ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the HP certification HP2-N34 exam.
Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass HP certification HP2-N34 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass HP HP2-N34 exam certification? Do you want to pass HP HP2-N34 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.
HP HP2-N34 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because HP certification HP2-N34 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing HP certification HP2-N34 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.
Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.
Related study materials proved that to pass the HP HP2-N34 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced HP HP2-N34 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's HP HP2-N34 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.
HP certification HP2-N34 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing HP certification HP2-N34 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about HP certification HP2-N34 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest HP certification HP2-N34 exam training materials and they can help you pass the HP certification HP2-N34 exam successfully.
Exam Code: HP2-N34
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP BusinessService Automation Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-05
HP2-N34 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-N34_exam.html
NO.1 Which key customer personas are most likely associated with and involved in Business Service
Automation? (Select two.)
A. Director of Infrastructure and Operations
B. Chief Technology Officer
C. Vice President of Operations
D. Chief Information Officer
E. Security and Compliance Officer
Answer: C,D
HP HP2-N34 exam dumps HP2-N34
NO.2 Which capabilities of HP Software's Operations Orchestration solution help customers
achieve their goals? (Select two.)
A. provides proactive detection and isolation of server bottlenecks
B. views dependencies among applications, business services, and infrastructurephysical and
virtual
C. reduces risk and errors during change execution
D. identifies root-cause IT problems in operational events
E. reduces operational costs with automation of common tasks and processes
Answer: C,E
HP HP2-N34 test HP2-N34 exam HP2-N34 HP2-N34
NO.3 How does HP address customer business challenges through its Operations Orchestration (00)
solution?
A. OO monitors alerts, service health, applications, infrastructure, and networks from one console.
B. OO anticipates real IT issues with service intelligence and analytics.
C. OO monitors performance and availability in the data center using workflows that help IT teams
execute change with greater speed, quality, and consistency.
D. OO automates the tasks and processes in the data center using workflows that help IT teams
execute change with greater speed, quality, and consistency.
Answer: C
HP certification training HP2-N34 certification training HP2-N34 HP2-N34 HP2-N34 HP2-N34
NO.4 Which HP value best resonates with the persona involved in storage management?
A. provides aggregated point tool management
B. prevents unauthorized access to data residing on storage devices
C. provides accurate and predictable vendor supplier management
D. provides visibility into your storage space from the application layer down to the spindle
Answer: D
HP HP2-N34 HP2-N34 HP2-N34 demo HP2-N34 braindump
NO.5 Which IT processes are supported by the Business Service Automation solutions? (Select two.)
A. prioritizing incident management
B. automating asset and license management
C. speeding mean-time-to-resolution (MTTR)
D. providing alerts to system abnormalities and events before they cause an outage
E. reducing human error created by manual scripting processes
Answer: B,C
HP HP2-N34 exam HP2-N34 HP2-N34 HP2-N34 HP2-N34 answers real questions
NO.6 Which question is best used to qualify a Network Automation opportunity?
A. Do you have poor visibility into network device inventory and configuration changes?
B. Do you currently have a system to consolidate network device monitoring tools?
C. How often do customers complain about an application response time?
D. Are you able to prioritize network infrastructure investments based on key performance
indicators?
Answer: A
HP braindump HP2-N34 braindump HP2-N34 HP2-N34 test HP2-N34 HP2-N34
NO.7 Which question is best used to qualify a Network Automation opportunity?
A. Do you have poor visibility into network device inventory and configuration changes?
B. Do you currently have a system to consolidate network device monitoring tools?
C. How often do customers complain about an application response time?
D. Are you able to prioritize network infrastructure investments based on key performance
indicators?
Answer: A
HP HP2-N34 certification training HP2-N34 study guide HP2-N34 certification training HP2-N34 HP2-N34
NO.8 Which storage management challenges are faced by the Storage Administrator and solved
through Business Service Automation's Storage Essentials solution? (Select two.)
A. disparate vendor point tools
B. vendor supplier management
C. unauthorized access of data on storage devices
D. storage device event monitoring
E. utilization visibility
Answer: A,C
HP certification training HP2-N34 HP2-N34 braindump HP2-N34 HP2-N34
NO.9 Which question is best used to qualify a Server Automation opportunity?
A. Are you able to promptly conform to external and internal regulatory standards required for your
server environment?
B. How often does one team work on a problem and then realize another team worked on the
same issue?
C. Are you able to view dependencies among applications, business services, and
infrastructurephysical and virtual?
D. Are you able to proactively detect and isolate server bottlenecks?
Answer: A
HP original questions HP2-N34 study guide HP2-N34
NO.10 Which IT process is supported by the Business Service Automation (BSA) Network Automation
solution?
A. BSA Network Automation enables the automated configuration of HP-specific network devices.
B. BSA Network Automation maintains an industry proven practice to create a semi-automated
process supporting its limited cross-domain functionality and predictive analytics reporting.
C. BSA Network Automation ensures automated compliance of physical network devices only
D. BSA Network Automation enforces network device policies and compliance standards in a
heterogeneous network environment.
Answer: D
HP exam HP2-N34 exam dumps HP2-N34 exam prep HP2-N34 HP2-N34
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J62 exam material and high-quality 648-238 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-273 VCE testing engine and 70-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB3-700 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-N34_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论