2013年12月30日星期一

Latest training guide for Oracle 1Z0-877

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-877 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of Oracle certification 1Z0-877 exam online as a try.

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the Oracle 1Z0-877 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-877 exam training materials. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-877 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.

Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with Oracle certification 1Z0-877 exam materials and timely update Oracle 1Z0-877 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing Oracle certification 1Z0-877 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

If you are going to take Oracle 1Z0-877 certification exam, it is essential to use 1Z0-877 training materials. If you are looking for reference materials without a clue, stop!If you don't know what materials you should use, you can try ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-877 exam dumps. The hit rate of the dumps is very high, which guarantees you can pass your exam with ease at the first attempt. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-877 practice test dumps can determine accurately the scope of the examination compared with other exam materials, which can help you improve efficiency of study and help you well prepare for 1Z0-877 exam.

Exam Code: 1Z0-877
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Solaris 10 System Administrator Certified Professional Exam, Part I)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 302 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-30

Oracle 1Z0-877 exam is a very hot exam. Although it is difficult to pass the exam, the identification of entry point will make you easy to pass your exam. ITCertKing practice test dumps are your best choice and hit rate is up to 100%. And our exam dumps can help you solve any questions of 1Z0-877 exam. As long as you carefully study the questions in the dumps, all problems can be solved. Purchasing ITCertKing certification training dumps, we provide you with free updates for a year. Within a year, as long as you want to update the dumps you have, you can get the latest version. Try it and see for yourself.

If you have ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-877 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the Oracle 1Z0-877 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.

Working in IT field, you definitely want to prove your ability by passing IT certification test. Moreover, the colleagues and the friends with IT certificate have been growing. In this case, if you have none, you will not be able to catch up with the others. For example like Oracle 1Z0-877 certification exam, it is a very valuable examination, which must help you realize your wishes.

1Z0-877 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-877_exam.html

NO.1 In which two conditions is it NOT possible to perform a snapshot of a file system? (Choose
two.)
A. The file system is in use by system accounting.
B. The file system is a multi-terabyte file system.
C. The file system is used as backing store by real-time applications.
D. The backing store file is located on a different file system from the source file system.
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1Z0-877 test answers   1Z0-877

NO.2 Given:
# metadb -s clones -i flags first blk block count a m luo 16 8192 /dev/dsk/c4t1d0s7 r - replica does
not have device relocation information o - replica active prior to last mddb configuration change u -
replica is up to date l - locator for this replica was read successfully c - replica's location was in
/etc/lvm/mddb.cf p - replica's location was patched in kernel m - replica is master, this is replica
selected as input W - replica has device write errors a - replica is active, commits are occurring to
this replica M - replica had problem with master blocks D - replica had problem with data blocks F -
replica had format problems S - replica is too small to hold current data base R - replica had device
read errors
# metastat -ac
clones/d30 p 5.0GB c4t1d0s0 clones/d20 p 5.0GB c4t1d0s0 clones/d10 p 5.0GB c4t1d0s0
Which two represent the features of Solaris Volume Manager software configured on this system?
(Choose two.)
A. mirrored volumes
B. striped volumes
C. soft partitions
D. logical volumes
Answer: C,D

Oracle   1Z0-877   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 exam

NO.3 There is a requirement to create a script that backs up the /export/project file system to the
default tape drive for five consecutive nights. The file system is 2 gigabytes, and all five night's
backups fit on the tape. What command in the script achieves this?
A. ufsdump 0u export/home
B. ufsdump 0uf /dev/rmt/ 0 /export/project
C. ufsdump 0uf /export/project /dev/rmt/ 0
D. ufsdump 0uf /dev/rmt/ 0n /export/project
Answer: D

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-877   1Z0-877   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 certification   1Z0-877 dumps

NO.4 You have a SPARC server with two SCSI drives. Each drive has an installation of Solaris 10 and
both drives are identical. The system currently boots from the first SCSI disk drive, but the first SCSI
drive has failed. You try to boot the system from the second SCSI disk drive, but it wonboots from
the first SCSI disk drive, but the first SCSI drive has failed. You try to boot the system from the
second SCSI disk drive, but it won? boot. What do you need to do to boot to the second SCSI drive?
A. Select the second SCSI drive during bootup; once booted to the second drive, mount and copy
the /etc/vfstab file to the boot disk.
B. Select the second SCSI drive during bootup; once booted to the second drive, mount and fix the
/etc/vfstab file on the boot disk.
C. Install a bootblock onto the second SCSI drive; select the second SCSI drive during bootup; once
booted to the second drive, mount and fix the /etc/vfstab file on the boot disk.
D. Boot from DVD to get into a single user shell; mount and fix the /etc/vfstab file on the boot drive.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-877   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 exam dumps   1Z0-877 exam prep

NO.5 You are setting up a Sun server with two internal SATA disk drives. You have also installed two
PCI SCSI controllers, and have installed four SCSI disk drives on each controller. Now you want to
check that all of the hardware is configured properly and that all of the hard drives are visible by the
system. Which Open Boot command(s) are used to verify that all of the drives are accessible and
that the server is able to identify all of the disk drives?
A. probe-all
B. sifting probe
C. probe-scsi followed by probe-ide
D. probe-scsi-all followed by probe-ide-all
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-877   1Z0-877   1Z0-877

NO.6 You need to set up a cron job that will run the /usr/bin/banner command to display the
message System Backups tonight in a console window at 5:00 P .M. each Thursday. Which is the
correct cron table entry?
A. 0 5 * * 5 /usr/bin/banner "System Backups tonight" > /dev/console
B. 0 5 * * 4 /usr/bin/banner "System Backups tonight" > /dev/console
C. 0 17 * * 5 /usr/bin/banner "System Backups tonight" > /dev/console
D. 0 17 * * 4 /usr/bin/banner "System Backups tonight" > /dev/console
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 braindump   1Z0-877 braindump   1Z0-877

NO.7 The boot disk on your x86-based server has been corrupted and you just finished restoring the
root (/) file system to c1d0. Which describes the command(s) that you will use to install the GRUB
programs from the Solaris OS DVD?
A. /usr/sbin/installboot /usr/platform/`uname \ -i`/lib/fs/ufs/bootblk /dev/rdsk/c1d0s0
B. /usr/sbin/installboot /dev/dsk/c1d0s0 /a /sbin/installgrub /a/boot/grub/stage1
/a/boot/grub/stage2 \ /dev/rdsk/c1d0s0
C. /sbin/installgrub /boot/grub/stage1 /boot/grub/stage2 /dev/rdsk/c1d0s0
D. /usr/sbin/installboot /boot/grub/stage1 /boot/grub/stage2 \ /dev/rdsk/c1d0s0
E. /usr/sbin/mount /dev/dsk/c1d0s0 /a; /sbin/installgrub \ /a/boot/grub/stage1
/a/boot/grub/stage2 /dev/rdsk/c1d0s0
Answer: C

Oracle certification   1Z0-877   1Z0-877   1Z0-877

NO.8 A server has not had any changes made to the configuration of the standard system login
accounts. It has a number of tape devices attached to it. The server is the only system on the local
network that has tape devices. A file must be configured to allow backups. Which file must be
correctly configured on the system with the tape devices attached to enable the other system to
successfully perform its backup?
A. /.rhosts
B. /etc/hosts.equiv
C. /etc/rmt/tape.conf
D. /etc/hostname.rmt0
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 practice test   1Z0-877 pdf

NO.9 A full backup of the file system mounted on /export/home has been created. As root, an
interactive restore of the /export/home/usercb/.profile file with the /var/tmp directory as the
current working directory is being performed. The end of the restore asks "set owner/mode for '.'?
[yn]", and answer y is selected to set the modes accordingly. Which statement describes the effect?
A. The owner and mode of /var/tmp are set equal to the owner and mode of /export/home before
the backup (as stored on tape).
B. The owner and mode of /export/home stored on the backup tape are updated with the current
owner and mode values of /export/home.
C. The owner and mode of /export/home are set equal to the owner and mode of /export/home
before the backup (as stored on tape).
D. The owner and mode of /var/tmp/usercb are set equal to the current owner and mode of
/export/home/usercb.
Answer: A

Oracle exam   1Z0-877 dumps   1Z0-877 exam dumps   1Z0-877 test answers

NO.10 A new service named banner needs to be incorporated into SMF. The appropriate entries are
placed in the milestones where this service is stopped and started and the service scripts are in the
correct locations.
Which command incorporates the banner service into SMF?
A. svccfg import /var/svc/manifest/site/banner-smf.xml
B. svccfg add /var/svc/manifest/site/banner-smf.xml
C. svcadm import /var/svc/manifest/site/banner-smf.xml
D. svcadm add /var/svc/manifest/site/banner-smf-xml
Answer: A

Oracle original questions   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 braindump   1Z0-877 test   1Z0-877   1Z0-877

NO.11 You have been directed to install a server in a secure environment where all unnecessary
network services must be disabled, except for sshd. During the installation of the Solaris OS, you
setup the system to be Secure by Default. Which three describe how network services will be
configured on the newly installed server? (Choose three.)
A. SNMP - enabled for remote clients
B. syslogd - limit to local connections
C. rpcbind - limit to local connections
D. sendmail - limit to local connections
E. syslogd - enabled for remote clients
F. rpcbind - enabled for remote clients
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle   1Z0-877   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 practice test

NO.12 There is a problem on a SPARC-based system that has several permanent, customized device
aliases. The system's use of these aliases needs to be temporarily disabled, so that when the
problem is cleared, they can be enabled without having to redefine them. Which sequence of OBP
commands will temporarily disable the customized device aliases defined on the system?
A. use-nvramrc=falsereset
B. use-nvramrc?=falsereset
C. setenv use-nvramrc? Falsereset
D. setenv use-nvramrc?=falsereset
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 test questions

NO.13 You are going to install a remote system using a WAN boot installation. Which two items are
true of a WAN boot and must be part of your pre-installation checklist? (Choose two.)
A. WAN boot is supported on machines with SPARC and x86 CPUs.
B. You cannot use WAN boot on machines running the Solaris OS for x86 platforms.
C. A CDROM is required to access the wanboot program and WAN boot miniroot.
D. The system must have WAN boot support in the OBP or PXE support in the BIOS.
E. An HTTP server must be available on the network.
Answer: B,E

Oracle certification training   1Z0-877   1Z0-877   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 exam dumps

NO.14 You have installed a package called SUNWvts onto your system. Where is the information
about every file and directory contained in this package stored?
A. /var/sadm/messages
B. In your home directory.
C. /var/spool/SUNWvts
D. /var/sadm/install/contents
E. /var/adm/installed/contents
F. /etc/default/installed/packages/information
Answer: D

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 test   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 test answers

NO.15 Which three FORTH Monitor commands allow you to boot a SPARC-based system? (Choose
three.)
A. ok boot net
B. ok reboot
C. ok boot net:rarp
D. ok boot -as cdrom
E. ok boot ip=192.168.1.1
Answer: A,C,D

Oracle   1Z0-877 answers real questions   1Z0-877 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-087 exam material and high-quality HP2-B101 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-H28 VCE testing engine and HP0-S33 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-877_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论