2013年11月17日星期日

Oracle 1z0-539 the latest certification exam training materials

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although Oracle 1z0-539 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-539 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-539 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

Oracle 1z0-539 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-539 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

ITCertKing is a website for Oracle certification 1z0-539 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Oracle 1z0-539 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Oracle 1z0-539 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about Oracle certification 1z0-539 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although Oracle certification 1z0-539 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for Oracle certification 1z0-539 exam.

Exam Code: 1z0-539
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle GoldenGate 10 Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17

1z0-539 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-539_exam.html

NO.1 Which statements are true of goldenGate password encryption?
A password can be encrypted and pasted into a parameter file. An encrypted password can be generated
using the default key. An encrypted password can be generated using a user defined-key.
A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. 3 only
D. 1 and 3
E. 1, 2 and 3
Answer: E

Oracle   1z0-539   1z0-539 braindump   1z0-539   1z0-539

NO.2 What parameter provides options for compression and encryption?
A. RMTHOST
B. TARGET
C. TCPIP
D. TARGET DB
Answer: A

Oracle   1z0-539   1z0-539 questions   1z0-539 braindump

NO.3 Which three describe a valid OGG Event Action?
A. Stop the process
B. Write a checkpoint before and/or after writing the record to the trail.
C. Run a shell command
D. Purge old trail files
Answer: A,B,C

Oracle   1z0-539 dumps   1z0-539 pdf   1z0-539 test

NO.4 CORRECT TEXT
By default, which option is evaluated first, SQLEXEC or filter statement?
A.SQLEXEC
B. FILTER
C.There is no default; it is set with the after filter I before filter.
D. It depends on their position in the parameter file; the first encountered is executed first.
Answer: B

Oracle   1z0-539   1z0-539 study guide   1z0-539   1z0-539   1z0-539 exam dumps

NO.5 Which translations are captured if you ADD EXTRACT BEGIN now 1:00 p.m., but START EXTRACT at
2:00 p.m.?
A. Transactions started on or after 1:00 p.m.
B. Transactions started on or after 2:00 p.m.
C. Transactions started before 1:00 p.m and committed after 1:00 p.m.
D. Transactions started before 1:00 p.m and committed after 2:00 p.m.
Answer: A

Oracle   1z0-539   1z0-539   1z0-539   1z0-539 exam dumps

NO.6 You want to configure replication of CREATE TABLE statements from oracle to Teradata, so that only
new table created in your mapped source schema is Replicated. Which should be the part of solution?
A. This feature is not supported in oracle goldenGate 10.
B. DDL INCLUDE MAPPED in extra parameter file.
C. DDL INCLUDE UNMAPPED in extra parameter file.
D. DDL EXCLUDE MAPPED in extra parameter file.
Answer: B

Oracle certification   1z0-539   1z0-539   1z0-539 certification

NO.7 Which argument is used to set the maximum size of the EXTTRAIL or RMTTRAL.
A. MAXSIZE
B. TRAILSIZE
C. HAXTRAILSI2E
D. TRAILMAXSIZE F
E. MEGABYTES
Answer: E

Oracle test answers   1z0-539 exam prep   1z0-539 exam dumps   1z0-539 dumps

NO.8 What GoldenGate process is responsible for capturing changes in the source database?
A. Manager
B. Replicate
C. Extract
D. Server Collector
Answer: C

Oracle   1z0-539 exam prep   1z0-539 certification training   1z0-539 exam prep

NO.9 You want encrypt message sent or over TCP/IP to server usserver1, where the goldenGate manage
process is running on port 7809. Your requirements include using a custom encryption key and advanced
encryption standard (AES), and you have created an ENCKEYS file What parameters should you use?
A. This feature is not supported in oracle goldenGate 10.
B. RMTHOST usserval, MGRPORT 7809, ENCRYPT AES, ENCRYPT KEY
C. RMTHOST usserval, MGRPORT AES, ENCRYPTKEY MYKWY, MBRPORT 7809
D. RMTHOST usserval, MGRPORT 7809, ENCRYPT BLOWFISH ENCRYPTKEY MYKEY
Answer: D

Oracle   1z0-539   1z0-539   1z0-539

NO.10 Which Manager Parameter sets will report current lag every hour and write a critical message for any
Extract/Replicate with a lag over 60 minutes?
A. LAGBEPOBTHOURS 1, LAGINFO 1 and LAGCRITICAL 60
B. LAGREPORTMINUTES 60, LAGINFOHOURS 1
C. LAGREPOBT 1, I.AGCRITICALHOURS 1
D. LAGREPOBTHOURS 1, LAGINFOMINUTES 30, LAGCR JTTCAI-M I
Answer: B

Oracle exam simulations   1z0-539   1z0-539

ITCertKing offer the latest ST0-237 exam material and high-quality C_HANATEC_1 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-S34 VCE testing engine and MB7-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-871 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-539_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论