2013年12月24日星期二

EXIN certification EX0-100 exam training methods

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, EXIN certification EX0-100 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

ITCertKing EXIN EX0-100 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About EXIN EX0-100 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

Exam Code: EX0-100
Exam Name: EXIN (ITIL foundation certificate in it service management(exin))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-24

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of EXIN EX0-100 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass EXIN EX0-100 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.

Certainly you have heard of ITCertKing EXIN EX0-100 dumps. But have you tried it? We often hear this, “ITCertKing questions and answers are really good reference materials, thanks to the dumps, I pass my exam successfully.” ITCertKing has been favourably commented by the people who used its questions and answers. This is because it can really help students to save a lot of time, and ensure that everyone pass the exam successfully.

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass EXIN certification EX0-100 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for EXIN certification EX0-100 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about EXIN certification EX0-100 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for EXIN certification EX0-100 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important EXIN EX0-100 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing EXIN EX0-100 exam training database. Through EXIN EX0-100 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose EXIN EX0-100 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing EXIN EX0-100 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing EXIN EX0-100 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The EXIN EX0-100 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

If you are still struggling to get the EXIN EX0-100 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-100 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-100 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

EX0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-100_exam.html

NO.1 One of the activities of Capacity Management involves making evaluations and predictions regarding
the hardware that is required to run a new or modified application. The predictions include data about the
performance levels that can be expected, the requisite hardware and the costs. Which of the activities of
Capacity Management is responsible for this?
A. Application Sizing
B. Capacity Planning
C. Monitoring
D. Tuning
Answer:A

EXIN   EX0-100   EX0-100 original questions   EX0-100   EX0-100 test answers

NO.2 What does the term "Serviceability" refer to?
A. contracts between external suppliers and the customer
B. contracts between external suppliers of services and the IT department
C. contracts between internal IT departments
D. contracts between IT management and the customer
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-100 test   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100 certification training   EX0-100

NO.3 Which aspect is important when registering security incidents?
A. the person who reported the incident
B. the applicable disciplinary measures
C. qualified Service Desk employees
D. recognizing the event as a security incident
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-100 demo   EX0-100   EX0-100 certification   EX0-100 test answers

NO.4 How does Problem Management differ from Incident Management?
A. Incident Management focuses on registration and Problem Management does not.
B. Problem Management focuses on restoration of service and Incident Management focuses on finding
the cause.
C. Incident Management focuses on restoration of service and Problem Management focuses on finding
the cause.
D. Problem Management generates reports and Incident Management does not.
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-100   EX0-100 certification training   EX0-100 study guide   EX0-100 exam simulations   EX0-100

NO.5 Where can you find an overview of all IT services?
A. Operational Level Agreement (OLA)
B. Service Catalog
C. Service Level Agreement (SLA)
D. Service Window
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100 study guide

NO.6 Which information does Financial Management for IT Services extract from the Configuration
Management Database (CMDB)?
A. which equipment is being used by whom
B. where the equipment has been set up
C. which software version is being used
D. which equipment is causing incidents
Answer:A

EXIN certification   EX0-100   EX0-100 test answers   EX0-100

NO.7 Which process or function ensures that change proposals are submitted with the aim of removing
errors within the IT infrastructure?
A. Change Management
B. Configuration Management
C. Problem Management
D. Service Desk
Answer: C

EXIN study guide   EX0-100   EX0-100 certification training

NO.8 Which process includes developing a recovery plan?
A. IT Service Continuity Management
B. Problem Management
C. Capacity Management
D. Availability Management
Answer:A

EXIN   EX0-100 answers real questions   EX0-100   EX0-100 braindump

NO.9 Which of the following is not regarded as an incident?
A. a complaint about the service of the Service Desk
B. a standard request for change
C. a report of a breakdown
D. a question about how an application works
Answer: B

EXIN questions   EX0-100   EX0-100 braindump   EX0-100

NO.10 Certain data is needed to describe an ITIL?process. This includes the objectives and the output. What
else is required?
A. activities
B. authorisations
C. environment
D. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
Answer:A

EXIN exam simulations   EX0-100   EX0-100

NO.11 Which of the following tasks is assigned to each process manager?
A. ensuring the smooth running of the process
B. setting up Service Level Agreements with the users
C. channeling data to Problem Management
D. following up on Incidents
Answer:A

EXIN   EX0-100   EX0-100 questions   EX0-100 study guide

NO.12 What is produced when Problem Management identifies the cause of a Problem and a workaround?
A. a Request for Change
B. a resolved Problem
C. a Known Error
D. one or more resolved incidents
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100 braindump   EX0-100   EX0-100 original questions

NO.13 After a change, who is responsible for ensuring that security measures maintain the security level?
A. the Board of Management
B. the Change Manager
C. the Release Manager
D. the Security Manager
Answer: D

EXIN exam   EX0-100 test   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100

NO.14 Which Change Management activity indicates the priority and category of an accepted Request for
Change (RFC)?
A. classification
B. coordination
C. registration
D. scheduling
Answer:A

EXIN   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100 certification training   EX0-100 braindump   EX0-100 questions

NO.15 Which process provides components of the IT infrastructure with a unique and systematic name
(designation)?
A. Change Management
B. Configuration Management
C. Release Management
D. Service Level Management
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-100 practice test   EX0-100 exam   EX0-100   EX0-100

NO.16 When an IT service provider adopts and adapts ITIL?best practices, which of the following is the
greatest benefit?
A. Work is carried out using a project-oriented approach.
B. There is a central Service Desk.
C. The organization is more customer-oriented.
D. Work is carried out using a process-oriented approach.
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-100 test   EX0-100 pdf

NO.17 Managing risk is an essential part of which processes?
A. Problem Management and Capacity Management
B. Availability Management and Service Level Management
C. IT Service Continuity Management and Financial Management for IT Services
D. IT Service Continuity Management and Availability Management
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-100   EX0-100 questions

NO.18 Which of the following is Availability Management responsible for?
A. ensuring the reliability of components will carry out a required function under certain conditions over a
certain period
B. managing the negotiations with the customer with regard to availability
C. Demand Management
D. delivering information on Service Levels to clients to determine the availability percentage
Answer:A

EXIN original questions   EX0-100 certification training   EX0-100

NO.19 Which item is required in the Post Implementation Review (PIR) of a Change?
A. whether the Change has achieved the intended goal
B. whether the CI registration in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB) is up-to-date
C. whether the Management of the IT department is satisfied with the implementation of the Change
D. to which Configuration Items (CIs) the Change relates
Answer:A

EXIN dumps   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100

NO.20 Which of the following processes provides Problem Management with reports about the IT
infrastructure?
A. Financial Management for IT Services
B. Change Management
C. Configuration Management
D. Incident Management
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-100 original questions   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-380 exam material and high-quality 000-226 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-456 VCE testing engine and 700-501 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCAP5-DCD dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论