ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for HP certification HP0-662 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real HP certification HP0-662 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
If you have decided to participate in the HP HP0-662 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your HP HP0-662 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through HP HP0-662 exam.
The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing HP HP0-662 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.
Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the HP certification HP0-662 exam, but also the best protection for your success.
Exam Code: HP0-662
Exam Name: HP (NonStop Configuration and Planning)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 138 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-10
Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend HP certification HP0-662 exam.
HP0-662 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-662_exam.html
NO.1 What allows a customer to track open problem cases through the Web?
A. Scout for NonStop servers
B. Express Notice
C. NonStop Technical Library (NTL)
D. Total Web Support (TWS)
Answer: D
HP original questions HP0-662 HP0-662
NO.2 Which product can be used to project transaction growths into a resource upgrade timeline?
A. GPA
B. ASAP
C. NSX
D. TCM
Answer: D
HP answers real questions HP0-662 practice test HP0-662
NO.3 Which product requires a manual firmware update using TSM?
A. FESA
B. E4SA
C. SWAN
D. TRSA
Answer: C
HP HP0-662 HP0-662 HP0-662
NO.4 Which items would you expect to see on a network topology diagram? Select TWO.
A. tape devices
B. IP addresses
C. routers
D. disk mapping
E. cable specifications
Answer: BC
HP certification training HP0-662 pdf HP0-662 HP0-662 HP0-662 HP0-662 certification training
NO.5 Which utility is used for routine tape management operations?
A. TAPECOM
B. NSKCOM
C. MEDIACOM
D. TMFCOM
Answer: C
HP original questions HP0-662 test answers HP0-662 answers real questions HP0-662 braindump
NO.6 Which prediction is NOT produced by TCM?
A. number of processors required
B. number of logical disk volumes
C. network response time
D. processor and disk utilization
Answer: C
HP questions HP0-662 HP0-662 HP0-662 practice test
NO.7 Which element is typically included in a separate document in response to a Request for Proposal
(RFP)?
A. software details
B. timescales
C. cost breakdown
D. hardware details
Answer: C
HP certification training HP0-662 answers real questions HP0-662 dumps HP0-662 pdf
NO.8 How many internal disk SCSI controllers are on a PMF CRU?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Answer: C
HP practice test HP0-662 HP0-662
NO.9 What is the filename of the SCSI boot code for the G06.08 release?
A. I1000
B. IBOOT
C. I2000
D. ISCSI
Answer: B
HP exam HP0-662 HP0-662 study guide HP0-662 HP0-662 HP0-662
NO.10 Increasing the number of processors in a system _______.
A. provides fault tolerance for the system consoles
B. allows more disk units in group 1 of the system
C. requires a cold load of the system
D. allows more low-pin processes to run in the system
Answer: D
HP HP0-662 HP0-662 HP0-662 HP0-662
NO.11 Which tool simplifies the task of migrating a database from many small disks to a smaller number of
large disks?
A. MEDIACOM
B. ASAP
C. SMF
D. MAPPER
Answer: C
HP practice test HP0-662 HP0-662 HP0-662 study guide HP0-662 HP0-662 pdf
NO.12 In which volume and subvolume do the hardware configuration files reside?
A. $system.system
B. $system.sysnn
C. $system.zsysconf
D. $dsmscm.system
Answer: C
HP answers real questions HP0-662 HP0-662 HP0-662 HP0-662
NO.13 Which Windows NT services are required when configuring dial-out on TSM? Select TWO.
A. RPC
B. RAS
C. SAP Agent
D. Network Monitor Agent
E. SNMP
Answer: BE
HP test HP0-662 questions HP0-662 certification
NO.14 Which process needs to be configured to ensure Expand connectivity between two systems?
A. $znet
B. $ncp
C. $expand
D. $zzatm
Answer: B
HP HP0-662 HP0-662
NO.15 DSM/SCM can be used to control customer software. Which program is used to prepare the
software?
A. CNFGINFO
B. ZPHIRNM
C. INITENV
D. INITSTAT
Answer: A
HP test HP0-662 HP0-662 questions HP0-662 exam HP0-662
NO.16 How can the ServerNet connectivity to CPU 5 be displayed in SCF?
A. INFO SERVERNET 5
B. STATUS SERVERNET $ZSNET
C. INFO SERVERNET $ZSNET
D. STATUS SERVERNET 5
Answer: B
HP HP0-662 pdf HP0-662 HP0-662
NO.17 To what type of adapter does a default configuration system console connect?
A. E4SA
B. MIOE
C. FESA
D. TRSA
Answer: B
HP certification HP0-662 questions HP0-662 answers real questions HP0-662 HP0-662 HP0-662
NO.18 What is a key difference between TSM low-level link and TSM service connection?
A. service connection communicates only with the MSP
B. service connection shows external devices
C. service connection allows firmware updates
D. service connection allows system discovery
Answer: B
HP HP0-662 exam simulations HP0-662 demo
NO.19 Which tool has replaced Timbuktu for remote support?
A. Timbuk3
B. Remote Copy
C. Carbon Copy
D. PC Anywhere
Answer: C
HP HP0-662 HP0-662 HP0-662
NO.20 Assuming no I/O enclosures, how many electrical branch circuits are needed to provide power fault
tolerance for a six-processor S7x000 system?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: D
HP test answers HP0-662 certification HP0-662
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-060 exam material and high-quality 70-410 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-614 VCE testing engine and 700-505 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-662_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论