2013年12月22日星期日

EXIN certification EX0-105 exam training programs

In recent years, many people are interested in EXIN certification exam. So, EXIN EX0-105 test also gets more and more important. As the top-rated exam in IT industry, EX0-105 certification is one of the most important exams. With EX0-105 certificate, you can get more benefits. If you want to attend the exam, ITCertKing EXIN EX0-105 questions and answers can offer you convenience. The dumps are indispensable and the best.

Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in EXIN certification EX0-105 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass EXIN certification EX0-105 exam.

ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend EXIN certification EX0-105 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

Exam Code: EX0-105
Exam Name: EXIN (Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22

In today's competitive IT industry, passing EXIN certification EX0-105 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining EXIN EX0-105 certification can increase your salary. People who have got EXIN EX0-105 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But EXIN certification EX0-105 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the EXIN certification EX0-105 exams. Our EXIN certification EX0-105 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the EXIN certification EX0-105 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest EXIN certification EX0-105 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

In the recent few years, EXIN EX0-105 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the EXIN EX0-105 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-105 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-105 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

ITCertKing EXIN EX0-105 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all EX0-105 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

EX0-105 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/Ex0-105_exam.html

NO.1 Why is air-conditioning placed in the server room?
A.In the server room the air has to be cooled and the heat produced by the equipment has to be extracted.
The air in the room is also dehumidified and filtered.
B.When a company wishes to cool its offices, the server room is the best place. This way, no office space
needs to be sacrificed for such a large piece of equipment.
C.It is not pleasant for the maintenance staff to have to work in a server room that is too warm.
D.Backup tapes are made from thin plastic which cannot withstand high temperatures. Therefore, if it gets
too hot in a server room, they may get damaged.
Answer:A

EXIN   EX0-105 answers real questions   EX0-105   EX0-105 exam dumps   EX0-105

NO.2 Who is authorized to change the classification of a document?
A.The author of the document
B.The administrator of the document
C.The owner of the document
D.The manager of the owner of the document
Answer:C

EXIN   EX0-105   EX0-105

NO.3 Your organization has an office with space for 25 workstations. These workstations are all fully
equipped and in use. Due to a reorganization 10 extra workstations are added, 5 of which are used for a
call centre 24 hours per day. Five workstations must always be available. What physical security
measures must be taken in order to ensure this?
A.Obtain an extra office and set up 10 workstations. You would therefore have spare equipment that can
be used to replace any non-functioning equipment.
B.Obtain an extra office and set up 10 workstations. Ensure that there are security personnel both in the
evenings and at night, so that staff can work there safely and securely.
C.Obtain an extra office and connect all 10 new workstations to an emergency power supply and UPS
(Uninterruptible Power Supply). Adjust the access control system to the working hours of the new staff.
Inform the building security personnel that work will also be carried out in the evenings and at night.
D.Obtain an extra office and provide a UPS (Uninterruptible Power Supply) for the five most important
workstations.
Answer:C

EXIN original questions   EX0-105   EX0-105   EX0-105 questions   EX0-105 exam simulations

NO.4 What is an example of a physical security measure?
A.A code of conduct that requires staff to adhere to the clear desk policy, ensuring that confidential
information is not left visibly on the desk at the end of the work day
B.An access control policy with passes that have to be worn visibly
C.The encryption of confidential information
D.Special fire extinguishers with inert gas, such as Argon
Answer:D

EXIN   EX0-105   EX0-105 demo

NO.5 You are the owner of the courier company SpeeDelivery. You employ a few people who, while waiting to
make a delivery, can carry out other tasks. You notice, however, that they use this time to send and read
their private mail and surf the Internet. In legal terms, in which way can the use of the Internet and e-mail
facilities be best regulated?
A.Installing an application that makes certain websites no longer accessible and that filters attachments in
e-mails
B.Drafting a code of conduct for the use of the Internet and e-mail in which the rights and obligations of
both the employer and staff are set down
C.Implementing privacy regulations
D.Installing a virus scanner
Answer:B

EXIN study guide   EX0-105   EX0-105 pdf   EX0-105   EX0-105 pdf

NO.6 You work in the IT department of a medium-sized company. Confidential information has got into the
wrong hands several times. This has hurt the image of the company. You have been asked to propose
organizational security measures for laptops at your company. What is the first step that you should take?
A.Formulate a policy regarding mobile media (PDAs, laptops, smartphones, USB sticks)
B.Appoint security personnel
C.Encrypt the hard drives of laptops and USB sticks
D.Set up an access control policy
Answer:A

EXIN   EX0-105   EX0-105 demo   EX0-105

NO.7 The company Midwest Insurance has taken many measures to protect its information. It uses an
Information Security Management System, the input and output of data in applications is validated,
confidential documents are sent in encrypted form and staff use tokens to access information systems.
Which of these is not a technical measure?
A.Information Security Management System
B.The use of tokens to gain access to information systems
C.Validation of input and output data in applications
D.Encryption of information
Answer:A

EXIN exam simulations   EX0-105   EX0-105   EX0-105 questions

NO.8 You work for a large organization. You notice that you have access to confidential information that you
should not be able to access in your position. You report this security incident to the helpdesk. The
incident cycle isinitiated. What are the stages of the security incident cycle?
A.Threat, Damage, Incident, Recovery
B.Threat, Damage, Recovery, Incident
C.Threat, Incident, Damage, Recovery
D.Threat, Recovery, Incident, Damage
Answer:C

EXIN   EX0-105   EX0-105   EX0-105   EX0-105 certification   EX0-105

NO.9 Why do organizations have an information security policy?
A.In order to demonstrate the operation of the Plan-Do-Check-Act cycle within an organization.
B.In order to ensure that staff do not break any laws.
C.In order to give direction to how information security is set up within an organization.
D.In order to ensure that everyone knows who is responsible for carrying out the backup procedures.
Answer:C

EXIN answers real questions   EX0-105   EX0-105   EX0-105   EX0-105 exam prep

NO.10 What physical security measure is necessary to control access to company information?
A.Air-conditioning
B.Username and password
C.The use of break-resistant glass and doors with the right locks, frames and hinges
D.Prohibiting the use of USB sticks
Answer:C

EXIN   EX0-105   EX0-105 dumps   EX0-105   EX0-105

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-620 exam material and high-quality 200-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-955 VCE testing engine and 000-N37 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ST0-202 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/Ex0-105_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论