2013年11月16日星期六

ITCertKing provides to IBM 000-562 test materials

ITCertKing help you to find real IBM 000-562 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing IBM 000-562 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the IBM 000-562 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.

Through ITCertKing you can get the latest IBM certification 000-562 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-562 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest IBM certification 000-562 exam exam practice questions and answers.

You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-562 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the IBM certification 000-562 exam.

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed IBM certification 000-562 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first IBM certification 000-562 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about IBM certification 000-562 exam. Other websites may also provide information about IBM certification 000-562 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s IBM 000-562 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

Exam Code: 000-562
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.2 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 200 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-16

000-562 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-562_exam.html

NO.1 What is the full default path for finding log files that give information about the success or failure of the
IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.2 (TPC) installation on a 32-bit Windows server.?
A. C:\Program Files\TPC\log
B. C:\Program Files\IBM\data\log
C. C:\Program Files\IBM\TPC\log
D. C:\Program Files\IBM\device\log
Answer: C

IBM   000-562   000-562 original questions   000-562   000-562

NO.2 Which command must be run for IBM DB2 before IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.2 is
installed in a UNIX environment?
A. ./usr/db2inst1/sqllib/db2profile
B. . /opt/db2inst1/sqllib/db2profile
C. . /home/db2inst1/sqllib/db2profile
D. . /home/sqllib/db2profile/db2inst1
Answer: C

IBM practice test   000-562   000-562

NO.3 The History Aggregator is enabled by default to run every day at 3:00 a.m. Which two historical data
statistics can be used for trend analysis? (Choose two.)
A. disk removal statistics
B. disk capacity statistics
C. file modification statistics
D. file backup time statistics
E. file type space usage statistics
Answer: B,E

IBM practice test   000-562 answers real questions   000-562 questions   000-562 study guide

NO.4 When including profiles in a scan the desired profiles can be highlighted in the Available Profiles list box
and applied to which two selectable sections? (Choose two.)
A. Files
B. Hosts
C. Directories
D. Filesystems
E. Operating System Types
Answer: C,D

IBM study guide   000-562 answers real questions   000-562

NO.5 A client wants to migrate 100 data and fabric agents into Storage Resource Agents (SRA). In addition to
command line and installation wizard, what other method can be used for the migration?
A. Administrative Services > Configuration > SRA Upgrades
B. Administrative Services > Configuration > SRA Deployments
C. Administrative Services > Configuration > Migrate Data/Fabric Agent
D. Administrative Services > Data Sources > Data/SRA > Migrate Data/Fabric Agent
Answer: C

IBM   000-562   000-562   000-562

NO.6 Which task must be completed to fine tune and control which files are scanned during a filesystem scan
and specify exactly which statistical information is gathered?
A. create a custom scan
B. create a custom probe
C. create a custom profile
D. create a custom Storage Resource Agent Group
Answer: C

IBM   000-562 demo   000-562   000-562 certification training

NO.7 A customer wants to manage devices in the same manner (storage, fabric, server, or tapes). Which
panel would be displayed in the Configure Device Wizard?
A. Select CIMOM
B. Select Devices
C. Select Device Preference
D. Select Storage Subsystem
Answer: B

IBM   000-562   000-562 test   000-562 study guide

NO.8 IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.2 (TPC) is managing DS8000, DS6000, DS5000, DS4000,
DS3000, Element Management Clients, NetApp, Hitachi Data Systems, XIV storage subsystems, and
SAN Volume Controllers. A discovery job is scheduled to run every 6 hours and a probe job is scheduled
to run every 12 hours. Recently the probe job is the only one that has errors. What could be the problem?
A. The probe job failed on CIMOM devices.
B. The probe job is taking more than 12 hours.
C. The discovery job taking more than 6 hours.
D. The probe job is schedule to run indefinitely.
Answer: B

IBM certification   000-562   000-562 original questions   000-562 exam prep

NO.9 Where can a list of all the devices discovered by IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.2 be
viewed?
A. Reporting > System Reporting
B. System Reports > Disk > SAN Assets (All)
C. System Reports > Fabric > SAN Assets (All)
D. Data Manager > Reporting > Asset Reporting
Answer: C

IBM questions   000-562 certification training   000-562 study guide   000-562   000-562

NO.10 What must be done before IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.2 (TPC) manages network
attached storage (NAS)?
A. enable SNMP on the NAS filer
B. enable the Storage Resource Agent on the NAS filer
C. mount a file system of the NAS filer to the agent server
D. configure the CIMOM server to be on a trusted domain of the NAS filer
Answer: A

IBM test answers   000-562   000-562 exam dumps   000-562 certification   000-562

NO.11 Which two areas can configure history retention in order to perform historical analysis and reporting?
(Choose two.)
A. Scan
B. Probe
C. Computers
D. Filesystems
E. Performance Monitors
Answer: D,E

IBM exam simulations   000-562 test   000-562 dumps   000-562 exam dumps

NO.12 A customer has IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.1 (TPC) installed on Windows 2003 with 8GB
of RAM running IBM DB2 V9.5 Fixpack 5 with 10 Data Agents and 5 Fabric Agents. The customer wants
to utilize the Configure Device Wizard on the newest TPC V4.2 code. Which solution will retain their
current configuration and minimize additional setup time?
A. fresh install of DB2
B. upgrade to TPC V4.2
C. upgrade to TPC V4.2 and migrate Data and Fabric Agents
D. fresh install of TPC V4.2 and deploy Storage Resource Agents
Answer: C

IBM   000-562 original questions   000-562   000-562 certification training   000-562

NO.13 A customer uses the Configure Wizard device to configure new or existing resources so that data is
collected on the configured group. Which resource can be configured with the wizard?
A. In-band Fabric Agent
B. SAN Volume Controller
C. Storage Resource Agent
D. VMWare VI Data Source
Answer: B

IBM demo   000-562 original questions   000-562   000-562 exam simulations

NO.14 In provisioning a new storage subsystem, an administrator inadvertently violated a zoning-related
policy. If the zoning-related configuration changes persist in the database, which IBM Tivoli Storage
Productivity Center V4.2 analytics function can be used to detect this policy violation?
A. Storage Optimizer
B. Analytics Validation
C. SAN Policy Manager
D. Configuration Analysis
Answer: D

IBM   000-562 study guide   000-562   000-562 test answers

NO.15 In preparing for migration of all IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center (TPC) components to the newest
level, the implementing person installed an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) Backup/Archive client on
the TPC Server and configured it to run standard file backups of the local filesystems. What is the best
practice backup method for TPC?
A. online backup using TSM API for Databases to save TPC configuration
B. online backup using the built-in TPC Backup Utility which uses the API to send data to a TSM server
C. offline backup of TPC to TSM without pausing any servers to archive the current state of the TPC
Server
D. offline backup of TPC to TSM with stopping the data, the device servers, and the DB2 database prior to
copying the files
Answer: D

IBM test   000-562 exam simulations   000-562   000-562

NO.16 How can the storage subsystem's performance be viewed?
A. Data Manager > Reporting > Storage Subsystem Performance
B. Disk Manager > Reporting > Storage Subsystems > Volume to HBA Assignment
C. Topology > Storage, click Topology Settings and add Performance on the Active Overlay settings
D. Topology > Fabrics, click Topology Settings and add Expand All Sections on the Active Overlay
settings
Answer: C

IBM braindump   000-562 exam prep   000-562 questions

NO.17 When attempting to log in to the IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.2 (TPC) Graphical User
Interface (GUI) the user gets an access denied message. What is causing this error?
A. The TPC GUI service is down.
B. The user does not have a valid operating system login ID.
C. The user does not have Administrative Authority on the server.
D. The user has not been added to a mapped role or group within TPC.
Answer: D

IBM exam   000-562   000-562 answers real questions   000-562   000-562 certification

NO.18 Given a malfunctioning IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.2 (TPC) installation at a customer
site after a network topology reconfiguration, what is the full path to check the TPC configuration files?
A. c:\Program Files\IBM
B. c:\Program Files\IBM\TPC
C. c:\Program Files\IBM\TPC\config
D. c:\Program Files\IBM\TPC\server\config
Answer: C

IBM certification training   000-562 exam   000-562 questions

NO.19 Profiles enable which two capabilities when used in a scan? (Choose two.)
A. ability to gather statistics
B. ability to control which files are scanned
C. ability to control which hosts are scanned
D. ability to control which fabrics are scanned
E. ability to control which disk storage subsystems are scanned
Answer: A,B

IBM exam simulations   000-562 original questions   000-562 exam prep   000-562 demo   000-562

NO.20 IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.2 (TPC) Server audit logging initiated by the Graphical User
Interface writes to the log file at which location?
A. TPC_installation_directory\IBM\TPC\data\log\AuditTrace.log
B. TPC_installation_directory\IBM\TPC\device\log\AuditTrace.log
C. TPC_installation_directory\IBM\TPC\data\log\auditTPCDataServer.log
D. TPC_installation_directory\IBM\TPC\device\log\auditTPCDeviceServer.log
Answer: A

IBM   000-562   000-562 braindump   000-562   000-562

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-617 exam material and high-quality JN0-380 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-455 VCE testing engine and MB6-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-325 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-562_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论