ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.
We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.
ITCertKing RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
Exam Code: 050-V71x-CSESECURID
Exam Name: RSA (RSA SecurID Certified Systems Engineer 7.1x Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam candidates all know the RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.
ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.
The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.
050-V71x-CSESECURID Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/050-V71x-CSESECURID_exam.html
NO.1 RSA Authentication Agents are typically installed and configured
A. only outside a corporate or internet firewall.
B. according to a general security policy and access control plan.
C. before the installation of the RSA Authentication Manager server.
D. before users have been assigned and trained on the use of RSA SecurID tokens.
Answer: B
RSA questions 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam prep 050-V71x-CSESECURID answers real questions 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.2 If an organization's general security policy specifies that certain RSA SecurID tokens will
be used without a PIN (tokencode only), this can be accomplished by editing the
parameters
A. in the records for individual tokens.
B. in the Realm Authentication Policy.
C. in the Security Domain Token Policy.
D. in the Security Domain Password Policy.
Answer: A
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID pdf
NO.3 To use an LDAP directory server as a source for user and group data in an RSA
Authentication Manager database,
A. an Identity Source can be mapped to the LDAP directory through the Authentication
Manager Operations Console.
B. individual data transfer jobs can be scheduled through the Scheduled Jobs function of
the Authentication Manager Security Console.
C. a data export can be initiated on the directory server to export users and groups to the
Authentication Manager database over a secure SSL connection.
D. a new LDAP schema is applied to the directory server to include the attribute
"cn=securid" to designate users to be transferred to Authentication Manager.
Answer: A
RSA answers real questions 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID dumps 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.4 As part of the Primary server installation, the installer automatically backs up certain files
in the RSA Authentication Manager/backup/ directory. These files
A. include the system private key file.
B. hold the contents of the embedded database.
C. are used to install Replica servers and Server Nodes.
D. are deleted after the Primary services successfully start.
Answer: A
RSA braindump 050-V71x-CSESECURID braindump 050-V71x-CSESECURID answers real questions 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam dumps 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.5 If the RSA RADIUS server is NOT installed at the time of the RSA Authentication
Manager software installation and the RADIUS function is needed at a later date,
(Choose two)
A. it can be added to the Authentication Manager server through the Operations Console.
B. it can be added to the Authentication Manager server using the add_rad_svr command
line utility.
C. it can be installed on a separate host and connected to the existing Authentication
Manager server.
D. Authentication Agents can be configured to proxy RADIUS transactions without the
need for a RADIUS server
E. it cannot be added to the Authentication Manager server without uninstalling then reinstalling
the server software.
Answer: C E
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID demo 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID certification training 050-V71x-CSESECURID test answers
NO.6 Which of the following statements is true about the RSA RADIUS Server in an RSA
Authentication Manager version 7.1 environment?
A. A single RADIUS server can be configured to support multiple realms across a single
Authentication Manager deployment.
B. Once the RADIUS server is installed in an Authentication Manager environment, all
users default to using the RADIUS protocol for authentication.
C. If RADIUS is integrated with an Authentication Manager deployment, all users who
authenticate via RADIUS must be issued an RSA SecurID token.
D. If a RADIUS server is not installed at the same time as a Primary or Replica server, it
can NOT be added later without uninstalling and re-installing the Primary or Replica
software.
Answer: D
RSA questions 050-V71x-CSESECURID test answers 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.7 When planning an RSA SecurID system deployment, the Agents that will be required are
dependent on
A. the type of authenticator assigned to users in the system.
B. the variety and type of entry points to a given network or protected resource.
C. the total number of users that exist in all Authentication Manager Security Domains.
D. the communication (port) configurations of any firewalls separating Agent devices and
authentication servers.
Answer: B
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID answers real questions
NO.8 Ninety (90) days after installation, if the initial Super Admin user's password is not
changed, the initial Super Admin user
A. is required to change their password before accessing both the Operations Console and Security
Console.
B. can access both the Operations Console and Security Console but is reminded to
change passwords after logon.
C. is allowed to access the Operations Console but is required to change their password
before accessing the Security Console.
D. is locked out of both the Operations Console and the Security Console until another
administrator re-sets the password and unlocks the account.
Answer: C
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID answers real questions
NO.9 When using an RSA Authentication Agent for PAM, which of the following statements is
true?
A. Users designated for RSA SecurID authentication must have root privileges.
B. A user's account must specify 'sdshell' to allow RSA SecurID authentication.
C. When installing the Agent for PAM, the services file must be edited to add
"securid_pam" as a TCP service.
D. Service, rule and module information to support RSA SecurID authentication are
contained in the pam.conf file.
Answer: D
RSA certification training 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam dumps 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.10 If manual load balancing has just been set up for an Authentication Agent and it appears
that the Agent is not contacting the desired servers, it might be helpful to verify the
contents of the
A. sdopts.rec file.
B. sdconf.rec file.
C. sdstatus.12 file.
D. sdagent.rec file.
Answer: A
RSA pdf 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID
ITCertKing offer the latest 600-199 exam material and high-quality MB7-702 pdf questions & answers. Our HP3-C33 VCE testing engine and HH0-240 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-889 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/050-V71x-CSESECURID_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论