ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Oracle certification 1Z0-554 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-554 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the Oracle 1Z0-554 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent Oracle 1Z0-554 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-554 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.
We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The Oracle 1Z0-554 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing Oracle 1Z0-554 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through Oracle 1Z0-554 exam the first time.
Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-554 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.
Exam Code: 1Z0-554
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Application Development Framework 11g Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-30
Contrary to the low price of ITCertKing exam dumps, the quality of its dumps is the best. What's more, ITCertKing provides you with the most excellent service. As long as you pay for the dumps you want to get, you will get it immediately. ITCertKing has the exam materials that you most want to get and that best fit you. After you buy the dumps, you can get a year free updates. As long as you want to update the dumps you have, you can get the latest updates within a year. ITCertKing does its best to provide you with the maximum convenience.
1Z0-554 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-554_exam.html
NO.1 Identify two advantages that ADF Model offers the developer.
A.It insulates the developer from needing to know about the specifics of the underlying business services
implementation.
B.It enables the developer to abstract application navigation from the physical pages.
C.It saves time In that it allows the developer to quickly build business services from database tables.
D.It enables the developer to bind UI components directly to tables and columns in the database.
E.It provides the developer with a generalized approach to binding services and UI components.
Answer: A,E
Oracle 1Z0-554 1Z0-554 pdf 1Z0-554
NO.2 You are debugging an application module method that seems to be causing an error when the argument
value is anything but "2".How could you most efficiently debug this issue?
A.Set a breakpoint on the first line of the method implementation and set the breakpoint property to break
only for threads named oracie.jbo.Exception.
B.Set a breakpoint on the first line of the method implementation and set the breakpoint pass count
property to 2.
C.Set a breakpoint on the first line of the method implementation and set the breakpoint condition to arg !
= 2.
D.Set a breakpoint on the method declaration (where the argument is defined) and step through the
breakpoint at execution to determine the argument value.
E.Set a breakpoint on the method declaration (where the argument is defined) and set the condition to arg
== 2.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-554 braindump 1Z0-554 1Z0-554 certification
NO.3 You select a binding In the page definition file and set the ChangeEventPolicy property to ppr.
What effect does this action have on the way the page is rendered?
A.It allows a component to partially refresh another component whose partialSubmit property is set to
true.
B.When a user selects a new value In a field, the portion of the page where that component resides is
redrawn.
C.It enables you to add a component as a partial target for an event, so that when that event is triggered,
the partial target component is refreshed.
D.Components whose values change as a result of back-end logic are automatically repainted.
Answer: A
Oracle pdf 1Z0-554 dumps 1Z0-554 questions 1Z0-554 exam simulations 1Z0-554 answers real questions
NO.4 In which two places do you configure managed beans?
A.In the page definition file
B.In the faces-config.xml file
C.In the adfc-config.xml file
D.In the Property Inspector
E.In the task flow definition files
Answer: B,D
Oracle 1Z0-554 test 1Z0-554 1Z0-554
NO.5 Your application contains an entity object, OrdersEO.You decide to create an updatable view object
SpecialOrdersVO, to handle orders that contain not-from-stock items.
How will SpecialOrdersVO and OrdersEO interact to retrieve data about special orders?
A.OrdersEO retrieves the data from the database and validates it; SpecialOrdersVO then queries the
entity object's cache
B.SpecialOrdersVO queries the database; the retrieved data is validated in the entity object, and then
saved to the entity object's cache
C.SpecialOrdersVO queries the OrdersEO entity object to retrieve data about special orders; the data is
then saved in the view object's cache
D.SpecialOrdersVO queries the OrdersEO cache; the data is validated by the entity object, and then the
two objects are synchronized with the database
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-554 original questions 1Z0-554 questions
NO.6 You have found a declarative component that you would like to use on one of the pages that you are
designing.
Choose the correct sequence of steps to add the component to the page.
A.Select the ADF library from the Component Palette.Add the ADF library to the current project.
Select the declarative component and drag it to the page.Deploy the component's project as an ADF
library JAR file.
B.Deploy the component's project as an ADF library JAR file.
Add the ADF library to the current project.
Select the ADF library from the Component Palette.
Select the declarative component and drag it to the page.
C.Add the ADF library to the current project.
Select the ADF library from the Component Palette.
Select the declarative component and drag it to the page.
Deploy the component's project as an ADF library JAR file.
D.Deploy the component's project as an ADF library JAR file.
Select the ADF library from the Component Palette.
Select the declarative component and drag it to the page.
Add the ADF library to the current project.
E.Deploy the component's project as an ADF library JAR file.
Select the ADF library from the Component Palette.
Add the ADF library to the current project.
Select the declarative component and drag it to the page.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-554 1Z0-554 1Z0-554 exam prep 1Z0-554
NO.7 An application module is named MyAppModule.No Java component is defined for the module but the
application does define a base class that extends racle.jbo.serverAppiicationModuleimp1.
Which two statements are true in this scenario?
A.Code In the base class will only be implemented if MyAppModuleApp1.java extends the base class.
B.Any code in the base class will be implemented by MyAppModule.
C.No code in the base class will be implemented because an application-specific Java component named
MyAppModuleImp1.java does not exist.
D.Any code in the base class will be implemented by MyAppModuleDefimp1.java.
E.The MyAppModule.xml definition will include a reference to the base class.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-554 dumps 1Z0-554 answers real questions 1Z0-554 1Z0-554
NO.8 For a Customers view object, you have defined a view criteria to show only U.S.customers.On an ADF
Faces page, you already have an ADF Faces table displaying data from the Customers view object.
How would you display a query panel on the page that will allow you to select the view criteria and filter
the existing Customers table on the page.?
A.Drag the view criteria as a query panel.
B.Drag the view criteria to the existing table and select query panel with table.
C.Drag the view criteria as a query panel, and then set the ID property of the query panel to reference the
table.
D.Drag the view criteria as a query panel, and then set the Resultcomponent ID property of the query
component to reference the table.
E.Drag the view criteria as a query panel, and then set the Model property of the query component to
reference the table binding.
F.Drag the view criteria as a query panel, and then set the value property of the query component to
reference the table binding.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-554 1Z0-554 1Z0-554 exam dumps
NO.9 You want to define that a panel box titled should display information about the currently selected
customer: currently editing Customer Surname: <Customer s Last Name> < Credit limit> .If the credit
limit is null, then a zero should be displayed.Furthermore, in case the label for the surname field changes,
this string should reference the ADF Business Components control hints for the label.
A.Currently editing Customer Surname: # { bindings.CustLastName.Input Value} # {bindings.
CreditLimit.inputValue}
B.Currently editing # {bindings.CustName.Hints.label}: #
{bindings.CustLastName.InputValue} # {empty bindings.CreditLimit.inputValue ? 0 : bindings.
CreditLimit.InputValue}
C.Currently editing # {bindings.CustName.Hints.label}: #
{bindings.CustLastName.InputValue} # {Null bindings.CreditLimit.inputValue ? 0 :
D.Currently editing # {bindings.CustName.Hints.label}: #
bindings.CustLastName.InputValue} # {if empty bindings.CreditLimit.inputValue
then 0 else bindings.CreditLimit.INputValue}
Answer: B
Oracle demo 1Z0-554 1Z0-554 1Z0-554 study guide
NO.10 You have an ADF Faces page which includes input components for A, B and C.On updating either A or
B, you want C to be refreshed automatically.How could you achieve this?
A.Set the PartialTriggers property on A and B to reference
B.Set the PartialTriggers property on C to reference A and B
C.Set the Autosubmit property on A and B to true
D.Set the Autosubmit property on A and B to true, and the PartialTriggers property on C to reference A
and B
E.Set the Autosubmit property on A and B to true and the PartialTriggers property on C to reference C
F.Set the Autosubmit property to true on A, B and C
Answer: E
Oracle certification 1Z0-554 1Z0-554 questions 1Z0-554 test answers 1Z0-554
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z25 exam material and high-quality HP3-C33 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-318 VCE testing engine and 74-338 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J67 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-554_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论