2013年12月21日星期六

Latest OMG UM0-411 of exam practice questions and answers

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's OMG UM0-411 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's OMG UM0-411 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's OMG UM0-411 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's OMG UM0-411 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

Would you like to attend OMG UM0-411 certification exam? Certainly a lot of people around you attend this exam. OMG UM0-411 test is an important certification exam. If you obtain UM0-411 certificate, you can get a lot of benefits. Then you pick other people's brain how to put through the test. There are several possibilities to get ready for UM0-411 test, but using good tools is the most effective method. Well, what is the good tool? Of course, ITCertKing OMG UM0-411 exam dumps are the best tool.

Exam Code: UM0-411
Exam Name: OMG (Omg OCRES - Advanced Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-21

ITCertKing's OMG UM0-411 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertKing's OMG UM0-411 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the OMG UM0-411 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertKing is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the OMG certification UM0-411 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about OMG certification UM0-411 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the OMG certification UM0-411 exam.

OMG UM0-411 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the OMG certification UM0-411 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

UM0-411 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/UM0-411_exam.html

NO.1 What must include all of the information needed to construct a system and to put it into operation?
A. Platform
B. Viewpoint
C. Implementation
D. Platform Specific Model
Answer: C

OMG answers real questions   UM0-411   UM0-411 demo   UM0-411 answers real questions

NO.2 Which is an example of a performance modeling tool?
A. spreadsheet
B. discrete event simulator
C. transaction rate analyzer
D. software configuration manager
Answer: B

OMG questions   UM0-411 certification training   UM0-411   UM0-411 study guide   UM0-411 braindump   UM0-411

NO.3 Programs devised using functional structuring are based on what?
A. abstract machines organized in layers
B. data processed by individual statements
C. functions operating on shared structures
D. independent functions organized in parallel
Answer:A

OMG   UM0-411 braindump   UM0-411   UM0-411 exam simulations   UM0-411   UM0-411

NO.4 What transformation method is a component-based product line architecture most likely to use?
A. QVT
B. Manual
C. Patterns
D. Factoring
E. Automatic
Answer: E

OMG answers real questions   UM0-411   UM0-411   UM0-411

NO.5 Earliest deadline scheduling is a form of what?
A. preemptive static scheduling
B. deadline monotonic scheduling
C. non-preemptive static scheduling
D. priority-based preemptive dynamic scheduling
Answer: D

OMG pdf   UM0-411 dumps   UM0-411   UM0-411   UM0-411 dumps   UM0-411

NO.6 Which two most accurately describe the added value of using MDA based transformations? (Choose
two.)
A. PIM/PSM distinction
B. PIM/PSM template usage
C. Transformation recording
D. Transformation verification
E. Transformation automation
Answer:AC

OMG pdf   UM0-411   UM0-411 test questions

NO.7 A Rate Monotonic Schedule sets task priorities according to what?
A. task laxity
B. task deadline
C. system mode
D. length of a task's period
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-411   UM0-411

NO.8 Which statement is NOT true about a PSM?
A. It may abstract away some of the platform details
B. It always includes a detailed model of the platform.
C. It must always be able to produce an implementation.
D. It must always include all details necessary to produce an implementation.
Answer: B

OMG dumps   UM0-411   UM0-411   UM0-411 test   UM0-411   UM0-411 exam prep

NO.9 Which statement is true about the feasibility of a Rate Monotonic Schedule?
A. It CANNOT be determined precisely.
B. It can be determined only for the highest priority task.
C. It can be determined for any set of task deadlines with bounded execution times.
D. It can be determined for any number of periodic tasks with bounded execution times.
Answer: D

OMG test questions   UM0-411   UM0-411 study guide   UM0-411

NO.10 What is the difference between static and dynamic variables?
A. Static variables are used to save memory space in lieu of dynamic variables.
B. Static variables have global visibility while dynamic variables are restricted to individual components.
C. Static variables have a set value for the lifetime of the program, while dynamic variables can change
value as determined by the program.
D. Static variables exist for as long as the program runs, while dynamic variables are created and
destroyed by the program and scoping rules.
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-411   UM0-411 dumps

NO.11 What are two characteristics of manual transformation in the MDA? (Choose two.)
A. It requires a record of the manual transformation.
B. It is a radical departure from traditional software design methods.
C. It makes an explicit distinction between a platform independent model and the transformed platform
specific model.
D. It adds very little to standard software design practices in use today, but provides a method to
incorporate legacy software under the MDA name.
Answer:AC

OMG   UM0-411   UM0-411 dumps

NO.12 Creating rate groups can produce which effect?
A. reducing processor load variations
B. ensuring that time constraints are met
C. decreasing the overhead of task dispatch
D. simplifying system maintainability when requirements change
Answer: C

OMG   UM0-411 exam simulations   UM0-411 exam dumps   UM0-411

NO.13 Which statement is true about an interoperability transformation?
A. It is a transformation applied to interoperability connectors.
B. It includes transformation specifications for two different platforms.
C. It is a transformation that distributes a PSM to a multiprocessor system.
D. It transforms two PIMs to a PSM that is interoperable on a single platform.
Answer: B

OMG demo   UM0-411   UM0-411

NO.14 How does a pure tree decomposition differ from a general hierarchical decomposition?
A. Different modules share standard subroutines.
B. Leaf-functions are shared between many different modules.
C. 'Building-brick' functions are NOT shared between modules.
D. System branch prediction can be used to increase performance.
Answer: C

OMG exam prep   UM0-411   UM0-411   UM0-411   UM0-411 demo

NO.15 A 'strongly typed' programming language is subject to which two rules? (Choose two.)
A. Every data object must belong to one unique type.
B. All data objects are strongly associated to a local scope.
C. Data object names must be in strong Hungarian notation.
D. Data objects must be of the same type during assignments unless actively overridden.
Answer:AD

OMG test questions   UM0-411 certification training   UM0-411   UM0-411

NO.16 What does performance engineering start with?
A. creating a predictable system architecture
B. choosing an appropriately predictable scheduling policy
C. defining the performance requirements for the target system
D. defining a set of performance tests to determine that requirements will be met
Answer: C

OMG   UM0-411   UM0-411 pdf

NO.17 For which schedule is the task priority computed using both the tasks execution time and its deadline?
A. Least Laxity First
B. Shortest Job First
C. Deadline Monotonic
D. Shortest Remaining Time
Answer:A

OMG   UM0-411 exam   UM0-411 original questions

NO.18 Which two statements correctly describe the MDA Pattern? (Choose two.)
A. It includes a PIM that is independent of all platforms.
B. A PIM on one context may be a PSM in another context.
C. It includes a PIM that is independent of a specific class of platforms.
D. Once transformed into a PSM, a model will always be viewed as a PSM.
Answer: BC

OMG   UM0-411   UM0-411   UM0-411

NO.19 Which statement is true about a PIM?
A. It is always an application-level model.
B. It is sometimes called a domain model.
C. It may be transformed to a PSM using cascaded transformations.
D. It is a set of subsystems that provides functionality through interfaces.
Answer: C

OMG   UM0-411 exam prep   UM0-411

NO.20 What is one difference between service level software and application level software?
A. Service level software always provides real-time guarantees on execution time, while application level
software does not.
B. Application level software always forms the core "building bricks" of software systems while service
level software is always portable across different hardware.
C. Application level software provides the functionality and behavior required of the system while service
level software provides application-independent functionality.
D. Service level software always provides the same set of operations regardless of environment, while
application level software provide a consistent programming interface.
Answer: C

OMG certification   UM0-411 exam prep   UM0-411   UM0-411 study guide   UM0-411 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N37 exam material and high-quality VCP-510 pdf questions & answers. Our HP3-C29 VCE testing engine and HP2-H28 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-332 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/UM0-411_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论