When we started offering HP HP0-J33 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your HP HP0-J33 exam to try our HP HP0-J33 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-J33 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.
Exam Code: HP0-J33
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-20
ITCertKing is the website that has been known to learn IT technology. ITCertKing gets high praise from our customers in real test questions and answers. It is the real website that can help you to pass HP HP0-J33 certificate. Why is ITCertKing very popular? Because ITCertKing has a group of IT elite which is committed to provide you with the best test questions and test answers. Therefore, ITCertKing will provide you with more and better certification training materials to satisfy your need.
Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about HP certification HP0-J33 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although HP certification HP0-J33 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for HP certification HP0-J33 exam.
ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in HP certification HP0-J33 exam and help them get the HP HP0-J33 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical HP certification HP0-J33 exam.
HP0-J33 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J33_exam.html
NO.1 What is a physical segment (PSEG) in the EVA context?
A. smallest virtual disk space allocated on a disk drive
B. smallest physical disk space allocated on a disk drive
C. disk space containing information about the selected redundancy level of the virtual disk
D. data portion read from or written to a physical disk before the next physical disk is accessed
Answer: B
HP test answers HP0-J33 HP0-J33
NO.2 Which EVA virtualization features help reduce customer Total Cost of Ownership? (Select two.)
A. load customization
B. LUN definition ruleset
C. pre-set VRAID security
D. reduced stranded capacity
E. significantly increased utilization
Answer: DE
HP exam prep HP0-J33 study guide HP0-J33 HP0-J33 HP0-J33 demo
NO.3 What is the source of the identifying data that is inserted into the HP CommandView EVA SNMP MIB
when it is generated?
A. SMI-S agent on management host
B. hardware ASIC in the first host port that sends the event
C. default parse file
D. controller software-specific parse file
Answer: D
HP original questions HP0-J33 original questions HP0-J33 study guide HP0-J33
NO.4 Which feature is unique to the EVA8400 / 11GB cache (per controller) model when compared to other
EVA array models?
A. use of a third cache battery
B. 400TB addressable storage space
C. up to 5GB policy memory
D. maximum of 27 device shelves
Answer: A
HP HP0-J33 HP0-J33 HP0-J33
NO.5 A disk group is set to double protection level and contains only Vraid1 virtual disks. What happens
when there is simultaneous loss of two physical disks from different mirrored pairs within the same
Redundant Storage Set?
A. The Vraid1 fails and there is data loss.
B. Vraid1 data migrate to Vraid5.
C. The Vraid1 virtual disk stays in degraded mode and data is preserved.
D. The Vraid1 data from the failed disks is reconstructed.
Answer: D
HP HP0-J33 demo HP0-J33 exam prep
NO.6 Which interconnect technology is used when integrating the mpx110 router into an EVA solution?
A. FCIP
B. FICON
C. iSCSI
D. WDM
Answer: A
HP HP0-J33 HP0-J33 HP0-J33 HP0-J33
NO.7 Which statements are true about using thin provisioning in an EVA environment? (Select two.)
A. Extension of a LUN cannot be automated.
B. Capacity utilization is increased.
C. LUN shrink is not always supported for EVA.
D. Host agents must be installed on servers.
E. It can be performed within CommandView EVA.
Answer: BD
HP exam prep HP0-J33 HP0-J33
NO.8 Which statements are true about mirrorclones? (Select two.)
A. If the mirrorclone is in a normalized state, you can only detach it.
B. The redundancy (Vraid) level of a mirrorclone must be the same or higher than the source.
C. Amirrorclone delta restore may be made when the mirrorclone source is also the source for a DR
group.
D. A detached mirrorclone cannot be reattached to its source.
E. HP recommends keeping mirrorclones in the same disk group as the source.
Answer: CD
HP HP0-J33 exam prep HP0-J33 HP0-J33 pdf
NO.9 Which feature is unique to the EVA4400 compared to the EVA6400 and EVA8400?
A. support of 2048 LUNs
B. use of array-based management
C. RoHS 6 of 6 compliant disk shelves
D. large LUN support
Answer: B
HP HP0-J33 exam dumps HP0-J33 test answers HP0-J33 exam dumps
NO.10 Which interface is used to connect a FATA drive to an EVA controller? (Select two.)
A. single port
B. dual port
C. Serial ATA
D. Native Fibre Channel
E. Parallel ATA
Answer: BD
HP HP0-J33 certification HP0-J33 HP0-J33
NO.11 What are required customer self-repair (replacement) parts in an EVA6400/8400? (Select two.)
A. controller cache battery
B. controller cache memory
C. hard disk drives
D. disk enclosure fan
E. Fibre Channel transceivers
Answer: CD
HP exam prep HP0-J33 HP0-J33 HP0-J33
NO.12 What happens when you set the failure protection level for a disk group with same-sized disks on an
EVA to single?
A. Two disks are reserved as spare space.
B. A one-disk equivalent is reserved as spare space.
C. One disk is reserved as spare space.
D. A two-disk equivalent is reserved as spare space.
Answer: D
HP certification HP0-J33 HP0-J33 HP0-J33 original questions
NO.13 You create a Vraid0 LUN in an EVA with 16 disks consisting of two 8-drive RSS sets. What will happen
if a single disk fails?
A. The LUN will fail even with an RSS configured.
B. The LUN will continue to operate normally due to the redundancy provided by the RSS sets.
C. The LUN cannot be configured across two RSS sets.
D. The LUN will continue to operate at reduced performance while the RSS sets rebuild the lost data.
Answer: A
HP exam HP0-J33 study guide HP0-J33 HP0-J33 HP0-J33
NO.14 How do you access the web-based operator control panel after installing CommandView EVA on the
management module?
A. https://<storagesystem>:2373
B. https://<storagesystem>:2372
C. https://<storagesystem>:2301
D. https://<storagesystem>:2381
Answer: A
HP original questions HP0-J33 exam HP0-J33 HP0-J33 certification training
NO.15 for the HP EVA, where do you find error messages, status code values, meanings, and appropriate
corrective actions?
A. product replacement instructions
B. WEBES System Event Analyzer
C. product user guide
D. HP CommandView EVA
Answer: C
HP HP0-J33 test questions HP0-J33 dumps
NO.16 Which components are mandatory Customer Self Repair (CSR) on an EVA4400, EVA6400 or
EVA8400 device shelf? (Select three.)
A. midplane
B. power supply
C. fan
D. backplane
E. disk drive
F. power UID board
Answer: BCE
HP test questions HP0-J33 HP0-J33
NO.17 What are functions of the web-based operator control panel of an EVA4400? (Select three.)
A. view OCP log messages
B. configure SMI-S credentials
C. restart a controller
D. perform disk firmware upgrade
E. enter WWN to initialize system
F. perform array firmware upgrade
Answer: ACE
HP HP0-J33 HP0-J33 study guide
NO.18 How does releveling occur after the loss of one disk in a 16-member group containing ten 10GB
Vraid1 Vdisks?
A. The group does not need to relevel.
B. across 16 disks in the group
C. across 15 disks in the group
D. across 14 disks in the group
E. across 10 disks in the group
Answer: D
HP HP0-J33 HP0-J33 HP0-J33
NO.19 Which service is included in the EVA6400/8400 warranty?
A. HP Support Plus service
B. HP EVA Firmware Upgrade service
C. HP Implementation service
D. HP Installation & Startup service
Answer: D
HP exam HP0-J33 HP0-J33 HP0-J33 original questions HP0-J33 exam simulations
NO.20 What must be considered when configuring the Internet Protocol settings of an EVA4400
management module?
A. The WOCP requires an IPv6 network.
B. The IP address range is restricted.
C. A limited set of protocols is supported.
D. The localhost alias must be disabled.
Answer: B
HP exam simulations HP0-J33 HP0-J33 exam
ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-700 exam material and high-quality 648-385 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-480 VCE testing engine and HP5-T01D study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-276 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J33_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论