As we all know, ITCertKing's Avaya 6002.1 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's Avaya 6002.1 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.
IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Avaya 6002.1 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Avaya 6002.1 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Avaya 6002.1 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Avaya 6002.1 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the Avaya 6002.1 exam. Using our exclusive online Avaya 6002.1 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing Avaya 6002.1 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing Avaya 6002.1 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.
ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of Avaya 6002.1 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about Avaya 6002.1 will be your choice and you will pass Avaya certification 6002.1 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.
Exam Code: 6002.1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Aura(TM) Communication Manager and CM Messaging (R6.0) Implementation Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02
6002.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/6002.1_exam.html
NO.1 A customer needs to set up SIP integration on Communication Manager Messaging Application
What are three pieces of information that are needed to meet this requirement? (Choose three)
A. Signaling group number
B. SIP domain
C. Transport Method
D. Extension length
E. Hunt Group number
Answer: B,C,D
Avaya 6002.1 6002.1 pdf 6002.1
NO.2 On a media gateway G450, which slots are permitted for the MM 342?
A. V1 and V2
B. V6 and V6
C. V3 and V8
D. V5 and V7
Answer: C
Avaya certification training 6002.1 test 6002.1 6002.1 original questions 6002.1 exam prep 6002.1
NO.3 Which screen is used while upgrading the system platform from release 6.0.0.09 to release 6.0.0.11?
A. Communication manager Web interface
B. Console domain Server Management Path management
C. Console domain Server Management Platform Upgrade
D. Console domain Virtual Machine Management
Answer: C
Avaya test answers 6002.1 6002.1 study guide 6002.1 test answers 6002.1
NO.4 Which two series support RAID 5 configuration for CM6.0? (Choose two)
A. S8730 Server with 8 GB RAM
B. S8800 Server with 12 GB RAM
C. S8510 Server with 8 GB RAM
D. S8300D Server with 8 GB RAM
Answer: B,C
Avaya exam prep 6002.1 answers real questions 6002.1 practice test 6002.1 questions
NO.5 Which three are tests that can be performed to Verify a communication manager Messaging 6.0
application is working properly? (Choose three)
A. Verify the hunt group status
B. Check the messaging port status using the display port command
C. Call the messaging Hunt Group
D. Check the messaging port status using the status port command
E. Perform message waiting indication test
Answer: A,C,E
Avaya 6002.1 practice test 6002.1
NO.6 Hunt group number 99, with group extension 4199, is administered for messaging.
Which command needs to be executed at the SAT terminal to troubleshoot hunt group 99?
A. Shoe tracelog huntgroup 4199
B. View logs real time huntgroup 99
C. Display real time logs hunt group 99
D. List trace hunt-group 4199
Answer: D
Avaya 6002.1 exam dumps 6002.1 braindump 6002.1 6002.1 6002.1 test answers
NO.7 Which gateway command resets the Gateway back to factory default?
A. Reset
B. Restart
C. Softboot
D. Nvram init
Answer: D
Avaya 6002.1 exam 6002.1 6002.1 exam simulations
NO.8 Which three statements about CM_Duplex CM 6.0 are true?
A. Software duplication is available, but hardware duplication is not available.
B. The S8510 server is not used for duplication
C. Server duplication is configured via Failover
option on CDROMs web interface
D. S8730 with DAL 2 card does not support server duplication in CM 6.0.
E. The CM duplex template supports CMM
Answer: A,B,D
Avaya 6002.1 test answers 6002.1 pdf 6002.1
NO.9 When troubleshooting a system fault, if the web interface or SAT are unavailable, which method should
be used?
A. SAL
B. TTY2
C. CLI
D. MODEM
Answer: C
Avaya 6002.1 study guide 6002.1 6002.1
NO.10 A customer is planning to upgrade from CM 5X to CM 6.0 an existing 8510 server.
What is the total minimum memory requirement for this upgrade?
A. 4 GB RAM
B. 8 GB RAM
C. 12 GB RAM
D. 16 GB RAM
Answer: B
Avaya braindump 6002.1 6002.1 6002.1
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N37 exam material and high-quality M70-301 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-455 VCE testing engine and 70-483 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/6002.1_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论