2013年12月26日星期四

Best Aruba AWMP test training guide

Aruba AWMP authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. Aruba certification AWMP exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the Aruba certification AWMP exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's Aruba certification AWMP exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.

Would you like to pass Aruba AWMP test and to get AWMP certificate? ITCertKing can guarantee your success. When you are preparing for AWMP exam, it is necessary to learn test related knowledge. What's more important, you must choose the most effective exam materials that suit you. ITCertKing Aruba AWMP questions and answers are the best study method for you. The high quality exam dumps can produce a wonderful effect. If you fear that you cannot pass AWMP test, please click ITCertKing.com to know more details.

Aruba AWMP certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the AWMP exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

About the AWMP exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. AWMP exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

Exam Code: AWMP
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Wireless Mesh Professional 4.2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 103 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-26

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s Aruba AWMP exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the Aruba AWMP exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing Aruba AWMP exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of Aruba AWMP exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

Aruba certification AWMP exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass Aruba certification AWMP exams. In order to pass Aruba certification AWMP exam, many people who attend Aruba certification AWMP exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Aruba certification AWMP exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

AWMP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/AWMP_exam.html

NO.1 Which technical specifications of the antenna should be considered during selection of an antenna?
A. Frequency range
B. Supported data rates and modulation technologies
C. Polarization
D. Gain
E. Encryption modes
Answer: A,C,D

Aruba braindump   AWMP test   AWMP   AWMP certification training

NO.2 Consider a radio configured for 20dBm conducted power connected to a 3dbi antenna.
What is the resulting EIRP in mW?
A. 100 mW
B. 200 mW
C. 150 mW
D. 250 mW
Answer: B

Aruba   AWMP   AWMP   AWMP   AWMP

NO.3 Which of these statements is correct in regards to Fresnel zone and mesh network design? Choose all
that apply.
A. Mesh network design does not need to account for Fresnel zone.
B. Fresnel zone clearance of at least 60% is required for mesh radio links.
C. Fresnel zone only comes into play when designing Wi-Fi client coverage.
D. Fresnel zone, Free Space Path Loss, EIRP and receive sensitivity are all factors that should be
considered.
Answer: B,D

Aruba   AWMP original questions   AWMP practice test

NO.4 Which statement about Equivalent Isotropically Radiated Power (EIRP) is true?
A. EIRP is the path loss from the transmitter to the receiver in dB
B. EIRP is equal to ((transmit power + antenna gain) - connector and cable loss)
C. EIRP is not important because local regulations do not limit transmit power
D. EIRP is measured in relation to a spherical isotropic radiator
Answer: B

Aruba braindump   AWMP questions   AWMP original questions

NO.5 In an Aruba mesh design which mesh scenarios are valid?
A. Point-to-point
B. Point-to-multipoint (hub and spoke)
C. Point-to-point-to-point (linear)
D. Full mesh (redundant links)
E. All of the above
Answer: E

Aruba   AWMP questions   AWMP   AWMP exam simulations   AWMP

NO.6 A radio with 100 mW of TX power is connected through a 50-foot cable with 3 dB of loss to an antenna
with 10 dBi of gain. What is the EIRP in mW?
A. 100 mW
B. 250 mW
C. 500 mW
D. 1 W
Answer: C

Aruba exam simulations   AWMP test   AWMP test questions

NO.7 What is the maximum percentage obstruction of the first Fresnel zone in a point to point link?
A. 35%
B. 40%
C. 50%
D. 60%
Answer: B

Aruba test   AWMP pdf   AWMP exam prep   AWMP dumps

NO.8 What are the recommended deployment scenarios for MST200.?
A. Part of a point to point link
B. Providing access to mobile clients
C. As a core node in a large mesh
D. As an edge node in a mesh
Answer: A,D

Aruba   AWMP   AWMP   AWMP test   AWMP   AWMP exam simulations

NO.9 What effect on RSSI does antenna polarization of the receiver cause?
A. an increase in RSSI when polarized the same as the transmitter
B. an increase in RSSI when polarized exactly opposite from the transmitter
C. no affect to the signal, if the antenna beamwidth are properly aligned.
D. no effect if the deployment is within 30 degrees latitude of the equator
Answer: A

Aruba   AWMP   AWMP   AWMP   AWMP test questions

NO.10 Which of the following statements is the best answer regarding lightning arrestors?
A. when installing where lightning is common
B. when installing where power surges are common
C. always, because the outdoor environment is unpredictable
D. whenever the appropriate regulatory agency requires them
Answer: C

Aruba   AWMP   AWMP   AWMP

NO.11 Which statement is most correct and should be considered in a typical handheld client Wi-Fi access
mesh design?
A. The upstream and downstream link budgets between clients and mesh routers are symmetrical.
B. Client devices typically broadcast at higher EIRP than mesh routers.
C. Client EIRP and receive sensitivity is generally the limiting factor for range.
D. Mesh backhaul links and client access should all be on the same channel to maximize connectivity.
Answer: C

Aruba   AWMP practice test   AWMP pdf   AWMP test questions

NO.12 In RF mathematics, 1 Watt of power equals what measurement of dBm?
A. 1
B. 10
C. 20
D. 30
E. 100
Answer: D

Aruba   AWMP certification   AWMP

NO.13 When RSSI is increased by 6 dB, how many times approximately does the signal strength increase by?
A. 1 time
B. 2 times
C. 8 times
D. 4 times
Answer: D

Aruba   AWMP questions   AWMP answers real questions   AWMP demo   AWMP answers real questions

NO.14 What limit does receiver sensitivity describe?
A. the maximum RSSI to decode a packet at a specific data rate
B. the minimum RSSI to decode a packet at a specific data rate
C. the receive signal level strength, which is always the same for each rate
D. the maximum output transmit power for receivers that are in range
E. the maximum RSSI to decode a packet at a specific data rate (5 - 45.45%)
Answer: B

Aruba original questions   AWMP practice test   AWMP practice test   AWMP test answers

NO.15 What is the Aruba recommended mounting arrangement for a pair of identical omnidirectional antennas
in an outdoor deployment using 802.11n?
A. Over and under
B. One horizontal and one vertical
C. Any arrangement that separates the antennas by 45 degrees
D. Install the two antennas far apart
Answer: A

Aruba exam   AWMP   AWMP study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-461 exam material and high-quality JN0-696 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-089 VCE testing engine and NS0-145 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-380 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/AWMP_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论