: D

CompTIA   HIT-001 exam dumps   HIT-001 test   HIT-001 practice test

NO.17 Which of the following types of health insurance allows the patient to direct his/her own care?
A. HMO
B. Indemnity Plan
C. Point of Service
D. PPO
Answer: B

CompTIA   HIT-001   HIT-001 original questions   HIT-001 test questions   HIT-001 original questions

NO.18 Which of the following database models is simply a collection of objects related by an object that has
certain characteristics?
A. Enterprise Model
B. Network Model
C. Hierarchal Model
D. Object Oriented Model
Answer: D

CompTIA answers real questions   HIT-001   HIT-001 practice test   HIT-001 exam dumps   HIT-001 braindump   HIT-001 demo

NO.19 You work in a healthcare clinic that has many patients that receive benefits from a state program that
helps low-income families with the costs of healthcare. You have to work with the state office to check on
the design and deployment of healthcare information systems that can help check eligibility policies and
deploy electronic health records in treatment and billing. What is one of the names of this kind of
program?
A. Medicare
B. Medicaid
C. Tricare
D. FEHB
Answer: B

CompTIA   HIT-001   HIT-001 test questions   HIT-001 questions

NO.20 One of the data fields within the HL7 specifications is for Provider Type. What does this mean?
A. It's the type of healthcare facility the patient is being seen in.
B. Specifies the major grouping of the service or occupation of the practitioner
C. It's the type of insurer providing insurance coverage for the patient.
D. Specifies the seniority level of the physician
Answer: B

CompTIA demo   HIT-001   HIT-001 test questions   HIT-001 pdf   HIT-001 exam
Explanation: The specialty of the provider or practitioner is what is contained in the Provider Typedata
field, for example Behavioral and Social Services, or Neurology or Dermatology. Answer: A isincorrect.
Provider in this case refers to the physician or health care professional, not the facility.Answer: C is

CompTIA pdf   HIT-001 certification training   HIT-001 certification   HIT-001 original questions
incorrect. Provider does not refer to the insurance entity. Answer: D is incorrect."type" does not refer to
the seniority level of the physician, but their specialty field.

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-410 exam material and high-quality 70-331 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-536 VCE testing engine and LOT-405 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-656 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HIT-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论