2013年11月10日星期日

Latest HP HP0-M21 of exam practice questions and answers

Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the HP HP0-M21 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.

When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our HP HP0-M21 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass HP0-M21 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.

Exam Code: HP0-M21
Exam Name: HP (HP Universal Configuration Management Database Foundation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 136 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-10

HP0-M21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M21_exam.html

NO.1 You want to add a new CI to the view in the Topology View. Which are the possible actions you may
take?
A. Insert CI and Insert View
B. Insert View and Insert Related CI
C. Insert CI and Insert Related CI D. Insert View only
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.2 How do you navigate between layers?
A. by double-clicking on the Related in View in Related CIs tab
B. by double-clicking on the Navigation button in the menu bar
C. by selecting a layout from the Layout menu in the menu bar
D. by double-clicking on the down arrow and the green up arrow
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M21 dumps   HP0-M21 test questions   HP0-M21 answers real questions   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 practice test

NO.3 What is the domain scope?
A. A set of IP Addresses that contains credential information
B. All the IPs that the probe can access to
C. The Probe's IP
D. The User's network Domain
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M21 certification training   HP0-M21 dumps

NO.4 What is the correct statement with regard to "Filter Related in DB"?
A. Displays the related CIs from the current view
B. Displays the related CIs from the entire CMDB
C. Displays specific types of related CIs from the current view
D. Displays specific types of related CIs from the entire CMDB
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.5 What is the "View Sublayer" context menu used for?
A. to include the CI Type instances and instances of all subtypes in the view
B. to attach new related CI
C. to view child CIs without navigating away from the present layer
D. to view parent CIs without navigating away from the present layer
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 braindump   HP0-M21 certification training

NO.6 When are view parameters created?
A. when the TQL is created
B. when the view is created
C. when the TQL is calculated
D. when the view is calculated
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.7 What protocol(s) are used to discover J2EE environments?
A. JMX
B. JDBC and WMI
C. SNMP or WMI
D. JMX and ICMP
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 study guide

NO.8 What information do patterns store?
A. CIs and relationships to be created, Discovery Protocols, Parameters and scripts
B. Destination list and Protocols and triggered CIs
C. Only credentials
D. Scripts and UCMDB connection
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP0-M21 exam dumps   HP0-M21

NO.9 What is the "Refresh View" menu item used for?
A. to update the information in the IT Universe Manager
B. to update the information in the view explorer
C. to rebuild the view
D. to refresh the browser
Answer: B

HP exam   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 demo

NO.10 Which is not part of a package?
A. Class definitions (XML)
B. TQL and Views
C. Reports, Correlations and Enrichments
D. Protocols and credentials
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M21 braindump   HP0-M21 dumps   HP0-M21 answers real questions

NO.11 What types of information can be derived using Discovery?
A. Config files, reading records from another system, looking at network data
B. Config files ,OS and DB tables C. All network device
D. All In-house and network software and hardware
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M21 braindump   HP0-M21 exam prep   HP0-M21 questions

NO.12 What is a script used for?
A. It is a part of the pattern and contains the connection code to connect to infrastructure resources and
request information
B. It is used for the TQL for triggered list
C. It is used for the TQL command lines
D. It is the code used for finding the result in the uCMDB
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M21 exam prep   HP0-M21 study guide   HP0-M21 exam   HP0-M21

NO.13 What would you see in a Topology map if you set the "Number of Hops" to 4?
A. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by four or fewer links
B. CIs that are directly related to the selected CI
C. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by four or more links
D. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by three or fewer links
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M21 exam prep   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 test answers

NO.14 What is a topology map?
A. a manager used to create and organize views
B. a graphical representation of a subset of the CMDB
C. the editing pane where views are created
D. a list representation of a subset of the CMDB
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 pdf   HP0-M21

NO.15 Which layer(s) does Discovery support or extract information from?
A. Layers 2 through 7
B. Only layers 2 and 7
C. Layer 7 only (application)
D. Layers 2,5 and 7
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M21 dumps   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 test questions

NO.16 Which three components comprise a discovery task?
A. User, server and pattern
B. Server, DB and probe
C. Pattern, script and credentials
D. DB, pattern and protocol
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 exam simulations

NO.17 How many sets of credential per protocol are allowed?
A. Only one
B. Many
C. At least one
D. Maximum two
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 original questions   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 test answers

NO.18 You navigate to the topology map and notice that there are no labels to the CIs. What might be the
reason for this?
A. The Map overview option is selected.
B. The Hide All Relationship option is selected.
C. The Hide All Node Labels option is selected.
D. The Hide All Relationship Labels option is selected.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.19 What pattern is used for discovering IP's?
A. ICMP
B. WMI
C. SNMP
D. JMX
Answer: A

HP test   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.20 Where would you edit the attribute value of a CI?
A. on the Related CIs page of IT Universe Manager
B. on the Topology Map page of IT Universe Manager
C. on the Properties page of IT Universe Manager
D. on the Properties page of View Manager
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 exam   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-886 exam material and high-quality LOT-440 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-001 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A28 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-500 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M21_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论