2013年12月31日星期二

HP HP0-606 for the latest training materials

Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding HP HP0-606 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's HP HP0-606 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's HP HP0-606 exam training materials.

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the HP HP0-606 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's HP HP0-606 exam training materials. ITCertKing's HP HP0-606 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.

Exam Code: HP0-606
Exam Name: HP (Data Protector Basics for Windows)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's HP HP0-606 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing HP HP0-606 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.

If you have ITCertKing's HP HP0-606 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the HP HP0-606 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.

HP0-606 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-606_exam.html

NO.1 .The Data Protector database on the Windows Cell Manager stores information on about file names.
A. 100 million
B. 200 million
C. 450 million
D. 700 million
Answer: C

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.2 .Media can only be exported if the protection of the sessions has expired or a has been performed.
A. verify
B. recycle
C. re-scan
D. reinitialize
Answer: B

HP   HP0-606 test answers   HP0-606

NO.3 .The Data Protector user account and its service MUST have permission to access the remote
computer and permission on the Disk Agent client.
A. IP
B. Inet
C. Ipnet
D. Destination
Answer: B

HP   HP0-606 questions   HP0-606   HP0-606 answers real questions

NO.4 .What are the two main purposes for a media pool?
A. media condition and usage
B. logical organization and policies
C. physical description and location
D. to keep track of full backups and incremental backups
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP0-606 questions   HP0-606

NO.5 .When backing up over a SAN Data Protector can be configured with a SCSI Library so that each client
system has its' own access to library robotics and drives. This is called .
A. device sharing
B. SAN library access
C. direct library access
D. multi-drive library sharing
Answer: C

HP   HP0-606 exam prep   HP0-606 study guide   HP0-606

NO.6 .All catalog information of data written to media is stored in specific if appropriate logging option is
selected.
A. Detail Catalog (DC)
B. Backup Control System (BCS)
C. Detail Catalog Binary Files (DCBF)
D. Media Management Database (MMDB)
Answer: C

HP questions   HP0-606 study guide   HP0-606   HP0-606 test

NO.7 .Once the Manager-of-Manager has been configured, Data Protector cells can be added with the
function.
A. install
B. import
C. add cells
D. configure
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP0-606   HP0-606 certification   HP0-606

NO.8 .What does Data Protector use for Inter-Process Communication (IPC)?
A. global
B. remote
C. port 5555
D. shared memory + pipe/socket
Answer: D

HP   HP0-606 original questions   HP0-606 certification   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606 certification training

NO.9 .What service runs on each Windows system in the Data Protector cell and is responsible for
communication between the systems in the cell?
A. Omnilnet
B. Cell Request Server (CRS)
C. Raima Database Server (RDS)
D. Media Management Daemon (MMD)
Answer: A

HP test   HP0-606   HP0-606 certification training   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.10 .What lets logical volumes be mounted as disk drives?
A. domain ports
B. aparse points
C. eeparse points
D. object connect
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP0-606 test questions   HP0-606 pdf   HP0-606   HP0-606 exam

NO.11 .To use he same device with different media pools several must be created.
A. media agents
B. media specifications
C. backup specifications
D. media rotation policies
Answer: C

HP test   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.12 .On HP Disk Arrays only - a local mirror, where both disks are in he same array Data Protector
integration uses
A. Control Unit
B. Business Copy
C. Continuous Access
D. Logical Volume Manager
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP0-606 practice test   HP0-606 exam prep   HP0-606

NO.13 .What is the default for that Data Protector uses on all clients for communication?
A. 5050
B. 5057
C. 5555
D. 5557
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP0-606 exam simulations   HP0-606 demo

NO.14 .Data Protector security is based on .
A. cells
B. clients
C. devices
D. sessions
Answer: A

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606 test answers   HP0-606

NO.15 .Which type of media management service facilities communication among applications, robotic
changers and media libraries for NT systems?
A. Recovery Manager
B. Remote Control
C. Removable Storage Manager
D. Session Manager Binary Files
Answer: C

HP test answers   HP0-606   HP0-606 practice test   HP0-606   HP0-606 test answers

NO.16 .Which data flow pattern describes the way Data Protector handles a network datastream?
A. Disk-> Device
B. Disk -> Memory of Destination System -> Device
C. Disk -V Source Device -> Network -> Memory of Destination System -> Device
D. Disk -> Memory of Source System -> Network -> Memory of Destination System -> Device
Answer: D

HP certification   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.17 .Which information does the Catalog Database (CDB) store?
A. file version information
B. backup and restore sessions
C. configured devices and media pools
D. the number of sessions performed for a given time
Answer: B

HP test   HP0-606 exam   HP0-606 test   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.18 .What determines the amount of detail on files and directories written to the Data Protector database?
A. disk quota
B. logging level
C. load balancing
D. information store
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP0-606 exam prep   HP0-606   HP0-606 test answers

NO.19 .The Media Management Database (MMDB) and Catalog Database (CDB) parts are implemented
using an embedded database consisting of tablespaces. All the changes to the MMDB and CDB are
updated using .
A. binary files
B. direct access
C. transaction logs
D. session messages
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP0-606   HP0-606 questions   HP0-606 practice test   HP0-606 dumps

NO.20 .The System Recovery Dat afile is automatically written two times. It is written once when backing up
and another time when backing up
A. the filesystem. individual files
B. replacement files. directory trees
C. a CRITICAL object; Data Protector internal database
D. the CONFIGURATION object; the Data Protector internal database
Answer: D

HP questions   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.21 .What tracks the elapsed times of key operations and registers this data collection as well as volume
data within Data Protector?
A. Cost Recovery
B. Service Monitoring
C. HP Open View Operations
D. Application Response Measurement (ARM)
Answer: D

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606 braindump

NO.22 .The Data Protector encode object option used for encryption uses a simple algorithm implemented in
a shared "C" program library.
A. XOR
B. XNOT
C. XORD
D. XNAND
Answer: A

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606 exam dumps   HP0-606

NO.23 .What are the three key qualifiers Data Protector uses to identify filesystem objects in the database?
A. device filenames and hostname
B. filenames mountpoint, and device
C. hostname mountpoint, and description
D. hostname device, and rawdisk sections
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606 dumps   HP0-606

NO.24 .Which data flow pattern describes the way Data Protector handles local datastream?
A. Disk -> Device
B. Disk -> Memory -> Device
C. Disk -> Memory -> Network -> Device
D. Disk -> Memory -> Destination Device
Answer: B

HP   HP0-606 exam prep   HP0-606

NO.25 .What are the three main media management PROTECTION features?
A. labeling, duplication and condition monitoring
B. media pool media usage and property specifications
C. on-line catalog media organization, and location tracking
D. logical organization of media, pools and allocation policies
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606 demo   HP0-606 certification training

NO.26 .What are the three main media management library features?
A. labeling, duplication, and condition monitoring
B. media pool media usage, and property specifications
C. on-line catalog media organization and location tracking
D. logical organization of media pools and allocation policies
Answer: C

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.27 .The default installation of Data Protector includes an automatic database purge that runs every day at .
A. 12.00
B. 15.00
C. 22.00
D. 00.00
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP0-606 original questions   HP0-606   HP0-606 exam prep   HP0-606

NO.28 .Which function allows checking to see if the Data Protector data on a specified medium is readable?
A. verify
B. modify
C. specify
D. reinitialize
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP0-606 test answers   HP0-606 study guide   HP0-606

NO.29 .What process/service runs on the Data Protector cell manager. It starts and controls backup and
restore sessions.
A. Omnilnet
B. Cell Request Server CRS)
C. Raima Database Server (RDS)
D. Media Management Daemon (MMD)
Answer: B

HP   HP0-606 study guide   HP0-606 pdf

NO.30 .What feature of Data Protector dynamically determines which object (disk) should be backed up to
which device?
A. disk image
B. compression
C. load balancing
D. object distribution
Answer: C

HP   HP0-606 dumps   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest MB3-700 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-A28 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-482 VCE testing engine and MB5-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-503 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-606_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论