2013年12月25日星期三

MB6-700 examination of the latest Microsoft certification exam questions and answers

ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s Microsoft MB6-700 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the Microsoft certification MB6-700 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Now passing Microsoft certification MB6-700 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass Microsoft certification MB6-700 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the Microsoft certification MB6-700 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

ITCertKing, as a provider, specializing in providing all candidates with IT exam-related materials,focus on offering the most excellent dumps for the candidates. In contrast with other websites, ITCertKing is more trustworthy. Why? Because ITCertKing has many years of experience and our IT experts have been devoted themselves to the study of IT certification exam and summarize IT exam rules. Thus, ITCertKing exam dumps have a high hit rate. Meanwhile, it guarantees the qualification rate in the exam. Therefore, ITCertKing got everyone's trust.

Exam Code: MB6-700
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 R2 Project)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-25

For easy use, ITCertKing provides you with different version exam dumps. PDF version dumps are easy to read and reproduce the real exam. SOFT version dumps is a test engine which can measure what your preparations for the exam. If you want to know whether you prepare well for the test, you can take advantage of the SOFT version dumps to measure your ability. So you can quickly know your weaknesses and shortcomings, which is helpful to your further study.

MB6-700 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB6-700_exam.html

NO.1 You set up project management and accounting. You need to represent the types of
costs and revenues that are defined for all projects in your entire organization.
Which item should you create to organize categories?
A. shared category
B. expense category
C. project category
D. category group
Answer: D

Microsoft braindump   MB6-700   MB6-700 exam simulations   MB6-700   MB6-700

NO.2 You set up a new internal project. You need to manually create a hierarchical representation of
the activities for the project. Which form should you use?
A. Activities
B. Assign resources
C. Work breakdown structure template
D. Work breakdown structure
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB6-700 certification   MB6-700   MB6-700 pdf

NO.3 Which two
statements about a header project are true? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Transactions cannot be posted to a header project.
B. A header project is designated by the Project group field.
C. Each level of a project hierarchy can have only one project header.
D. A header project must be created at the top level of a hierarchy.
Answer: A,D

Microsoft   MB6-700   MB6-700 certification   MB6-700 practice test

NO.4 You configure a timesheet workflow. What is the Assignment function used to define?
A. conditions for approval of the timesheet
B. notifications after approval of a timesheet
C. submitters of the timesheet
D. reviewers of the timesheet
Answer: D

Microsoft dumps   MB6-700 test questions   MB6-700 exam   MB6-700 test answers   MB6-700   MB6-700 test answers

NO.5 You need to configure worker validation project assignments to ensure that certain projects
are available for a specific worker. On which form should you configure this type of validation?
A. project
B. project contract
C. worker
D. project management and accounting parameters
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB6-700   MB6-700   MB6-700 test questions   MB6-700

NO.6 You need to track the project costs in balance accounts until the customer is invoiced. Which
type of project should you use?
A. fixed-price project with completed contract
B. fixed-price project with completed percentage and sales value
C. time and material project with work in process (WIP)
D. internal project with work in process (WIP)
E. time and material projects with accruals
Answer: C

Microsoft demo   MB6-700   MB6-700 demo

NO.7 You set up three pay-when-paid (PWP) terms and assign them to the vendors for a project. For
the first PWP term, you set the account code for all vendors (All). For the second PWP term, you set
the account code for an individual vendor (Table). For the third PWP term, you set the account code
for a group of vendors (Group). What is the order of precedence for assigning the PWP terms when
you create a project purchase order?
A. Table, All, Group
B. All, Group, Table
C. Table, Group, All
D. All, Table, Group
Answer: C

Microsoft exam simulations   MB6-700 pdf   MB6-700 exam

NO.8 Which three items are valid project types? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose three.)
A. Investment
B. Profit and loss
C. Time
D. Time and material
E. Quotation
Answer: A,B,E

Microsoft   MB6-700   MB6-700 certification   MB6-700 certification

NO.9 You attach an invoice format to the project contract. Which item is controlled by the invoice
format setting?
A. invoice output destination
B. invoice currency
C. invoice summarization
D. invoice orientation
Answer: C

Microsoft exam dumps   MB6-700   MB6-700   MB6-700

NO.10 You need to set up a pay when paid (PWP) term for a project. Which project type should you
choose?
A. time and material
B. internal
C. cost
D. fixed-price
Answer: A

Microsoft exam   MB6-700   MB6-700 test   MB6-700   MB6-700

NO.11 You need a quick snapshot view of a project's progress. Which form should you use?
A. Invoice control
B. Project statements
C. Cash flow
D. Cost control
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB6-700   MB6-700 pdf   MB6-700 practice test

NO.12 Which journalizing option is used only for time tracking?
A. No ledger
B. Profit and loss
C. Never ledger
D. Balance
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB6-700   MB6-700 test   MB6-700 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest HP3-C29 exam material and high-quality E20-385 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TAW12_731 VCE testing engine and CUR-009 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB6-700_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论