According to the survey, the candidates most want to take Juniper JN0-532 test in the current IT certification exams. Of course, the Juniper JN0-532 certification is a very important exam which has been certified. In addition, the exam qualification can prove that you have high skills. However, like all the exams, Juniper JN0-532 test is also very difficult. To pass the exam is difficult but ITCertKing can help you to get Juniper JN0-532 certification.
If you are sure that you want to pass Juniper certification JN0-532 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass Juniper certification JN0-532 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the Juniper certification JN0-532 exam.
ITCertKing Juniper JN0-532 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains Juniper JN0-532 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the Juniper JN0-532 exam. ITCertKing Juniper JN0-532 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing Juniper JN0-532 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.
ITCertKing helped many people taking IT certification exam who thought well of our exam dumps. 100% guarantee to pass IT certification test. It is the fact which is proved by many more candidates. If you are tired of preparing Juniper JN0-532 exam, you can choose ITCertKing Juniper JN0-532 certification training materials. Because of its high efficiency, you can achieve remarkable results.
ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Juniper certification JN0-532 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Juniper certification JN0-532 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.
Exam Code: JN0-532
Exam Name: Juniper (FWV,Specialist (JNCIS -FWV))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 146 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-25
JN0-532 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-532_exam.html
NO.1 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, what is the source IP address of the multicast traffic?
A.236.1.1.1
B.10.10.10.1
C.20.20.20.10
D.20.20.20.200
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-532 JN0-532 JN0-532 answers real questions JN0-532
NO.2 You have configured the following on your device.
set address trust MyPC 10.1.1.5/32
set address untrust CorpNet 10.10.0.0/16
set policy from trust to untrust MyPC CorpNet any permit
set int tunnel.1 zone untrust
set int tunnel.1 ip unnumbered int bgroup1
set ike gateway GW address 1.1.1.1 outgoing-interface e0/1 preshare Secret sec-level standard
set vpn VPN gateway GW sec-level standard
The tunnel interface is down, so the VPN cannot function properly. What is the problem?
A.The policy needs to have the action tunnel.
B.The VPN needs to be bound to the tunnel interface.
C.The tunnel interface needs to be placed in the trust zone.
D.The tunnel interface needs to be associated with the interface in the untrust zone.
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-532 JN0-532 exam dumps
NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
Review the exhibit. Track-ip has failed on the device, but the device did not fail over to the second unit in
the cluster:
Why has failover not occurred?
A.The physical interfaces have not failed.
B.The track-ip interval is not sufficient to cause failover.
C.The track-ip address weight is not sufficient to cause failover.
D.The track-ip address threshold is not sufficient to cause failover.
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-532 test questions JN0-532 certification training JN0-532 answers real questions
NO.4 What must be configured differently for a route-based VPN and a policy-based VPN?
A.proxy-id
B.proposals
C.remote gateway type
D.binding the tunnel interface
Answer: D
Juniper pdf JN0-532 test questions JN0-532 JN0-532 questions
NO.5 Which command is used to verify that IGMP is running correctly?
A.get route igmp
B.get igmp query
C.set igmp query interface e0/1
D.exec igmp interface e0/1 query
Answer: D
Juniper exam prep JN0-532 JN0-532
NO.6 Which CLI command identifies the multicast sources visible to your ScreenOS device?
A.get route pim
B.get igmp source all
C.exec pim interface all query
D.get vrouter trust-vr protocol pim
Answer: D
Juniper exam dumps JN0-532 JN0-532 certification training JN0-532 braindump
NO.7 During main mode negations a failure has occurred while using IKE certificates.
Which message pair would you review to troubleshoot this failure?
A.messages 1 & 2
B.messages 2 & 3
C.messages 3 & 4
D.messages 5 & 6
Answer: D
Juniper braindump JN0-532 JN0-532
NO.8 Which three OSPF parameters are interface parameters? (Choose three.)
A.cost
B.priority
C.neighbor list
D.summarization
E.advertise default route
Answer: ABC
Juniper test answers JN0-532 JN0-532 JN0-532 exam simulations
NO.9 Review the exhibit.
You've been asked to build a route-based hub and spoke network, with policy control for traffic travelling
from spoke to spoke. Which two of the following configuration options will meet this requirement?
(Choose two.)
A.Place the spoke tunnel interfaces in the trust zone and create policies on the spokes.
B.Place the spoke tunnel interfaces in the untrust zone and create policies on the spokes.
C.Create a single tunnel interface in the trust zone at the hub and enable intra-zone blocking.
D.Create separate tunnel interfaces at the hub and place them in different zones, then create policies at
the hub.
Answer: BD
Juniper JN0-532 JN0-532 exam dumps JN0-532
NO.10 Which ScreenOS CLI command is necessary for configuring IGMP on interface ethernet0/1?
A.set igmp interface ethernet0/1
B.set multicast interface ethernet0/1
C.set interface ethernet0/1 igmp router
D.set igmp interface ethernet0/1 enable
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-532 questions JN0-532
NO.11 Which two item pairs are exchanged during Phase 2 negotiations? (Choose two.)
A.proxy-id, SA proposal list
B.IKE cookie, SA proposal list
C.hash [ID + Key], DH key exchange
D.SA proposal list, optional DH key exchange
Answer: AD
Juniper test JN0-532 original questions JN0-532 practice test JN0-532 certification
NO.12 To which three ScreenOS components can a policy-based routing policy be bound? (Choose three.)
A.zone
B.policy
C.interface
D.virtual router
E.virtual system
Answer: ACD
Juniper study guide JN0-532 JN0-532 JN0-532 certification training
NO.13 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, what is the address of the multicast receiver?
A.234.9.8.42
B.192.168.10.2
C.192.168.20.10
D.192.168.20.200
Answer: D
Juniper braindump JN0-532 questions JN0-532 JN0-532
NO.14 What must be enabled to protect Phase 2 key exchanges?
A.Phase 1 PFS
B.Phase 2 SHA
C.Phase 2 3-DES
D.Phase 2 DH key exchange tiations? (Choose two.)
A.proxy-id, SA proposal list
B.IKE cookie, SA proposal list
C.hash [ID + Key], DH key exchange
D.SA proposal list, optional DH key exchange
Answer: D
Juniper exam dumps JN0-532 exam prep JN0-532 questions
NO.15 Review the exhibit.
Which two of the following elements must be configured on the ScreenOS device in order to support
PIM-SM? (Choose two)
A.A multicast control policy
B.A bootstrap router process
C.A unicast routing protocol
D.A static RP
Answer: AC
Juniper JN0-532 study guide JN0-532 JN0-532 braindump
NO.16 You have entered the command set ffilter src-ip 1.1.7.250 dst-ip 10.1.10.5 ip-prot 6
What will be the resulting output in the debug for which this was created?
A.If the packet has a src-ip of 1.1.7.250 or a dst-ip of 10.1.10.5 or has TCP as its protocol then it will be
captured
B.If the packet has a src-ip of 1.1.7.250 or a dst-ip of 10.1.10.5 or has UDP as its protocol then it will be
captured
C.If the packet has a src-ip of 1.1.7.250 and a dst-ip of 10.1.10.5 and has TCP as its protocol then it will
be captured
D.If the packet has a src-ip of 1.1.7.250 and a dst-ip of 10.1.10.5 and has UDP as its protocol then it will
be captured
Answer: C
Juniper test JN0-532 JN0-532 JN0-532
NO.17 Which three statements are true regarding IKE Phase 1? (Choose three.)
A.Placing the SA proposal list in message 1 is an option.
B.The digital certificate is used to decrypt the session key.
C.The DH key exchange is used to validate the session key.
D.The DH key exchange and digital certificates are both optional.
E.The proxy-id is used to determine which SA is referenced for the VPN.
Answer: ABC
Juniper answers real questions JN0-532 original questions JN0-532
NO.18 You have created a virtual router called VSYSA-vr and made it shareable. You then create the VSYS
using the WebUI, telling it to use an existing VR and selecting the VR called VSYSA-vr.
What is the status of the virtual router after you create the VSYS?
A.The router will be the default router but will no longer be shared.
B.The router will be the default router and will still have a shareable status.
C.The system will not let you use a shared virtual router when you create a new VSYS. The initial virtual
router must be private.
D.The system will not create a private vr for the VSYS but will assign the untrust-vr as the default router.
The shared Virtual router will not be the default router.
Answer: B
Juniper exam JN0-532 test answers JN0-532 test questions
NO.19 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, the firewall administrator at the Storefront is complaining that when the communication to
the DataCenter1 fails, the preexisting transfers and applications are dropped when the traffic is switched
to DataCenter2.
Which statement explains this behavior?
A.SYN checking is enabled in the tunnel.
B.The weight value for the DataCenter2 is too high.
C.VPN monitor is misconfigured in the DataCenter2.
D.Phase 1 and Phase 2 negotiations to DataCenter2 did not occur on time.
Answer: A
Juniper pdf JN0-532 JN0-532 answers real questions JN0-532
NO.20 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, which two can be determined about the VPN? (Choose two.)
A.NAT-traversal is enabled.
B.The rekey interval is 8 hours.
C.This device initiated the Phase 1 negotiations.
D.The certificate used in this exchange is set to never expire.
Answer: BC
Juniper JN0-532 JN0-532 JN0-532
ITCertKing offer the latest 9L0-010 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-129 VCE testing engine and C_TFIN22_64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CIA-Part3 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-532_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论