2013年12月25日星期三

Best Lpi 117-302 exam questions and answers

Take advantage of the ITCertKing's Lpi training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing Lpi 117-302 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's Lpi 117-302 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

Passing 117-302 exam is not very simple. 117-302 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers 117-302 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the 117-302 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass 117-302 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

Exam Code: 117-302
Exam Name: Lpi (LPI 302 Mixed Environment Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 149 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-25

Through the Lpi certification 117-302 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the Lpi certification 117-302 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

117-302 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/117-302_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following development libraries are used to make Samba compatible with ADS? (Select
TWO correct
answers.)
A. Kerberos
B. CUPS
C. LDAP
D. Win32
E. IMAP
Answer: AC

Lpi   117-302   117-302 test   117-302 pdf   117-302

NO.2 By default, Windows XP requires that passwords on your Samba server:
A. do not exceed 32 characters.
B. contain both numbers and letters.
C. are encrypted.
D. are changed every 30 days.
Answer: C

Lpi questions   117-302 questions   117-302 certification training   117-302   117-302 pdf

NO.3 When no WINS server is present, all name registrations and lookups are done by UDP _______.
A. broadcast
B. multicast
C. unicast
D. None of the above.
Answer: A

Lpi answers real questions   117-302   117-302   117-302 test questions   117-302

NO.4 Which of the following should be backed up before a Samba version upgrade? (Choose TWO correct
answers.)
A. Libraries
B. TDB files
C. Configuration files
D. Binaries
E. winbindd_privileged directory
Answer: BC

Lpi   117-302 questions   117-302 dumps   117-302   117-302   117-302 certification

NO.5 How is VFS (Virtual File System) support enabled in Samba?
A. Samba does not support VFS.
B. Compile and load vfs.ko kernel module.
C. Compile and load vfs.ko and its dependent smbfs kernel modules.
D. Compile and load pvfs.ko kernel module.
E. Compile Samba with VFS module support.
Answer: E

Lpi test   117-302   117-302 test answers   117-302

NO.6 Which node type will use only NetBIOS broadcast requests using UDP broadcast?
A. b-node (type 0x01)
B. p-node (type 0x02)
C. m-node (type 0x04)
D. h-node (type 0x08)
Answer: A

Lpi exam dumps   117-302 answers real questions   117-302 braindump

NO.7 After installing a network with one Samba server and several clients, users are complaining that they
receive an
Unable to browse the network error when trying to visit a public share. What is the most likely cause of
this?
A. The user entered the wrong username and/or password.
B. The nmbd process is not running on the Samba server.
C. The user hasn't mapped the share to a local drive letter yet.
D. The Samba server is not configured as a Domain Master Browser.
Answer: B

Lpi demo   117-302 test answers   117-302   117-302 test questions   117-302 study guide   117-302

NO.8 There are multiple network interfaces on a server. Which parameters must you set in smb.conf to limit
on which
interfaces Samba will accept connections? (Choose TWO correct answers)
A. listen interfaces
B. bind interfaces only
C. interfaces
D. listen address
Answer: BC

Lpi   117-302   117-302   117-302 test answers

NO.9 When migrating files from a Windows server A to a Samba server B with the command 'net rpc share
migrate files -S
A -destination=B -acls -attrs -U administrator', some files that originally belong only to a Windows group
(no user) will
generate errors during the migration. Which option in smb.conf will force such files to be mapped to the
correct UNIX
UID and GID?
A. use acl = yes
B. map group acls = yes
C. force unknown acl user = yes
D. inherit acls = no
Answer: C

Lpi study guide   117-302 certification   117-302   117-302 exam prep   117-302

NO.10 In which section of the smb.conf configuration file is the logon script declared?
A. [homes]
B. [netlogon]
C. [global]
D. [profiles]
Answer: C

Lpi pdf   117-302   117-302   117-302

NO.11 What DHCP option can be set on a ISC DHCP server to tell NETBIOS clients that the WINS server has
the IP address
192.168.1.2?
A. option netbios-wins-servers 192.168.1.2;
B. option wins-netbios-servers 192.168.1.2;
C. option wins-name-servers 192.168.1.2;
D. option netbios-name-servers 192.168.1.2;
Answer: D

Lpi   117-302   117-302

NO.12 The response times on a Samba server are gradually increasing, so it is decided to experiment with
various socket
options in smb.conf. Which of the following are valid values for this parameter? (Choose THREE correct
answers)
A. TCP_NODELAY
B. SO_NOBROADCAST
C. SO_TXBUF
D. IPTOS_LOWDELAY
E. SO_KEEPALIVE
Answer: ADE

Lpi   117-302 test questions   117-302 certification training

NO.13 Which of the following commands would you run to add your machine to an NT4 domain?
A. net rpc join -S PDC -UAdministrator%password
B. net ads join -s PDC -UAdministrator%password
C. net rpc join -s PDC -UAdministrator%password
D. net ads join -W PDC -nAdministrator%password
Answer: A

Lpi   117-302 original questions   117-302   117-302   117-302

NO.14 The following output is generated when trying to obtain tickets from the Kerberos realm:
# kinit user@SUB.DOMAIN.BIZ
Password for user@SUB.DOMAIN.BIZ
kinit(v5): Clock skew too great while getting initial credentials
How can the problem be fixed? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. ntpdate domaincontroller; hwclock -systohc
B. kinit -t
C. killall -HUP krb5kdc
D. Modify the time_sync value in the kdc.conf file.
E. Modify the clockskew value in the krb5.conf file.
Answer: AE

Lpi   117-302   117-302 test questions   117-302   117-302 certification

NO.15 Which smb.conf configuration keyword determines the hostname resolution order?
A. use ads
B. name resolve order
C. use nsswitch.conf
D. use resolv.conf
Answer: B

Lpi exam dumps   117-302   117-302 original questions   117-302

NO.16 When setting up roaming profiles in a Windows network which includes Windows 98 desktops, which
Samba
parameter must be set?
A. logon drive
B. logon home
C. logon path
D. logon script
Answer: B

Lpi   117-302 braindump   117-302 dumps   117-302 braindump   117-302 certification training

NO.17 What is the meaning of a NetBIOS hybrid node (h-node) type client?
A. Client performs a broadcast and does not query WINS.
B. Client queries WINS first, and then broadcasts.
C. Client broadcasts first, and then queries WINS.
D. Client only queries WINS and does not broadcast.
E. Client only queries lmhost local file.
Answer: B

Lpi   117-302 study guide   117-302 original questions

NO.18 Which command would create a machine account in Active Directory under the
Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers organizational unit?
A. net rpc join -m localhost -ldap="ldap.ldapserver.com:Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
B. rpcclient -c "join Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
C. net ads join ou="Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
D. net ads join "Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
Answer: D

Lpi   117-302   117-302   117-302   117-302 demo   117-302

NO.19 Which of the following commands will mount a remote Samba share when the user is Winuser and the
password is
somepass?
A. mount -t smbfs -o username=Winuser,password=somepass //SERVER/share /media/sambashare
B. mount -t smbfs -o username=Winuser,password=somepass \\SERVER\share /media/sambashare
C. mount -t smbfs -o Winuser%somepass //SERVER/share /media/sambashare
D. mount -t smbfs -o username=Winuser%somepass //SERVER/share /media/sambashare
Answer: A

Lpi   117-302 original questions   117-302   117-302   117-302 braindump

NO.20 Which of the following statements are true when creating NETBIOS names? (Select TWO correct
answers.)
A. NETBIOS names can only use alphanumeric characters.
B. You can use a '.' in a NETBIOS name.
C. You can use an '_' (underscore) in a NETBIOS name.
D. NETBIOS names must be UPPERCASE
E. NETBIOS names can be a maximum of 32 characters
Answer: BC

Lpi   117-302   117-302

ITCertKing offer the latest VCAP5-DCD exam material and high-quality HP0-J64 pdf questions & answers. Our CV0-001 VCE testing engine and HP0-S33 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CFSA dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/117-302_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论