2013年12月20日星期五

HP HP2-K10 the latest exam practice questions and answers

People from all walks of life all work hard for the future. You must work hard to upgrade your IT skills. Then, do you have obtained HP HP2-K10 certificate which is very popular? How much do you know about HP2-K10 test? If you want to pass HP2-K10 exam without enough exam related knowledge, how should you do? But don't you worry: ITCertKing will give assistance to you.

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the HP HP2-K10 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

Exam Code: HP2-K10
Exam Name: HP (Supporting MSL5000/6000 Series Libraries)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-20

As long as you need the exam, we can update the HP certification HP2-K10 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about HP HP2-K10 and they can 100% ensure you pass HP HP2-K10 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

In recent, ITCertKing began to provide you with the latest exam dumps about IT certification test, such as HP HP2-K10 certification dumps are developed based on the latest IT certification exam. ITCertKing HP HP2-K10 certification training dumps will tell you the latest news about the exam. The changes of the exam outline and those new questions that may appear are included in our dumps. So if you want to attend IT certification exam, you'd better make the best of ITCertKing questions and answers. Only in this way can you prepare well for the exam.

HP certification HP2-K10 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing HP certification HP2-K10 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about HP certification HP2-K10 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest HP certification HP2-K10 exam training materials and they can help you pass the HP certification HP2-K10 exam successfully.

HP2-K10 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K10_exam.html

NO.1 A tape library is equipped with a low-voltage differential (LVD) SCSI interface. What happens if this
library is connected to a high-voltage differential (HVD) host bus adapter?
A. The SCSI bus becomes inoperative.
B. The SCSI interface changes to HVD mode.
C. The speed of the SCSI bus degrades to LVD.
D. The host bus adapter switches to LVD mode.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K10 braindump   HP2-K10 original questions   HP2-K10   HP2-K10

NO.2 Identify the correct statement about logical unit numbers (LUNs) in SCSI.
A. LUNs are virtual devices used for administration.
B. LUNs are used to address physical or logical devices behind a SCSI ID.
C. The number of LUNs available on a SCSI bus depends on the signaling type of the bus.
D. LUNs are not used to address devices when doing a SCSI I/O over a Fibre Channel fabric.
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP2-K10   HP2-K10 exam

NO.3 What happens to the devices when a high-voltage differential tape device is connectedwith a
single-ended host bus adapter (HBA)?
A. They do not function together and you may damage them.
B. They do not function together unless you use active termination.
C. They function correctly after you set up the compatibility mode in the HBA.
D. They function correctly if you set up unique SCSI IDs and proper termination.
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP2-K10 study guide   HP2-K10   HP2-K10 test questions

NO.4 What is a characteristic of SCSI bus termination?
A. optional
B. only required for low-voltage differential SCSI
C. required with one terminator for each device on the bus
D. required with two terminators, one at each end of the bus
Answer: D

HP demo   HP2-K10   HP2-K10   HP2-K10 original questions

NO.5 What is an architectural requirement for adaptive tape speed (ATS)?
A. cache buffer
B. stepper motor
C. start/stop mode
D. variable head rotation
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K10 answers real questions   HP2-K10 pdf

NO.6 The MSL6000 Series Tape Library has an Ultra3 SCSI interface. What is the standard bandwidth?
A. 40 MB/s
B. 80 MB/s
C. 160 MB/s
D. 320 MB/s
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP2-K10   HP2-K10   HP2-K10

NO.7 What is the maximum bandwidth of a wide Ultra SCSI bus with 16 possible SCSI IDs?
A. 160 MB/s and an LVD interface
B. 80 MB/s and an SE or LVD interface
C. 40 MB/s and an SE or HVD (high-voltage differential) interface
D. 20 MB/s and an SE (single ended) or LVD (low-voltage differential) interface
Answer: C

HP demo   HP2-K10 questions   HP2-K10 practice test   HP2-K10   HP2-K10

NO.8 .What is the maximum bandwidth of a wide Ultra 2 SCSI bus with 16 possible SCSI IDs?
A. 160 MB/s and an LVD interface
B. 80 MB/s and an SE or LVD interface
C. 40 MB/s and an SE or HVD (high-voltage differential) interface
D. 20 MB/s and an SE (single ended) or LVD (low-voltage differential) interface
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K10 test   HP2-K10   HP2-K10 test questions   HP2-K10

NO.9 Which reference document is recommended to locate the most recent supported configurations?
A. User Guide
B. QuickSpecs
C. Installation Guide
D. EBS Compatibility Matrix
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K10   HP2-K10   HP2-K10 study guide

NO.10 Why would you use a Network Storage Router E1200-160 instead of an E1200?
A. if you use Ultrium 960 drives
B. if you need more SCSI ports
C. if you need more Fibre Channel ports
D. if you need high-voltage differential instead of low-voltage differential SCSI
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP2-K10 exam   HP2-K10 exam simulations   HP2-K10

ITCertKing offer the latest HH0-240 exam material and high-quality FCNSA.v5 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-156 VCE testing engine and MB3-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-122 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K10_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论