If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Oracle certification 1z0-506 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.
Choosing to participate in Oracle certification 1z0-506 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a Oracle 1z0-506 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing Oracle certification 1z0-506 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for Oracle certification 1z0-506 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about Oracle certification 1z0-506 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.
Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the Oracle 1z0-506 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.
Exam Code: 1z0-506
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Fusion Financials 11g Accounts Receivable Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 123 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-30
Would you like to register Oracle 1z0-506 certification test? Would you like to obtain 1z0-506 certificate? Without having enough time to prepare for the exam, what should you do to pass your exam? In fact, there are techniques that can help. Even if you have a very difficult time preparing for the exam, you also can pass your exam successfully. How do you do that? The method is very simple, that is to use ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-506 dumps to prepare for your exam.
As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find Oracle 1z0-506 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-506 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-506 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.
1z0-506 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1z0-506_exam.html
NO.1 Select three valid statements related to the Shared Service Model.
A. Shared Service Personnel can view Invoices across various business units.
B. Shared Service Personnel can do cross-business unit cash application.
C. Shared Service Personnel can process invoices for various business units.
D. Shared Service Personnel can see customer account details across business units.
E. Shared Service Personnel can report data across all business units but can enter transactions
ONLY against one business unit.
Answer: A,C,E
Oracle 1z0-506 practice test 1z0-506 1z0-506 exam simulations 1z0-506 1z0-506 exam prep
NO.2 Select three values that default from Customer Profile Classes.
A. Currency
B. Legal Entity
C. Payment Terms
D. Statement Cycle
E. Business Purpose
Answer: A,C,D
Oracle 1z0-506 1z0-506 1z0-506 questions 1z0-506
NO.3 The drilldown option available in the task pane for receipts does NOT include ____________.
A. Create Remittance via Spreadsheet
B. Correct Funds Transfer Errors
C. Lockbox Transmission History
D. Create Receipt via Spreadsheet
Answer: C
Oracle 1z0-506 exam dumps 1z0-506 exam prep 1z0-506 demo
6. You can click the manager Invoice Lines from the Billing Work Area to find Autoinvoice
Exceptions. What parameters are used to summarize the exceptions for review?
A. Business Unit, Transaction Type, Invoice Date, Currency
B. Business Unit, Customer Name, Transaction Source, Total Amount
C. Business Unit, Transaction Source, Creation Date, Currency
D. Business Unit, Transaction Source, Transaction Type, Creation Date
Answer: D
Oracle exam 1z0-506 exam dumps 1z0-506 test 1z0-506 1z0-506 1z0-506
7. Which functionality is NOT provided by the Receivables to Ledger Reconciliation Report?
A. Limiting the display using the ad hoc parameter
B. Drilldown to see reconciling details
C. Drilldown to see what needs to transfer and post to the general ledger
D. Graphical and visualization components for viewing the reconciliation details
E. The reasons for the reconciling differences
Answer: C
Oracle exam dumps 1z0-506 1z0-506 practice test 1z0-506 practice test 1z0-506 questions
8. A customer calls into the Accounts Receivables Department asking for the balance of all
invoices
due in the next 30 days and has a question about a specific invoice line. As a Billing Specialist
what action will you perform?
A. Review the invoice in the Review Customer Account Details user interface.
B. Apply, reverse, or process the receipt.
C. Create an open debit memo.
D. Review receipt-, in pending status
Answer: A
Oracle test questions 1z0-506 questions 1z0-506 exam prep
9. The billing Specialist creates an adjustment for an INCORRECT invoice and sends it for approval
through the review and Manage Transaction link in the Billing Work Area. Since the adjustment
amount is above approval limit, it is routed to the Billing Manager. What is the status of the
Adjustment when the approver sees the adjustment in his Work Queue?
A. Pending Research
B. Pending Approval
C. Approval Required
D. Waiting Approval
Answer: D
Oracle answers real questions 1z0-506 1z0-506
10. You are the Billing Manager and you are in charge of reviewing transactions and approving
them.
Which two tabs are available for your role in the Adjustments Overview Region on the Billing Work
Area page?
A. Pending My Approval
B. Pending Approval
C. Pending Approval from Others
D. Approved
E. Pending Research
Answer: B,C
Oracle 1z0-506 1z0-506 questions 1z0-506 questions
NO.4 The collections Manager runs the Determine Delinquency Using Scoring program to identify
delinquent transitions. She wants to know the status of a particular transaction. On which tab she
will find the status.
A. Customer Aging tab
B. Transaction Details tab
C. Transactions tab
D. Transaction aging tab
Answer: C
Oracle exam 1z0-506 answers real questions 1z0-506 dumps
NO.5 You have created an Invoice with an incorrect unit price. You need to perform the Rebill task
from
the Manage Transactions user interface to enter the correct transaction. Which two actions does
the Manage Transactions user interface allow you to perform for the Rebill task?
A. Duplicate the original transaction.
B. Create a credit memo.
C. Incomplete the transaction.
D. Reverse the Transaction.
E. Correct the unit price.
Answer: A,B
Oracle dumps 1z0-506 1z0-506 exam simulations 1z0-506 1z0-506 1z0-506 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest SY0-301 exam material and high-quality 74-325 pdf questions & answers. Our ICYB VCE testing engine and HP2-E58 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-955 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1z0-506_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论