2013年12月30日星期一

ITCertKing provides to Oracle 1Z0-532 test materials

What do you think of using ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-532 exam dumps? ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-532 certification training dumps, it may be said, is the most excellent reference materials among all exam-related reference materials. Why? There are four reasons in the following. Firstly, ITCertKing exam dumps are researched by IT experts who used their experience for years and can figure out accurately the scope of the examinations. Secondly, ITCertKing exam dumps conclude all questions that can appear in the real exam. Thirdly, ITCertKing exam dumps ensures the candidate will pass their exam at the first attempt. If the candidate fails the exam, ITCertKing will give him FULL REFUND. Fourthly, ITCertKing exam dumps have two versions: PDF and SOFT version. With the two versions, the candidates can pass their exam with ease.

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

At present, Oracle 1Z0-532 exam really enjoys tremendous popularity. As far as you that you have not got the certificate, do you also want to take 1Z0-532 test? Oracle 1Z0-532 certification test is really hard examination. But it doesn't mean that you cannot get high marks and pass the exam easily. What is the shortcut for your exam? Do you want to know the test taking skills? Now, I would like to tell you making use of ITCertKing 1Z0-532 questions and answers can help you get the certificate.

When you prepare for Oracle 1Z0-532 certification exam, it is unfavorable to blindly study exam-related knowledge. There is a knack to pass the exam. If you make use of good tools to help you, it not only can save your much more time and also can make you sail through 1Z0-532 test with ease. If you want to ask what tool it is, that is, of course ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-532 exam dumps.

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-532 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.

Exam Code: 1Z0-532
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Hyperion Financial Management 11 Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 64 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-30

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing 1Z0-532 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Oracle 1Z0-532 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam and get Oracle 1Z0-532 certification to enhance and change yourself.

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.

1Z0-532 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-532_exam.html

NO.1 Identify the dimensions that are built by using the applicationprofile.?
A. Year and period only
B. Value and view only
C. View, Period, and Year
D. Period, Value, and Year
E. Scenario, Period, and Year
Answer: C

Oracle dumps   1Z0-532   1Z0-532   1Z0-532 original questions   1Z0-532 dumps

NO.2 Which is the rule function used to notify the following year that a consolidation is needed due to
recalculation of the current year?
A. Exp
B. ImpactStatus
C. OpenDataUnit
D. A rule function is not used; input subroutine is used.
Answer: A

Oracle certification training   1Z0-532   1Z0-532   1Z0-532

NO.3 TheAccount dimension's Is ICP"R" property specifies________.
A. If ICP transactions,including self-ICP transactions, areenabled for the account
B. If ICP transactions are not enabled forthe account
C. if ICP transactions can be drilled back to source activity
D. if ICP transactions are enabled for the account, but the account cannot have ICP transactions withitself
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-532 exam simulations   1Z0-532   1Z0-532 original questions

NO.4 EPMA provides a Shared Dimension Library for maintaining EPM dimensions. Identify two reasons that
would make you consider using EPMA to maintain dimensions over FM Classic metadata files?
A. You can use the same metadata file format from FM Classic to import dimensions In EPMA.
B. Dimensions can be shared across applications or can be local to a specific application.
C. In EPMA, you can make a change to a member in a shared dimension once and sync ft across FM and
Planning applications.
D. You can assign member access security in the EPMA dimension library for a shared dimension and
sync it across FM and Planning applications.
Answer: C,D

Oracle   1Z0-532   1Z0-532 exam prep   1Z0-532 practice test

NO.5 Identify the purpose of using task lists.
A. To upload user °t o d ¡± i t em s to F M w i th du e d at e s an d ale rt d at e
B. To organize and group related tasks into a navigational aid for users
C. To create lists of members with VB script
D. To list tasks to be executed by the FM Server
E. To define the review path for consolidation review
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-532 demo   1Z0-532   1Z0-532

NO.6 You need to migrate an FM application in version 11 from development to production. Your
environment has two instances of Shared Services, one for development and one for production. Identify
the two true statements about using Life Cycle Management to perform the application migration from
development to production within this environment.
A. You can select specific objects to migrate or all objects to migrate.
B. Migrating applications from development to production in disconnected environments, where thereare
two instances of Shared Services, is not supported.
C. Life Cycle Management will migrate both objects and data.
D. Life Cycle Management will generate an XML file that can be modified and used for importing totarget
applications.
E. The only role necessary to perform LCM activities is ApplicationAdministrator.
Answer: C,D

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-532   1Z0-532   1Z0-532   1Z0-532

NO.7 What are two effects of deploying an EPMA application?
A. The EPMA metadata is extracted to a text file.
B. If enabled, it pushes the data to Essbase via Essbase Analytic Link for FM.
C. The EPMA application metadata is used to create an FM application on the FM server.
D. The application is sent out to a star schema for use by Essbase and other products.
E. When you redeploy an application, the application metadata is merged or replaced based on
thechanges made since the last deployment.
Answer: C,E

Oracle questions   1Z0-532   1Z0-532 original questions   1Z0-532

NO.8 Identify three valid application settings
A. MaxNumDocAttachments
B. UseSecurityForEntities
C. UseSecurityForValue
D. Va1idationAccount
E. SupportSubmissionPhaseforEntity
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle   1Z0-532   1Z0-532 answers real questions   1Z0-532

NO.9 What are the three characteristics of sub EnumMemberLists ()?
A. Specifies which dimensions have member lists
B. Names each member list in eachdimension
C. Specifies the valid members for a member list
D. Specifies the number of lists for each dimension
E. Is used to create both static and dynamic lists
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-532 questions   1Z0-532

NO.10 Towhich dimension do custom dimensions provide additional detail?
A. Accounts
B. Entity
C. Value
D. ICP
E. Custom dimensions are independent of other dimensions.
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-532 exam simulations   1Z0-532   1Z0-532   1Z0-532 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-104 exam material and high-quality SY0-301 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-360 VCE testing engine and HP0-J61 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-033 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-532_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论