ITCertKing is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. ITCertKing can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose ITCertKing you can feel at ease to prepare your Adobe 9A0-146 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. ITCertKing can help you pass Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting ITCertKing is your wisest choice. Having ITCertKing can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.
ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-146 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the Adobe 9A0-146 exam. With the Adobe 9A0-146 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.
ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam is much more simple for you.
Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the Adobe 9A0-146 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-146 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced Adobe 9A0-146 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the Adobe 9A0-146 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.
ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Adobe 9A0-146 Exam 9A0-146 study guide, 9A0-146 exam, 9A0-146 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Adobe's 9A0-146 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Adobe 9A0-146 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of Adobe 9A0-146 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
If you buy ITCertKing exam dumps, you will obtain free update for a year. Once the dumps update, ITCertKing will immediately send the latest certification training materials to your mailbox. You can also request we provide you with the latest dumps at any time. If you want to know the latest exam questions, even if you have passed the certification test, ITCertKing will also free update exam dumps for you.
Exam Code: 9A0-146
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Dreamweaver CS5 ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 87 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-26
9A0-146 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-146_exam.html
NO.1 Which panel or dialog box ensures that you will be prompted to add accessibility information as you
build your Web pages within Dreamweaver?
A. Dreamweaver Preferences
B. The Site Reports panel
C. The Tag Inspector panel
D. The Behaviors panel
Answer: A
Adobe certification 9A0-146 certification 9A0-146 9A0-146 answers real questions
NO.2 You want to specify a local site folder in the Site Setup dialog box. What should you do?
A. Select the Site category and click Browse for Folder.
B. Select the Servers category and click Add New Server.
C. Select the Advanced Settings category and then select Local Info.
D. Select the Site category and type the site name.
Answer: A
Adobe test questions 9A0-146 9A0-146 demo 9A0-146 9A0-146 9A0-146 exam simulations
NO.3 For which server technology is Remote Development Services (RDS) a component?
A. ASP
B. ColdFusion
C. JSP
D. PHP
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-146 9A0-146 test questions 9A0-146
NO.4 Which two technologies does AJAX combine.? (Choose two.)
A. ASP
B. Java
C. JavaScript
D. XML
E. XHTML
Answer: C,D
Adobe test answers 9A0-146 test 9A0-146 9A0-146
NO.5 You have inserted a SWF file by using Dreamweaver and uploaded both the Web page and the SWF file
to your server. What must also be uploaded to the server to properly view the SWF file over the Internet?
A. The Scripts folder
B. A Flash skin
C. The Flash player
D. A browser plug-in
Answer: A
Adobe pdf 9A0-146 9A0-146 9A0-146 9A0-146 exam simulations
NO.6 Which action does NOT mitigate page weight?
A. Consolidating multiple CSS stylesheets into one.
B. Using nested tables instead of <div> elements.
C. Avoiding frame-based layouts.
D. Deleting excess whitespace from the code.
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-146 questions 9A0-146 exam simulations 9A0-146
NO.7 You upload an FLV file you are using on a Web page to your server. The movie does NOT play when the
page loads in the browser. What must be on the Web server in addition to the FLV file in order for the
movie to play?
A. The Flash player
B. A skin
C. A security certificate
D. A browser plug-in
Answer: B
Adobe exam simulations 9A0-146 original questions 9A0-146 9A0-146 9A0-146 practice test
NO.8 You need to move Web pages into subfolders within your root folder. Where should you go to move
these files into subfolders to ensure that all Website links remain intact after this process?
A. The Insert menu within Dreamweaver
B. The Web server
C. The operating system
D. The Files panel within Dreamweaver
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-146 exam dumps 9A0-146 9A0-146
NO.9 You want to build a Website that follows the Web Accessibility Standards. What are three things you can
do to improve accessibility on your Web pages? (Choose three.)
A. Add Alt Text to images.
B. Add title information to SWF files.
C. Add labels for form tags.
D. Position content using tables.
E. Remove page titles.
F. Use CSS inline styles.
Answer: A,B,C
Adobe exam prep 9A0-146 9A0-146 9A0-146 exam dumps 9A0-146 test questions 9A0-146 test questions
NO.10 All of the files in your Website are in a single folder on your local hard drive. What must you do to see
your Website files listed in the Files panel?
A. Define a local site.
B. Create all site files before opening Dreamweaver.
C. Create an images folder.
D. Create a root folder for Dreamweaver.
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-146 exam prep 9A0-146 exam 9A0-146 practice test
NO.11 You have a Web page that uses a table-based layout and HTML <font> tags. The page loads slowly in
the browser. What can be done to reduce page load time?
A. Convert HTML formatting to CSS.
B. Convert the page to a .CFM file extension.
C. Remove all <table> tags.
D. Remove unnecessary hyperlinks from the page.
Answer: A
Adobe braindump 9A0-146 answers real questions 9A0-146 exam 9A0-146 pdf
NO.12 Why should you never rename a file outside of Dreamweaver?
A. Dreamweaver will NOT be able to find the file.
B. The file will get corrupted.
C. Images in the file will disappear.
D. You may create broken links in your site.
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-146 demo 9A0-146 9A0-146 exam simulations 9A0-146
NO.13 You want to create a new site from an STE file. Which command should you choose?
A. Site > Manage Sites and click Import.
B. Site > New Site.
C. File > Import.
D. File > Open.
Answer: A
Adobe exam dumps 9A0-146 9A0-146 9A0-146
NO.14 You are using the Files panel. What happens when you drag an HTML file from the site root folder to a
subfolder in the same site?
A. The file is copied to the subfolder.
B. The file is moved to the subfolder.
C. The file is deleted from the site.
D. Nothing. You cannot drag files within the Files panel.
Answer: B
Adobe certification training 9A0-146 exam prep 9A0-146 exam simulations 9A0-146 original questions 9A0-146
NO.15 Your company will be hosting your Website on a Web server within your department. You can access
the Web server from within your operating system. Which type of connection should you use to upload
files to the web server?
A. RDS
B. Local/Network
C. FTP
D. WebDAV
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-146 9A0-146 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-325 exam material and high-quality E20-554 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-690 VCE testing engine and HP0-J63 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EX0-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-146_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论