For easy use, ITCertKing provides you with different version exam dumps. PDF version dumps are easy to read and reproduce the real exam. SOFT version dumps is a test engine which can measure what your preparations for the exam. If you want to know whether you prepare well for the test, you can take advantage of the SOFT version dumps to measure your ability. So you can quickly know your weaknesses and shortcomings, which is helpful to your further study.
IT certification exam is very popular examination in the current society, especially in the IT industry. IT certification test qualification is widely recognized by the international community. Promotion, salary raise and improving your job skills, IT certification exam is your best choice. I believe that you must think so. Then, don't hesitate to take HP HP2-Q01 exam which is the most popular test in the recent. If you have no idea how to prepare the certification materials for the exam, ITCertKing serve you. ITCertKing can provide you with everything you need.
Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the HP HP2-Q01 will be solved. ITCertKing's HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.
Exam Code: HP2-Q01
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Desktops, Workstations, and Notebooks)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 97 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31
HP HP2-Q01 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the HP certification HP2-Q01 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.
HP2-Q01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Q01_exam.html
NO.1 .Windows XP computer stops responding during startup. How could you isolate the cause with
minimal impact to the customer?
A. Replace the hard drive
B. Restore the factory image
C. Examine the win.ini file
D. Enable boot logging
Answer: D
HP HP2-Q01 demo HP2-Q01 exam dumps
NO.2 .Where can the embedded SATA RAID be configured on desktops and workstations?
A. with controller configuration software
B. in the embedded controller BIOS
C. in the system BIOS
D. F12 RAID configuration
Answer: C
HP answers real questions HP2-Q01 exam simulations HP2-Q01 test answers HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.3 .What is an adequate ESD precaution?
A. Touch a metallic portion of the case to establish ground
B. Plug the computer into a power outlet
C. Put on a grounded wrist strap
D. Carry electronic parts in a plastic bag
Answer: C
HP test HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 test questions HP2-Q01
NO.4 .What can you do with a MultiBay hard disk drive?
A. Increase the size of the existing hard disk drive
B. Attach a SCSI drive
C. Install an additional hard disk drive
D. Daisy chain multiple hard disk drives
Answer: C
HP exam dumps HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 exam
NO.5 .Your customer is having problems after installing memory in their computer. What should they do?
A. DPS test
B. Event Viewer
C. Device Manager
D. Task Manager
Answer: A
HP HP2-Q01 questions HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 exam prep
NO.6 .Your customer indicates that Windows in not recognizing their MultiBay hard disk drive. What can be
done first to isolate this problem?
A. Set the MultiBay hard disk drive as a slave
B. Reinstal the factory image
C. MultiBay is not an HP supported configuration
D. Reseat the MultiBay hard disk drive
Answer: D
HP HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.7 .When a processor display a temperature warning, what do you do first?
A. Replace the cache
B. Reseat the processor
C. Check the environment
D. Install a new processor fan
Answer: C
HP exam simulations HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.8 .What is the primary benefit of HP 3D DriveGuard?
A. it protects hard drive from moisture damage
B. it detects sudden motion and temporarily stops hard disk
C. it encrypts the hard disk drive data
D. it enhances Windows Aero security performance
Answer: B
HP dumps HP2-Q01 test questions HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 exam
NO.9 .Your customer complains about a short battery life on their notebook. What do you do first?
A. Fully drain and charge the battery
B. Tell them to use power only
C. Replace the battery
D. Order a high capacity battery
Answer: A
HP HP2-Q01 study guide HP2-Q01 demo HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.10 .Your customer is experiencing intermittent lockups on a computer kept inside. What is most likely
cause?
A. vibration
B. temperature
C. ESD
D. altitude
Answer: B
HP braindump HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 test questions HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.11 .Your customer's computer reboots with no warning. What should you try first to help isolate this?
(Select two)
A. Replace the system board and test
B. Remove any third party hardware
C. Check system event log
D. Restore the unit and reinstall
Answer: B,C
HP study guide HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 original questions HP2-Q01 dumps
NO.12 .Where would you confirm a spare part number?
A. HP PartSurfer
B. device manager
C. HP parts library
D. Windows Control Panel
Answer: A
HP HP2-Q01 pdf HP2-Q01 study guide HP2-Q01 braindump
NO.13 .Prior to creating a set of recovery disks, using the HP Backup and Recovery Manager, a customer's.
A. The new hard drive will come with the OS already installed
B. HP can provide a set of recovery disks
C. Use the recovery media created on another PC of the same model
D. Use the recover OS option within the BIOS
Answer: B,C
HP HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 pdf
NO.14 .Which devices can be used in the external USB port? (Select two)
A. PCI card
B. monitor
C. CD/DVD
D. hard disk
Answer: C,D
HP certification HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.15 .What tool do you use to test ESD equipment?
A. volt meter
B. osciloscope
C. ohm meter
D. amp meter
Answer: C
HP practice test HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 braindump HP2-Q01 braindump
NO.16 .After creating an OS Restore CD with Backup and Recovery Manager, you are unable to create an
OS Restore ISO image
A. The OS must be validated and regenerated by calling HP
B. Once a set of Recovery Media iscreated, the OS vendor must provide an ISO code
C. Once a set of Recovery Media is created, you can no longer create ISO image
D. The OS must be validated and regenerated on HP web site
Answer: C
HP certification HP2-Q01 practice test HP2-Q01 exam dumps HP2-Q01 test answers
NO.17 .The operating system doesn't load. What is the first step you should take to determine if a third-party
component is related to the problem?
A. Replace the third party component
B. Remove the third party component
C. Call the third party vendor's support line
D. Update the component drivers/software
Answer: B
HP HP2-Q01 certification training HP2-Q01
NO.18 .You upgrade the BIOS to the current version. Customers logs in and discover that a specific software
application does not work.
A. Downgrade the BIOS to the previous version
B. Contact HP for a replacement system board
C. Contact HP for a replace BIOS chip
D. Upgrade the affected software application
Answer: A
HP HP2-Q01 exam HP2-Q01 test HP2-Q01 pdf
NO.19 .Your customer is trying to configure extended monitor support across two monitors and ******
A. OSD settings
B. Display BIOS
C. display proprieties
D. system BIOS
Answer: C
HP answers real questions HP2-Q01 certification HP2-Q01 original questions HP2-Q01 answers real questions
NO.20 .You are performing a service call to replace a failed hard disk drive in a factory. Water form the
factory's manufacturing process has cover the hard disk drive. How does this environmental condition
affect the system warranty?
A. The warranty does not cover damage due to environmental conditions
B. An accidental damage warranty must be purchase after damage occurs
C. The warranty is unaffected by environmental issues
D. Environmental issues void warranty of diskette drives, mice and keyboards only
Answer: A
HP HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-466 exam material and high-quality HP2-B97 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-325 VCE testing engine and 78-702 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality FCNSP.v5 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Q01_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论