In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, HP certification HP2-T15 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.
According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest HP HP2-T15 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP2-T15 exam.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-T15 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass HP certification HP2-T15 exam disposably.
ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about HP certification HP2-T15 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP2-T15 exam.
Exam Code: HP2-T15
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP BladeSystem)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 105 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-13
ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in HP certification HP2-T15 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass HP certification HP2-T15 exam to get the certification.
Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about HP HP2-T15, your success is not far away.
ITCertKing site has a long history of providing HP HP2-T15 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our HP HP2-T15 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the HP HP2-T15 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.
HP2-T15 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T15_exam.html
NO.1 A full-height server blade has a quad port network mezzanine card Installed in slot 3. Where do
you need to install the GbE2c Switches to make use 1 of all four ports?
A. Bays 3 and 4 only
B. Bays 7 and 8 only
C. Bays 5, 6, 7 and 8
D. Bays 3, 4, 5 and 6
Answer: D
HP test answers HP2-T15 exam simulations HP2-T15 exam dumps HP2-T15 certification
NO.2 How high in standard units (Us) is a c3000 enclosure?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 8
D. 10
E. 12
Answer: B
HP HP2-T15 exam prep HP2-T15 dumps HP2-T15 certification training
NO.3 Where are the iLO 2 user accounts stored when not using a directory integration?
A. LDAP server
B. iLO 2 memory
C. SMH database
D. iLO 2 certificate
Answer: B
HP original questions HP2-T15 HP2-T15 exam dumps HP2-T15 exam prep HP2-T15
NO.4 What can be set with the Insight Display of the c7000 enclosure? (Select three.)
A. power mode
B. role base user account and privileges
C. power and cooling management mode and monitoring
D. enclosure and rack name
E. power savings
Answer: A,D,E
HP exam prep HP2-T15 study guide HP2-T15 HP2-T15
NO.5 Which RAID levels are supported by the integrated Smart Array E200i Controller without a cache
module in an SB600c Server Blade? (Select two.)
A. RAIDO
B. RAID 1+0
C. RAID6 (ADG)
D. RAID 5
Answer: A,B
HP HP2-T15 test answers HP2-T15 HP2-T15 HP2-T15 test questions HP2-T15 exam simulations
NO.6 HP offers two types of mezzanine cards. Which statement is correct?
A. Type I mezzanine cards will fit into type I and type II slots.
B. Type II mezzanine cards can fit into typeI or type II slots.
C. Type I mezzanine cards outperform type II slots.
D. Type II mezzanine cards will only support older SCSI devices.
Answer: A
HP HP2-T15 study guide HP2-T15
NO.7 How can storage be presented to a server from the StorageWorks All-ln-One SB600c Storage
Blade? (Select two.)
A. using iSCSI
B. using HTTPS
C. using InfiniBand
D. using NFS
Answer: A,D
HP certification training HP2-T15 HP2-T15 HP2-T15 exam dumps
NO.8 What will mixing RDIMMs and UDIMMs in an HP server blade do?
A. halt the server blade during BIOS initialization
B. have no effect; the server blade is booting up normally
C. have no effect as long as the types are not mixed within pairs
D. cause a boot loop
Answer: C
HP test questions HP2-T15 HP2-T15 dumps
NO.9 How many BladeSystem p-Class enclosures are supported by a single Scalable Bus Bar?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Answer: C
HP practice test HP2-T15 certification HP2-T15 practice test HP2-T15 HP2-T15
NO.10 Which management functionality is performed by the c7000 Onboard Administrator? (Select two.)
A. providing dynamic resource allocation for server blades
B. managing shared power and cooling for the enclosure
C. activating Remote Deployment Pack (RDP) when an in-service server fails
D. providing license management through the command line interface (CLI)
E. detecting any mismatches between mezzanine cards and interconnects
Answer: B,E
HP answers real questions HP2-T15 original questions HP2-T15 HP2-T15
NO.11 A customer wants to install a new blade into an existing c7000 solution. What should be checked
before installation to verify compatibility?
A. processor speed
B. port mapping
C. jLO settings
D. disk mapping
Answer: B
HP exam dumps HP2-T15 original questions HP2-T15 test answers HP2-T15 HP2-T15 test answers
NO.12 Which HP cooling technology allows automatic control of the CPU state to reduce power
consumption when application demand is low?
A. active Cool fan-
B. Modular Cooling system
C. HP Power Regulator for ProLiant
D. Static Power Saver
Answer: C
HP HP2-T15 HP2-T15 exam dumps HP2-T15 study guide
NO.13 What is the maximum number of drives supported in an SB40c Storage Blade?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 6
Answer: D
HP braindump HP2-T15 HP2-T15 braindump HP2-T15 HP2-T15 certification HP2-T15
NO.14 Your customer has a c7000 enclosure with four full-height blades, four power supplies, and six
fans installed. What must be done when adding a BL685c G6?
A. add another power supply
B. add two more fans
C. change the power mode
D. disable power capping
Answer: B
HP HP2-T15 HP2-T15 HP2-T15 HP2-T15 questions HP2-T15 questions
NO.15 What is used to set the initial enclosure IP addressing on a c7000 enclosure?
(Select two.)
A. Insight Display
B. Onboard Administrator
C. Integrated Lights Out
D. Systems Insight Manager
Answer: A,B
HP HP2-T15 HP2-T15 questions HP2-T15 HP2-T15 test questions
NO.16 What is the maximum number of BL685c G6 Server Blades that can be directly attached to an HP
Storage Worksheet iifA
没有评论:
发表评论