2013年11月16日星期六

IBM certification COG-642 the latest examination questions and answers come out

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's IBM COG-642 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's IBM COG-642 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's IBM COG-642 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

There are a lot of sites provide the IBM COG-642 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you IBM COG-642 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your IBM COG-642 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

Exam Code: COG-642
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 BI Scorecard Developer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-16

IBM COG-642 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. IBM certification COG-642 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about IBM certification COG-642 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about IBM COG-642 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although IBM COG-642 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's IBM COG-642 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's IBM COG-642 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

ITCertKing's IBM COG-642 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertKing, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, IBM certification COG-642 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

COG-642 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-642_exam.html

NO.1 What must be done to load the data successfully into Metric Studio using structured query language
(SQL) scripts?
A. Perform the task Recalculate metric store derived values after each script execution.
B. Perform the task Import data from files into staging area after each script execution
C. Structure the query language to map data from the relational database to the content store.
D. Structure the query language to map data from the relational database to the staging tables
Answer: D

IBM   COG-642 exam simulations   COG-642 certification training   COG-642   COG-642

NO.2 A tab-delimited file with a cmm extension contains what type of objects?
A. Metrics
B. Metric types
C. Metric values
D. Import sources
Answer: B

IBM certification training   COG-642 demo   COG-642   COG-642   COG-642 braindump

NO.3 An administrator attempted to transfer metric values from the staging area into the metric store.
However, not all of the metrics were populated with expected values. In which table can the administrator
locate the rejected rows for review, correction, and reloading?
A. KPI_VALUE_STAGE_REJECTS
B. OBJECT_STAGE_REJECTS
C. METRIC_TYPE_STAGE_REJECTS
D. OBJECT_NOTE_STAGE_REJECTS
Answer: A

IBM   COG-642   COG-642   COG-642

NO.4 A user needs to update target values ONLY for:
Americas Return quantity %
Americas Return quantity % Defective product
Americas Return quantity % Incomplete product
What minimum permissions MUST be applied on the objects for that user?
A. Write target values permissions to the Americas scorecard and read permissions to all ancestor
scorecards.
B. Write permissions to the three metrics and traverse permissions to all ancestor scorecards.
C. Write target values permissions to the three metrics and read permissions to all ancestor scorecards
D. Write permissions to the Americas scorecard and read permissions to all ancestor scorecards
Answer: C

IBM   COG-642   COG-642   COG-642

NO.5 What directory contains log files needed to troubleshoot problems importing data?
A. installation_location/logs/MetricStorelnstall
B. installation_location/logs/MetricMaintenance
C. installation_location/logs/MetricUpgradePackage
D. installation_location/logs/MetricStoreUpgrade
Answer: B

IBM   COG-642 braindump   COG-642   COG-642 test answers   COG-642 exam

NO.6 Which activities can only be performed by the Metric Store Administrator?
A. Set policies.
B. Create the root scorecard.
C. Run import and export options.
D. Add links to a CognosBI report.
Answer: C

IBM   COG-642 braindump   COG-642   COG-642   COG-642

NO.7 Which tile extension must be used on the tab-delimited file that defines relationships between objects?
A. .cmo
B. .cmr
C. .cml
D. .cmm
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   COG-642 certification   COG-642 demo   COG-642 pdf

NO.8 Which statement is true about staging tables?
A. Staging tables map to Data ManagerTables
B. Staging tables map to tab-delimited files
C. Staging tables map to tables in the data warehouse
D. Staging tables map to tables in the content store
Answer: B

IBM exam simulations   COG-642   COG-642   COG-642 demo

NO.9 A tab-delimited file with a cmo extension can be used to create what type of object?
A. Scorecards
B. Metric types
C. Calendar levels
D. Permissions
Answer: A

IBM test answers   COG-642 exam simulations   COG-642 practice test   COG-642

NO.10 How would the scorecard developer delete the Marketing scorecard and move its children under the
Corporate scorecard.?
A. In the user interface, drag the children to the Corporate scorecard and then delete the Marketing
scorecard.
B. In the user interface, mark the Marketing scorecard for deletion, drag the Corporate scorecard and run
re-calculate metrics derived values.
C. In the .cmo file, re-assign the parent to the children scorecard and then mark the Marketing scorecard
for deletion.
D. In the .cmdfile. re-assign the parent to the children scorecard and then mark the Marketing scorecard
for deletion.
Answer: C

IBM   COG-642   COG-642   COG-642 exam prep   COG-642 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-504 exam material and high-quality 70-488 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-481 VCE testing engine and ICGB study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TERP10_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-642_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论