ITCertKing have the latest HP certification HP2-T26 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest HP HP2-T26 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the HP certification HP2-T26 exam. The certification of HP HP2-T26 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass HP certification HP2-T26 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.
In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing HP HP2-T26 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing HP HP2-T26 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.
HP certification HP2-T26 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing HP certification HP2-T26 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass HP certification HP2-T26 exam successfully.
Exam Code: HP2-T26
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP BladeSystem Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 263 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-18
HP certification HP2-T26 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in HP certification HP2-T26 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for HP certification HP2-T26 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for HP certification HP2-T26 exam.
HP2-T26 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T26_exam.html
NO.1 HP standard warranties support the HP hardware. What are HP Care Packs designed to support?
A. Software
B. Network
C. Storage
D. Business
Answer: A
HP HP2-T26 HP2-T26
NO.2 Which Windows commands allow you to get the operating system's version, build, and service patch
level? (Select two.)
A. winver
B. msconfig
C. patch
D. msinfo32
E. swlist
F. uname
Answer: B,D
HP HP2-T26 demo HP2-T26 braindump HP2-T26 HP2-T26 HP2-T26
NO.3 Which iLO3 MP logs should be looked at to check the hardware status of an HP Integrity BL870c i2
Server Blade? (Select two.)
A. Syslog log
B. System Event log
C. Forward Progress log
D. Machine Check log
E. Resource Monitor log
Answer: B,D
HP HP2-T26 HP2-T26 exam prep HP2-T26 questions HP2-T26 exam dumps
NO.4 Which benefit is provided by having identical Interconnect modules in adjacent bays of the c7000
enclosure?
A. reduced power requirements
B. dynamicIObandwidth
C. improved uplink failure detection
D. redundant IOcapabilities
Answer: D
HP HP2-T26 pdf HP2-T26 HP2-T26 HP2-T26
NO.5 What is used to update firmware on several HP VC Ethernet or Fibre Channel modules
simultaneously?
A. VCM
B. HP FDT
C. VCSU
D. OA
Answer: C
HP HP2-T26 study guide HP2-T26 demo
NO.6 What is a DDR3 Memory population rule to follow for Gen8 servers?
A. If only one processor is installed in a two processor system, only half of the DIMM slots are available.
B. DIMMs of different voltages cannot be mixed in the same bank.
C. DIMMs of different speed grades can be mixed.
D. UDIMMs, RDIMMs, or LRDIMMs can be mixed.
Answer: A
HP HP2-T26 practice test HP2-T26 HP2-T26
NO.7 Which memory configuration types are supported in the Gen8 ProLiant Blade servers? (Select two.)
A. DDR2
B. SODIMM
C. SDIMM
D. RDIMM
E. UDIMM
Answer: D,E
HP pdf HP2-T26 HP2-T26 questions HP2-T26 answers real questions
NO.8 Which command should you use to connect to the CLI interface of an HP ProCurve Blade Switch
through the Onboard Administrator?
A. connect interconnect <bay_number>
B. connect switch <bay_number>
C. connect <bay_number>
D. connect server <bay_number>
Answer: A
HP HP2-T26 HP2-T26
NO.9 Your customer has a business critical HP BladeSystem enclosure and wants to protect it with
additional service coverage. The company's requirements are 24x7 and functionality must be restored
within a defined time.
Which HP Service offering is needed to fulfill the customer's requirements?
A. HP Critical Advantage L3
B. HP Proactive Select 30 Credit
C. HP 6 hour Hardware Support Onsite Call-to-Repair Service
D. HP 24x7 hour Response, Hardware Support Onsite Service
Answer: A
HP braindump HP2-T26 HP2-T26 certification HP2-T26
NO.10 A user added a second OA to a c7000 enclosure so the OAs are redundant, however, the modules are
not at the same firmware level. What is an easy way to bring them to the same firmware version?
A. Use HP SUM to update each OA individually.
B. Request that the Admin have SIM push the updates to the each OA.
C. Use HP SUM Offline to update the standby OA, restart it, and repeat the procedure on the remaining
OA.
D. Select the Synchronize Firmware button in either OA.
Answer: D
HP test HP2-T26 practice test HP2-T26 braindump HP2-T26
NO.11 How should you save a Virtual Connect configuration?
A. from CLI: show all > cfg.txt
B. enclosure setting, configuration scripts, inventory
C. enclosure setting, configuration scripts, show config, save
D. domain setting, backup/restore
Answer: D
HP HP2-T26 exam dumps HP2-T26 HP2-T26
NO.12 Which tool can be used to upgrade the firmware of Virtual Connect Ethernet module? (Select two.)
A. HP SUM
B. OA
C. VCSU
D. VCEM
E. HP SIM
Answer: C,E
HP original questions HP2-T26 HP2-T26 exam prep HP2-T26 HP2-T26
NO.13 Which Windows command allows you to see the operating system version and system name,
manufacturer, and model?
A. msconfig
B. uname
C. msinfo32
D. winver
Answer: A
HP HP2-T26 test questions HP2-T26 HP2-T26
NO.14 What should a support engineer use to perform a firmware update to a c-Class PCI Expansion Blade?
A. OA CLI
B. HP SmartStart
C. Firmware Maintenance DVD
D. OA GUI
Answer: A
HP HP2-T26 HP2-T26 HP2-T26
NO.15 Which feature should you enable in RBSU in a G7 server to reduce processor power usage and
improve overall performance in some applications?
A. Intel Hyperthreading Options
B. HP Dynamic Power Savings Mode
C. Processor Core Disable
D. HP Static Low Power Mode
E. OS Control Mode
Answer: C
HP test questions HP2-T26 HP2-T26 HP2-T26
NO.16 Your Virtual Connect firmware is older than 1.34. What is the recommended upgrade order for the
components in a c7000 enclosure.?
A. Onboard Administrators, Blades, Virtual Connect
B. Virtual Connect, Blades, Onboard Administrators
C. Virtual Connect, Onboard Administrators, Blades
D. Blades, Virtual Connect, Onboard Administrators
Answer: A
HP HP2-T26 practice test HP2-T26 exam simulations
NO.17 Which tool can be used to verify that SNMP events appear in HP SIM from a blade server running
Windows 2008?
A. Onboard Administrator
B. System Management Homepage
C. HP SNMP Agent
D. Integrated Lights-Out
Answer: C
HP HP2-T26 HP2-T26 certification HP2-T26 HP2-T26
NO.18 You want to add memory to an existing BL890c i2 server. The new DIMMs have a different size than the
installed ones. Which memory upgrade guideline is correct?
A. Distribute old and new memory evenly on all blade modules, installing the larger ones first.
B. Blade modules 1 and 2 must have one DIMM size, and blade modules 3 and 4 must have the other
DIMM size.
C. Blade modules 1 and 3 must have one DIMM size, and blade modules 2 and 4 must have the other
DIMM size.
D. Distribute old and new memory evenly on all blade modules, installing the smaller ones first.
Answer: B
HP HP2-T26 HP2-T26 study guide HP2-T26
NO.19 Why is it considered a best practice to use tools such as HP Smart Update Manager (SUM) and Virtual
Connect Support Utility (VCSU) to deploy firmware components?
A. These tools check the dependencies and limitations.
B. The tools are compatible with all versions of firmware.
C. These are the only tools that can be used to work with Virtual Connect Enterprise Utility (VCEU).
D. These tools are version compatible by design.
Answer: A
HP answers real questions HP2-T26 exam HP2-T26 HP2-T26 exam prep
NO.20 What is the advantage of Solid State Drive over I/O Accelerator?
A. It offers higher reliability.
B. It is bootable.
C. It has a longer life span.
D. It has higher throughput.
Answer: A
HP HP2-T26 study guide HP2-T26 exam prep HP2-T26 questions HP2-T26 test answers HP2-T26 answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-466 exam material and high-quality 000-596 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B101 VCE testing engine and 000-456 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-958 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T26_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论