In the past few years, IBM certification 000-586 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass IBM certification 000-586 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the 000-586 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 000-586 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with IBM certification 000-586 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for IBM certification 000-586 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.
Exam Code: 000-586
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Case Manager V5.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 132 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-03
ITCertKing IBM 000-586 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's IBM 000-586 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's IBM 000-586 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's IBM 000-586 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.
About 000-586 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best 000-586 practice questions. The ITCertKing IBM 000-586 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest IBM 000-586 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing IBM 000-586 exam training materials. ITCertKing IBM 000-586 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.
In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the IBM 000-586 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.
IBM's 000-586 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through IBM 000-586 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing IBM 000-586 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .
000-586 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-586_exam.html
NO.1 There are three levels of security when configuring a business space page. There are View and Edit
access rights. What is the third security level that gives users "special permissions" for things like
assigning access rights to groups of users.
A. Owner
B. Specialist
C. Super User
D. Administrator
Answer: A
IBM questions 000-586 pdf 000-586 000-586
NO.2 What is one reason to use IBM Forms over FileNet eForms within the context of an ICM Solution?
A. IBM Forms is more tightly integrated with ICM.
B. The ability to use JavaScript to enhance the form.
C. The ability to use multiple Digital Signature methods.
D. The ability to use EDS (Extended Data Services) within ICM.
Answer: C
IBM 000-586 000-586 000-586
NO.3 Business Analyst John Smith has a user ID and valid password configured with IBM Case Manager
but has not been assigned to a project area. Which statement is true?
A. John Smith cannot login to Case Manager Builder.
B. John Smith can only work in the default project area.
C. John Smith can login to Case Manager Builder, but cannot create a solution.
D. John Smith can login to Case Manager Builder, but cannot deploy a solution.
Answer: C
IBM practice test 000-586 000-586 original questions
NO.4 A customer is looking for assistance in determining a backup strategy. Which statement is true
regarding backup of the ICM solution?
A. A Hot Backup can be performed if the operating system is AIX.
B. A Hot Backup cannot be performed because Business Space prevents it.
C. A Hot Backup cannot be performed because of the difficulties of ensuring in-flight transactions.
D. A Hot Backup can be performed because ICM provides additional features to permit this process.
Answer: C
IBM braindump 000-586 000-586 000-586 exam simulations 000-586 original questions
NO.5 What is a reason to use iLog within the context of an ICM Solution?
A. To intelligently assign case workers to tasks.
B. To obtain additional Case Data from an external system.
C. To update a case property field after a step is completed.
D. To obtain a priority from a database call via a stored procedures.
Answer: A
IBM test 000-586 pdf 000-586 braindump 000-586 test answers
NO.6 Typically, in a production environment, you do not give users permission to create and manage spaces
and catalog entries in Business Space. What function is used to hide these features of the client user
interface?
A. Set the Business Space configuration setting com.ibm.mashups.lockeddown to true.
B. Set the Business Space configuration setting com.ibm.mashups.manageSpaces to false.
C. Use FileNet Enterprise Manager to set LDAP security on the all users who should not have access.
D. Use the IBM Case Manager Administration Client to configure the security settings for Production
groups and users.
Answer: A
IBM 000-586 000-586 dumps 000-586
NO.7 Which must be installed and configured with IBM Case Manager to enable IBM Sametime?
A. Only IBM Sametime client and Lotus Domino server
B. Only IBM Sametime proxy server and Lotus Domino server
C. Only Lotus Domino server, IBM Sametime client, and IBM Sametime proxy server
D. Only Lotus Domino server, IBM Sametime community server, and IBM Sametime proxy server
Answer: D
IBM test answers 000-586 questions 000-586 000-586
NO.8 Which tool is used to register External Data Services (EDS) with IBM Case Manager?
A. Workplace XT
B. Filenet Enterprise Manager
C. Filenet Deployment Manager
D. IBM Case Manager Administration Client
Answer: D
IBM 000-586 study guide 000-586 exam simulations 000-586 000-586
NO.9 For IBM Case Manager, where should the database for the content engine target object store and the
process engine on DB2 be located?
A. On separate databases on the same server
B. On separate databases on different servers
C. On the same database on a server with different userids
D. On the same database on a server with same userid and password
Answer: D
IBM 000-586 000-586 000-586 000-586
NO.10 Which program is prohibited to be used with IBM Case Manager as per the licensing terms?
A. Lotus Widget Factory (of IBM Mashup Center)
B. Case Manager crawler (of IBM Content Analytics)
C. Web chat client (of IBM Lotus Sametime Proxy Server)
D. Rule Execution Server (of IBM WebSphere ILOG JRules)
Answer: A
IBM certification 000-586 000-586 000-586
NO.11 Which two components are optional add-on licenses with the IBM Case Manager core product offering?
(Choose two.)
A. IBM Forms
B. IBM Case Analyzer
C. IBM FileNet eForms
D. Content Search Services
E. WebSphere Process Server
Answer: A,E
IBM dumps 000-586 pdf 000-586
NO.12 Where can you find the following collection of data for each solution: solution status, description,
Process Engine connection definition, and Case Manager Client URL?
A. In the IBM Case Manger Builder.
B. In the Business Space configuration setting.
C. In the IBM Case Manager Solution List page.
D. In the IBM Case Manager Administration Client.
Answer: C
IBM 000-586 test questions 000-586 exam dumps 000-586 test
NO.13 What utility is used to create the run time solution in a development environment?
A. Case Manager Builder
B. FileNet Enterprise Manager
C. FileNet Deployment Manager
D. Case Manager Administrator Client
Answer: A
IBM study guide 000-586 original questions 000-586 000-586 000-586 certification
NO.14 A user in the customer_interactions project area has created two solutions, Sol1 and Sol2. The user is
transferred to the credit_card_investigations project area. What happens to Sol1 and Sol2?
A. Sol1 and Sol2 are deleted.
B. Sol1 and Sol2 remain in customer_interactions project area.
C. Sol1 and Sol2 are moved to orphaned_solutions project area.
D. Sol1 and Sol2 are moved to credit_card_investigations project area.
Answer: B
IBM original questions 000-586 demo 000-586
NO.15 Within the scope of ICM databases created, which statement is true.?
A. The Process Engine database can only run on DB2.
B. The Business Space database can only run on DB2.
C. The Case Analyzer database can co-exist with the CE database.
D. The Process Engine database can co-exist with the CE database.
Answer: D
IBM 000-586 000-586 study guide 000-586 000-586
NO.16 There are two recommended methods used to copy a solution : Case Manager Builder and what other
tool?
A. IBM Content Engine API
B. IBM FileNet Workplace XT
C. IBM FileNet Enterprise Manager
D. IBM Case Manager Administration Client
Answer: D
IBM 000-586 test questions 000-586
NO.17 When creating a new solution from a template, how long should the new solution name be?
A. Any length
B. Less than 58 characters
C. Less than 999 characters
D. Greater than 8 characters
Answer: B
IBM 000-586 pdf 000-586 000-586 000-586
NO.18 What tool is used to import a solution package?
A. IBM Case Manager Builder
B. IBM FileNet Process Designer
C. IBM FileNet Enterprise Manager
D. IBM Case Manager Administration Client
Answer: D
IBM 000-586 000-586 dumps 000-586 practice test
NO.19 A case worker would like to send an instant announcement to other case workers in the IBM Case
Manager environment. How can this be done?
A. By adding a comment to the case.
B. By using the external email system.
C. By using the IBM Sametime integrated feature.
D. By creating a case with the announcement as a property.
Answer: C
IBM questions 000-586 000-586
NO.20 Which two items are always part of a case management solution? (Choose two.)
A. Analytics
B. Content objects
C. Database lookups
D. Process fragments
E. System integrations
Answer: B,D
IBM 000-586 practice test 000-586
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-089 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z26 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-466 VCE testing engine and C_TADM51_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-702 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-586_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论