The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's Novell 50-653 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's Novell 50-653 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.
If you choose to sign up to participate in Novell certification 50-653 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Novell certification 50-653 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
Exam Code: 50-653
Exam Name: Novell (Certified Novell Administrator 5.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-21
Do you feel headache looking at so many IT certification exams and so many exam materials? What should you do? Which materials do you choose? If you don't know how to choose, I choose your best exam materials for you. You can choose to attend Novell 50-653 exam which is the most popular in recent. Getting 50-653 certificate, you will get great benefits. Moreover, to effectively prepare for the exam, you can select ITCertKing Novell 50-653 certification training dumps which are the best way to pass the test.
50-653 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Novell 50-653 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing Novell 50-653 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's Novell 50-653 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's Novell 50-653 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's Novell 50-653 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's Novell 50-653 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.
50-653 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/50-653_exam.html
NO.1 .Which statement is true?
A. Rights for directories and files are the same.
B. File system security and NDS security are dependent upon each other.
C. NDS security regulates who can access files and directories in volumes.
D. A user does not need file system rights to edit files within the directory as
long as the user has the RW NDS object right to the volume.
Answer: A
Novell 50-653 50-653 exam prep 50-653 exam dumps
NO.2 .If NAL and Workstation Manager are not installed, then which method of registering
workstations can be used?
A. Z.E.N. work schedule
B. Login script
C. NetWare Application Launcher
D. Remote
Answer: B
Novell exam 50-653 exam 50-653 50-653
NO.3 .Which Novell product will launch an application from server B when the primary
application server is down?
A. Monitor
B. Profiles
C. snAppshot
D. Application Launcher
Answer: D
Novell certification 50-653 50-653 study guide
NO.4 .In which policy package or packages is the search policy contained?
A. User policy package
B. Container policy package
C. Workstation policy package
D. User and workstation policy packages
E. Workstation and container policy packages
Answer: B
Novell 50-653 50-653 test answers 50-653 exam 50-653 study guide 50-653
NO.5 .Which utilities salvage and purge files? (Choose Two)
A. FLAG
B. FILER
C. NCOPY
D. RENDIR
E. NetWare Administrator
Answer: B,E
Novell 50-653 50-653 questions 50-653 practice test 50-653 study guide 50-653 exam simulations
NO.6 .Identify the benefits provided by NDPS. (Choose Three)
A. Improves network performance
B. Allows for unidirectional communications
C. Reduces network printing problems
D. Allows administrators to create and configure printer objects manually
E. Reduces administration cost
Answer: A,C,E
Novell 50-653 50-653 50-653
NO.7 .Which statement about NDS security is true?
A. NDS security does not use inheritance.
B. All rights flow from NDS to the file system
C. The supervisor object right cannot be blocked by an IRF
D. NDS security has two distinct sets of right object and property
E. NDS security is used to manage access to NDS objects, but not their properties.
Answer: D
Novell 50-653 answers real questions 50-653 test answers 50-653
NO.8 .What functionality does the Help Requestor provide?
A. Provide access to online documentation
B. Provide assistance with hardware installation.
C. Provides assistance with printer configuration
D. Provides user with contact information for reporting workstation problems.
Answer: D
Novell practice test 50-653 demo 50-653
NO.9 .Which attribute prevents files from being migrated?
A. Co
B. Dc
C. Dm
D. Ec
E. Ic
F. Nc
G. HCSS
Answer: C
Novell 50-653 50-653 50-653 50-653 50-653
NO.10 .Which statement is true of a public access printer?
A. A public access printer has high security
B. A public access printer has a corresponding NDS object
C. A public access printer provides plug-and-print capabilities
D. A public access printer provides tighter administrative control
Answer: C
Novell 50-653 original questions 50-653 dumps 50-653 test answers
NO.11 .Property rights assigned using the Selected Properties option will not be
inherited at a lower level in the tree unless the ________ property right is granted?
A. Read
B. Write
C. Compare
D. Inheritable
E. Add/Remove self
Answer: D
Novell pdf 50-653 questions 50-653 test answers
NO.12 .A user has received the supervisor right to the server object. As the network
administrator of your company,
which of the following options would be worth checking to help determine where
this Supervisor right to the server is coming from? (Choose Two)
A. Check to see what effective rights [Root] has to the server object.
B. Check to see what effective rights the user object's has to the server object.
C. If the user is member of the group, check to see if that group has Supervisor
rights to volume
SYS.
D. Check to see if any inherited Rights Filters have been placed on the container
that the server object resides in.
E. Check to see if that user has been granted explicit trustee assignment to the
directory map object
Answer: A,B
Novell 50-653 50-653 exam simulations
NO.13 .Which toolbar buttons are used in the remote control viewing window? (Choose
Three)
A. Start button
B. Accelerated mode button
C. Full screen button
D. Navigation button
E. Application switcher button
Answer: A,D,E
Novell 50-653 50-653 50-653 pdf
NO.14 .Which utilities allow you to copy a directory structure while maintaining all
NetWare information?(ChooseThree)
A. NetWare Administrator
B. NCOPY
C. FILER
D. DOS COPY command
E. NDIR
Answer: A,B,C
Novell 50-653 50-653 50-653
NO.15 .Which symbols initiate the external execution of an EXE file in a login script?
(Choose two)
A. *
B. #
C. @
D. %
E. ''
Answer: B,C
Novell certification 50-653 test 50-653 certification 50-653 50-653 certification training 50-653
NO.16 .Which statement is true regarding small block sizes?
A. Small block sizes are best for large database records.
B. Small block sizes should be used if you enable blocksuballocation.
C. The server will require less memory to track the File Allocation Table.
D. The server will require more memory to track the Directory Entry Table.
Answer: D
Novell 50-653 50-653 50-653 original questions 50-653 50-653 pdf
NO.17 Which roles can be assigned to a controlled access printer? (Choose Three)
A. User
B. Manager
C. Operator
D. Workstation
E. Administrator
Answer: A,B,C
Novell 50-653 study guide 50-653 exam 50-653 dumps 50-653
NO.18 .What is accomplished by adding NAL.EXE to a login script?
A. It creates an application object
B. It associates application objects
C. It makes Application Launcher Window available
D. It installs the application and completes the discovery
Answer: C
Novell 50-653 50-653 50-653
NO.19 Which extension represents the certificate license files?
Answer: NLF
Novell test 50-653 dumps 50-653 demo 50-653 exam dumps
NO.20 There are two key files used when utilizing UIMPORT. Which UIMPORT file describes
how data is imported into the directory?
A. Data
B. Control
C. Form
D. Import
E. Fields
Answer: B
Novell 50-653 50-653 50-653 50-653 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CFSA exam material and high-quality HP2-B102 pdf questions & answers. Our VCAP5-DCD VCE testing engine and E20-554 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-783 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/50-653_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论