2013年12月31日星期二

Latest HP Hp2-E29 of exam practice questions and answers

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the HP Hp2-E29 exam. ITCertKing HP Hp2-E29 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend HP certification Hp2-E29 exam.

Exam Code: Hp2-E29
Exam Name: HP (Planning and Designing HP SMB Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 166 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, HP's Hp2-E29 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the HP Hp2-E29 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing HP Hp2-E29 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our HP Hp2-E29 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the HP Hp2-E29 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

Of course, when you are seeking for exam materials, it is certain that you will find many different materials. However, through investigation or personal experience, you will find ITCertKing questions and answers are the best ones for your need. The candidates have not enough time to prepare the exam, while ITCertKing certification training materials are to develop to solve the problem. So, it can save much time for us. What's more important, 100% guarantee to pass HP Hp2-E29 exam at the first attempt. In addition, ITCertKing exam dumps will be updated at any time. If exam outline and the content change, ITCertKing can provide you with the latest information.

HP certification Hp2-E29 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass HP certification Hp2-E29 exams. In order to pass HP certification Hp2-E29 exam, many people who attend HP certification Hp2-E29 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for HP certification Hp2-E29 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass HP certification Hp2-E29 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass HP certification Hp2-E29 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

Hp2-E29 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E29_exam.html

NO.1 Which HP software application is required to manage an HP StorageWorks Enterprise Virtual Array
solution?
A. HPStorageWorks Secure Manager
B. HPStorageWorks Command View EVA
C. HP Storage Essentials SRM Software Suite
D. HP Continuous Access EVA
Answer: B

HP   Hp2-E29 test questions   Hp2-E29 certification   Hp2-E29 exam dumps
3.Which component in an HP Data Protector solution runs the core software and contains the Data
Protector database?
A. media server
B. console server
C. cell manager
D. media manager
Answer: C

HP study guide   Hp2-E29 questions   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29
4.A customer wants to use HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) to secure their management
environment. Which technologies are used with HP SIM accomplish this task? (Select two.)
A. SSL
B. WMI
C. DMI
D. SNMP
E. SSH
Answer: A,B

HP   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 study guide   Hp2-E29 exam dumps
5.When a G6 blade solution includes Flex-10 Virtual Connect Ethernet modules, what are possible
bandwidth configurations for a single Flex-NIC on port 1? (Select two.)
A. 10Mb
B. 300Mb
C. 750Mb
D. 8Gb
E. 16Gb
Answer: B,D

HP dumps   Hp2-E29 test   Hp2-E29 test   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29
6.Which feature becomes available when a G6 blade solution includes Flex-10 Virtual Connect Ethernet
module?
A. support for port aggregation for each blade increases to 10 ports
B. blade NICs auto-negotiate to 10/100Mb bandwidth
C. embedded Flexible NICs for each blade increases to 10 NICs
D. bandwidth for each network card can be dynamically changed from 100Mb up to 10Gb
Answer: D

HP study guide   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29
7.A customer wants to order several ProLiant servers as virtual machine hosts. Which HP iVirtualization
solutions are available to the customer? (Select two.)
A. Red Hat Linux Enterprise Server
B. VMware ESX 4i
C. CitrixXenServer
D. VMware Server
E. Microsoft Windows Virtual Server 2005
F. Microsoft Virtual Hyper-V
Answer: B,C

HP   Hp2-E29 test   Hp2-E29 answers real questions   Hp2-E29
8.Which statement is true about processor cache?
A. it reduces the risk of downtime.
B. It enables floating point processing.
C. It reduces the amount of time needed for the processor to access data.
D. it reduces risk of data loss.
Answer: C

HP demo   Hp2-E29 braindump   Hp2-E29 dumps   Hp2-E29 test questions
9.Which RAID level is able to withstand any two simultaneous hard drive failures?
A. RAID 1
B. RAID 1+0
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 5
Answer: C

HP   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 test questions   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29
10.Which feature included in the firmware of D2D Backup System eliminates redundant data during
backups by saving a single copy of identical data, replacing any further instance with pointers back to the
one copy?
A. dynamic reallocation
B. data retention
C. deduplication
D. low bandwidth replication
Answer: C

HP   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 exam   Hp2-E29 exam prep
11.Which ProLiant servers have a maximum of four processor sockets? (Select two.)
A. ML370
B. BL860c
C. DL585
D. BL680C
E. DL785
Answer: D,E

HP   Hp2-E29 demo   Hp2-E29
12.Which component from HP Insight Foundation Suite for ProLiant can be used for array configuration
and guided installation of the supported operating system?
A. SmartStart CD
B. Management DVD
C. Firmware Maintenance CD
D. Insight Software DVD
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-E29 answers real questions   Hp2-E29 certification   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 test questions
13.What additional functionality does HP Insight Remote Support provide to customers using HP SIM?
(Select two.)
A. remote event notification and forwarding
B. integrated warranty tracking and online remote support
C. remote configuration and repair of management agents
D. integration with HP Insight License Manager
E. remoteiLO 2 graphical console access
Answer: A,B

HP exam dumps   Hp2-E29 practice test   Hp2-E29 questions   Hp2-E29 demo
14.Your customer is consolidating his environment on four ProLiant servers running VMware ESX 4.0.
Which HP insight Control functionality can help him to convert physical machines to a virtual machine
form on ESX 4.0 servers?
A. performance management
B. server deployment
C. server migration
D. virtual machine management
Answer: C

HP study guide   Hp2-E29 braindump   Hp2-E29 demo
15.Which Insight Control component identifies and prevents potentially critical problems on ProLiant
servers by providing real-time hardware event monitoring and secure event submission to HP Support?
A. HP Software Event Subscription
B. HP Insight Performance Manager module
C. Version Control Repository and Version Control Agent
D. HP Insight Remote Support
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-E29 answers real questions   Hp2-E29 exam dumps   Hp2-E29
16.What does Dynamic Processor Resilience enhance?
A. data security
B. server availability
C. fast clustering failover
D. floating point performance
Answer: B

HP   Hp2-E29 demo   Hp2-E29
17.Which tape technology allows hardware-based encryption?
A. HP SuperDLTtape II 600GB
B. DLTVS160
C. SDLT600
D. LTO-4
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-E29 study guide   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 study guide
18.Which HP disk-based storage solution provides both unattended backups and rapid restore of data for
LAN-based servers, and can also emulate popular tape libraries tape drives?
A. HP Virtual Library System (VLS)
B. HP Enterprise Virtual Array (EVA)
C. HP Modular Smart Array (MSA) 2000 G2
D. Removable Disk Backup System (RDX)
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   Hp2-E29 exam dumps   Hp2-E29 certification training   Hp2-E29
19.What enables resiliency in an HP Converged Infastructure? (Select two.)
A. power, cooling, and interconnect capabilities of the HPBiadeSystem c3000 enclosure
B. visualization products like VMware or Microsoft Hyper-V solutions
C. HPStorageWorks data protection solutions
D. modular building blocks providing maximum flexibility for scalability and customization
E. HP Insight Software components with appropriate services
Answer: D,E

HP questions   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 exam dumps   Hp2-E29
20.Which HP software component can be used to install multiple ProLiant servers quickly and predictably
in an unattended fashion using scripts and systems images?
A. HP Remote Deployment Utility
B. HPIgnite-UX
C. HP Server Migration Software forProLiant servers
D. HP Insight Rapid Deployment software
Answer: D

HP demo   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 answers real questions   Hp2-E29

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N37 exam material and high-quality 642-385 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TSCM62-65 VCE testing engine and E20-555 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E29_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论