2013年11月5日星期二

ITCertKing HP HP5-K01D exam practice questions and answers

Are you struggling to prepare HP certification HP5-K01D exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing HP certification HP5-K01D exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing HP certification HP5-K01D exam is no longer a dream.

You have ITCertKing HP HP5-K01D certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing HP HP5-K01D exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through HP HP5-K01D certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing HP HP5-K01D exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

Exam Code: HP5-K01D
Exam Name: HP (Delta - Selling HP SMB Storage)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 48 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-05

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the HP HP5-K01D exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the HP HP5-K01D exam. Using our exclusive online HP HP5-K01D exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing HP HP5-K01D exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing HP HP5-K01D questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, HP certification HP5-K01D exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

ITCertKing is the leader in the latest HP HP5-K01D exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare HP HP5-K01D certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

HP5-K01D Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP5-K01D_exam.html

NO.1 How does source side data deduplication deliver benefits to the customer?
A. The central data center cannot perform data deduplication
B. There will be less data to copy to the store at the main data center
C. The main data center cannot identify new data
D. The main data center does not have available time to perform the deduplication
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP5-K01D exam prep   HP5-K01D

NO.2 What is the key difference to communicate when positioning an HP StoreVirtual VSA system
against an HP StoreVirtual 4000?
A. The HP StoreVirtual VSA is a software product that utilizes an existing x86 platform for usein
remote office and branch office locations
B. The HP StoreVirtual VSA offers Business Critical and Disaster Recovery capability
C. The HP StoreVirtual VSA has full integration with VMware vSphere software
D. The HP StoreVirtual 4000 uses the iSCSI protocol
Answer: A

HP   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D

NO.3 Which HP storage product is designed for flexbile file and application storage and can scale
from
hundreds to thousands of users?
A. HP 3PAR StoreServ
B. HP StoreAll
C. HP StoreEasy
D. HP MSA
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP5-K01D practice test   HP5-K01D dumps

NO.4 Which components in their environments would a customer new to virtualization need to
change to
successfully implement a virtualized solution?
A. 2 tier network implementation
B. Monolithic or legacy storage
C. Last generation servers
D. VMware licensing
Answer: D

HP   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D exam prep   HP5-K01D

NO.5 What is the biggest risk of performing tape backup at branch offices?
A. There may be restrictions on the backup window
B. The task is left to non-IT staff
C. The software may fail
D. The tape devcie may be unreliable
Answer: B

HP exam dumps   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D

NO.6 Which statement describes one of the key business benefits of Exchange?
A. This version of Exchange enables administrator controlled replication of data, which
canminimize disruptions dramatically and spare organizations from data loss
B. It allows user to share screens and reduces the need for costly internal face face-tofacemeetings
C. Exchange mailbox size can be very much larger, which substantially reduces the need forcostly
IT admin time to manage mailbox sizes
D. Exchange eliminates all help desk costs by enabling users to perform all tasks that
wouldnormally require a help desk call
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D test answers

NO.7 Why do customers new to virtualization need to have a SAN?
A. It simplifies their storage management
B. It reflects that their business has grown from a small to a medium business
C. All their competitors have bought one
D. It provides them with support for DR/HA features
Answer: A

HP exam dumps   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D certification training   HP5-K01D pdf   HP5-K01D practice test

NO.8 HP StoreEasy products are integrated with what optimization technique that improves
performance for data transferred by Wide Area Network to Branch Offices?
A. BranchServ
B. BranchFile
C. BranchWorks
D. BranchCache
Answer: D

HP test   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D

NO.9 Which security feature does NOT apply to the HP StoreEasy product family?
A. Centrally managed policies protecting data based on business value
B. Antivirus software running on additional hardware servers
C. BitLocker Drive Encryption protecting data on removable media
D. File system encryption protecting data at rest
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP5-K01D test   HP5-K01D

NO.10 Why is selling HP StoreEasy such a big opportunity?
A. NAS storage gives customers data encryption
B. HP needs to compete with NetApp and EMC
C. File Storage is the fastest growing storage market
D. NAS storage is only used in the SMB market
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP5-K01D pdf   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D certification training   HP5-K01D

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-018 exam material and high-quality JN0-380 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-700 VCE testing engine and EX0-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality SY0-301 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP5-K01D_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论