Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass HP certification HP0-M18 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass HP HP0-M18 exam certification? Do you want to pass HP HP0-M18 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.
If you want to buy HP HP0-M18 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.
Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-M18 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.
The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.
Exam Code: HP0-M18
Exam Name: HP (HP LoadRunner Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-10
HP0-M18 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M18_exam.html
NO.1 Which Analysis graph details transaction response times as a function of load?
A. Transactions per Second
B. Average Transaction Response Time
C. Transaction Response Time Under Load
D. Transaction Response Time (distribution)
Answer: C
HP original questions HP0-M18 HP0-M18 braindump
NO.2 When you define a rendezvous point in a scenario, where should the lr_start_transaction function be
placed?
A. at the end of the action section
B. at the beginning of the action section
C. immediately after the rendezvous function
D. immediately before the rendezvous function
Answer: C
HP HP0-M18 HP0-M18 exam
NO.3 When scheduling by scenario, to which group(s) does the defined schedule apply?
A. all groups in the scenario
B. only the first group in the scenario
C. only the selected group in the scenario
D. only the selected group in the scenario scheduler
Answer:A
HP HP0-M18 exam simulations HP0-M18 braindump HP0-M18 HP0-M18 HP0-M18
NO.4 Which option in the Analysis tool allows you to compare a measurement in a graph with other
measurements during a specific time range of a scenario and view similar trends?
A. Drill Down
B. Apply Filter
C. Merge Graphs
D. Auto Correlate
Answer: D
HP exam dumps HP0-M18 HP0-M18 test answers HP0-M18
NO.5 During analysis of a scenario, you realize that the throughput becomes flat as Vusers continue to
increase. What is the likely cause?
A. a bandwidth problem
B. a database server problem
C. a web server connection problem
D. an application server connection problem
Answer:A
HP certification HP0-M18 HP0-M18 dumps HP0-M18 dumps HP0-M18 test answers
NO.6 Which Analysis graph shows the number of transactions against transaction response times?
A. Transactions per Second
B. Average Transaction Response Time
C. Transaction Response Time Under Load
D. Transaction Response Time (distribution)
Answer: D
HP test HP0-M18 HP0-M18 answers real questions HP0-M18 questions HP0-M18
NO.7 When you specify to iterate a script 10 times, which sections of the script are iterated?
A. group
B. action
C. vuser_init
D. vuser_end
Answer: B
HP HP0-M18 exam dumps HP0-M18 practice test
NO.8 In the Analysis tool, what allows you to modify the scale of the x-axis?
A. think time
B. granularity
C. event type
D. transaction hierarchical path
Answer: B
HP pdf HP0-M18 study guide HP0-M18
NO.9 You configure a scenario to start with a delay of <05:00:00> (HH:MM:SS) just before leaving from
work. You return the next morning to find that the scenario did not run. Why would this happen?
A. You failed to save the scenario.
B. You failed to save the schedule.
C. You failed to connect to the load generators.
D. You failed to press the START SCENARIO button.
Answer: D
HP HP0-M18 HP0-M18 HP0-M18 HP0-M18 test answers
NO.10 After the scenario execution, which LoadRunner component is responsible for collecting and
organizing the performance data?
A. VuGen
B. Analysis
C. Controller
D. load generator
Answer: C
HP HP0-M18 exam dumps HP0-M18 HP0-M18 HP0-M18 answers real questions HP0-M18 braindump
NO.11 Which scenario execution run allows you to verify the system performs as expected under load?
A. Debug
B. Full Load
C. Top Time
D. Scalability
Answer: B
HP braindump HP0-M18 exam prep HP0-M18 HP0-M18 HP0-M18
NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
What does the image shown in the exhibit represent?
A. Thumbnail
B. Extended Log
C. Content Check
D. Snapshot on Error
Answer: D
HP pdf HP0-M18 study guide HP0-M18 exam simulations HP0-M18 HP0-M18
NO.13 While analyzing the Vuser log files from a scenario run, you see the following log file from one of the
Vusers.
Start auto log message stack - Iteration 1.
Starting action BookFlight.
BookFlight.c(5): Notify: Transaction WT_00_Home_Page started.
BookFlight.c(7): Error -27796: Failed to connect to server 27.0.0.1:1080 [10061]
End auto log message stack.
What was the Run-time setting, Logging option set to?
A. Standard Logging
B. Extended Logging
C. Always send a message
D. Send a message only when an error occurs
Answer: D
HP study guide HP0-M18 HP0-M18 answers real questions HP0-M18
NO.14 Where are the results stored during the run of a scenario?
A. Analysis
B. Controller
C. utility server
D. load generator
Answer: D
HP answers real questions HP0-M18 braindump HP0-M18 exam dumps HP0-M18 exam simulations
NO.15 You are running a test and notice that during the ramp up, the response times are beginning to
drastically increase. How can you instruct LoadRunner to stop ramping up Vusers and hold the current
number?
A. press the STOP button on the Controller's main window
B. press the PAUSE button on the Interactive Schedule graph
C. select the option to wait for the current iteration to end before stopping
D. select the Vusers in the Ready state from the Vusers window and click the STOP button
Answer: B
HP pdf HP0-M18 dumps HP0-M18 HP0-M18
NO.16 What does the elapsed time in the Scenario Status window refer to?
A. the time that has elapsed from when all Vusers have finished Initializing
B. the time that has elapsed from when all Vusers were in the running state
C. the time that has elapsed from when you press the start Scenario button
D. the time that has elapsed from when the first Vusers entered the running state
Answer: C
HP HP0-M18 study guide HP0-M18 original questions HP0-M18 study guide HP0-M18 exam prep HP0-M18 pdf
NO.17 Where in the Run-time settings can you define to only send messages when an error occurs?
A. General: Log
B. General: Run Logic
C. General: Miscellaneous
D. General: Additional Attributes
Answer:A
HP HP0-M18 exam dumps HP0-M18 pdf HP0-M18 HP0-M18 HP0-M18
NO.18 Click the Exhibit button.
Which type of graph does the image in the exhibit represent?
A. Merged graph
B. Drill Down graph
C. Cross Scenario graph
D. Auto Correlated graph
Answer: C
HP study guide HP0-M18 test questions HP0-M18 certification HP0-M18 test
NO.19 Which Analysis graph details the delay for the complete path between the source and destination
machines?
A. MS IIS
B. Windows Resource
C. Network Delay Time
D. Time to First Buffer Breakdown
Answer: C
HP HP0-M18 HP0-M18 HP0-M18
NO.20 Which option in the Analysis tool allows you to see the results of two graphs from the same load test
scenario in a single graph?
A. Drill Down
B. Apply Filter
C. Merge Graphs
D. Auto Correlate
Answer: C
HP test questions HP0-M18 HP0-M18 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-W100 exam material and high-quality 1z0-465 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and 70-332 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-996 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M18_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论