If you buy ITCertKing exam dumps, you will obtain free update for a year. Once the dumps update, ITCertKing will immediately send the latest certification training materials to your mailbox. You can also request we provide you with the latest dumps at any time. If you want to know the latest exam questions, even if you have passed the certification test, ITCertKing will also free update exam dumps for you.
ITCertKing IBM COG-642 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification COG-642 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing COG-642 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
Exam Code: COG-642
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 BI Scorecard Developer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-27
Our latest training material about IBM certification COG-642 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. IBM certification COG-642 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a IBM COG-642 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.
Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the IBM COG-642 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's IBM COG-642 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.
Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with IBM certification COG-642 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for IBM certification COG-642 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.
COG-642 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-642_exam.html
NO.1 A user needs to update target values ONLY for:
Americas Return quantity %
Americas Return quantity % Defective product
Americas Return quantity % Incomplete product
What minimum permissions MUST be applied on the objects for that user?
A. Write target values permissions to the Americas scorecard and read permissions to all ancestor
scorecards.
B. Write permissions to the three metrics and traverse permissions to all ancestor scorecards.
C. Write target values permissions to the three metrics and read permissions to all ancestor scorecards
D. Write permissions to the Americas scorecard and read permissions to all ancestor scorecards
Answer: C
IBM COG-642 exam dumps COG-642 COG-642 dumps COG-642 certification training
NO.2 How would the scorecard developer delete the Marketing scorecard and move its children under the
Corporate scorecard.?
A. In the user interface, drag the children to the Corporate scorecard and then delete the Marketing
scorecard.
B. In the user interface, mark the Marketing scorecard for deletion, drag the Corporate scorecard and run
re-calculate metrics derived values.
C. In the .cmo file, re-assign the parent to the children scorecard and then mark the Marketing scorecard
for deletion.
D. In the .cmdfile. re-assign the parent to the children scorecard and then mark the Marketing scorecard
for deletion.
Answer: C
IBM questions COG-642 COG-642 demo
NO.3 Which tile extension must be used on the tab-delimited file that defines relationships between objects?
A. .cmo
B. .cmr
C. .cml
D. .cmm
Answer: C
IBM COG-642 COG-642
NO.4 Which activities can only be performed by the Metric Store Administrator?
A. Set policies.
B. Create the root scorecard.
C. Run import and export options.
D. Add links to a CognosBI report.
Answer: C
IBM exam dumps COG-642 exam COG-642 test answers COG-642 test answers COG-642 pdf
NO.5 What must be done to load the data successfully into Metric Studio using structured query language
(SQL) scripts?
A. Perform the task Recalculate metric store derived values after each script execution.
B. Perform the task Import data from files into staging area after each script execution
C. Structure the query language to map data from the relational database to the content store.
D. Structure the query language to map data from the relational database to the staging tables
Answer: D
IBM COG-642 COG-642 COG-642 exam dumps
NO.6 What directory contains log files needed to troubleshoot problems importing data?
A. installation_location/logs/MetricStorelnstall
B. installation_location/logs/MetricMaintenance
C. installation_location/logs/MetricUpgradePackage
D. installation_location/logs/MetricStoreUpgrade
Answer: B
IBM test COG-642 COG-642 test answers COG-642 COG-642
NO.7 Which statement is true about staging tables?
A. Staging tables map to Data ManagerTables
B. Staging tables map to tab-delimited files
C. Staging tables map to tables in the data warehouse
D. Staging tables map to tables in the content store
Answer: B
IBM COG-642 original questions COG-642 exam simulations
NO.8 An administrator attempted to transfer metric values from the staging area into the metric store.
However, not all of the metrics were populated with expected values. In which table can the administrator
locate the rejected rows for review, correction, and reloading?
A. KPI_VALUE_STAGE_REJECTS
B. OBJECT_STAGE_REJECTS
C. METRIC_TYPE_STAGE_REJECTS
D. OBJECT_NOTE_STAGE_REJECTS
Answer: A
IBM COG-642 COG-642
NO.9 A tab-delimited file with a cmo extension can be used to create what type of object?
A. Scorecards
B. Metric types
C. Calendar levels
D. Permissions
Answer: A
IBM exam COG-642 COG-642 COG-642
NO.10 A tab-delimited file with a cmm extension contains what type of objects?
A. Metrics
B. Metric types
C. Metric values
D. Import sources
Answer: B
IBM test COG-642 certification training COG-642 certification training COG-642
ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CFSA exam material and high-quality 000-455 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-696 VCE testing engine and 000-275 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-488 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-642_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论