ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.
The exam questions and answers of general Pegasystems certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain Pegasystems certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.
Exam Code: PEGACSA_v6.2
Exam Name: Pegasystems (Certified System Architect Exam (CSA) v6.2 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 213 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15
ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam, it also includes the Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam training materials, you'll easily through Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.
In order to pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.
PEGACSA_v6.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSA_v6.2_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following tools can be used to accelerate the creation of rules used to
support PRPC
connectors and services? (Choose Two)
A. Application Profile Wizard
B. Connector and Metadata Accelerator
C. Application Accelerator
D. Service Accelerator
Answer: B,D
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 answers real questions PEGACSA_v6.2 questions PEGACSA_v6.2 certification training
NO.2 What is the primary purpose of the My Alerts tool? (Choose One)
A. To review and resolve interactions that exceed predefined threshold settings
B. To insert JavaScript alerts into HTML property rules
C. To establish PRPC threshold settings in the prconfig.xml file
D. To create personal alerts warning the System Architect of rule conflicts
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam dumps PEGACSA_v6.2 exam prep
NO.3 Which two are characteristics of the primary page of an Activity? (Choose Two)
A. It is a clipboard page named Primary
B. It is the default location of properties referenced with a dot and no preceding page name
C. It is the same as the parameter page
D. It is a clipboard page of the Applies To class of the activity or one of its ancestors
Answer: B,D
Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.4 Which two statements are true about Activity step pages? (Choose Two)
A. The step page always corresponds to the class named in the Applies To key part of the
Activity
B. Step pages are automatically removed when an Activity ends
C. The step page sets the default page context for the duration of the step's execution
D. Named step pages are not required for each step of an Activity
Answer: C,D
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 exam dumps PEGACSA_v6.2 braindump PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.5 A PRPC component that defines and implements an interface between an external
application acting as
a client and a Process Commander system acting as a server is called a
______________________?
(Choose One)
A. Connector
B. Activity
C. Service
D. Assignment
Answer: C
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 certification training PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.6 Why should a business process be run at least once before measuring it with
Performance Analyzer
(PAL)? (Choose One)
A. So PAL can establish a baseline
B. So Rules Assembly occurs and does not adversely affect the outcome
C. So PAL can start up properly
D. So the developer can capture Rules Assembly times
Answer: B
Pegasystems test PEGACSA_v6.2 study guide PEGACSA_v6.2 study guide PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 practice test PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.7 Which of the following can an activity do that a data transform cannot? (Choose One)
A. Set the value of a property on a clipboard page
B. Apply a data transform
C. Route a work item
D. Remove a clipboard page
Answer: C
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 original questions PEGACSA_v6.2 study guide PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 exam simulations
NO.8 The Connector and Metadata Accelerator can simplify the creation of a connector by
________________________ to create the necessary rules. (Choose Two)
A. parsing a WSDL
B. parsing a provided Java source file
C. introspecting class metadata
D. creating an SQL query
Answer: A,C
Pegasystems pdf PEGACSA_v6.2 practice test PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 original questions PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.9 Which of the following is the best method for requesting data from an SQL database?
(Choose One)
A. SQL connector
B. SQL listener
C. Service package
D. External database table class mapping
Answer: D
Pegasystems dumps PEGACSA_v6.2 test answers PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.10 What is the transition in an Activity used for? (Choose One)
A. To repeat a step several times, or until a condition is met
B. To change the harness display
C. To jump to a previous step in the Activity
D. To specify conditional processing which is evaluated after the method in the step is
executed
Answer: D
Pegasystems questions PEGACSA_v6.2 test PEGACSA_v6.2 test PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.11 On which flow shape would you reference a service rule? (Choose One)
A. Decision
B. Integrator
C. Assignment
D. None of the above shapes
Answer: D
Pegasystems pdf PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 study guide
NO.12 Which Activity method is used to view the contents of a step page in XML format?
(Choose One)
A. Page-New
B. Show-Page
C. Property-Set
D. Step pages cannot be viewed as XML
Answer: B
Pegasystems test PEGACSA_v6.2 study guide PEGACSA_v6.2 exam simulations
NO.13 Which of the following tools are most commonly used to evaluate performance during
development of
a PRPC application? (Choose Three)
A. Preflight
B. PAL
C. Rules Inspector
D. My Alerts
E. Clipboard
Answer: A,B,D
Pegasystems braindump PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 dumps PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.14 Which statements describe the use of methods in an activity? (Choose Two)
A. Methods are atomic operations performed in activity steps
B. Methods are the same as Java methods
C. You can create activity methods for use in your activities
D. Methods can be applied to clipboard pages
Answer: A,D
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam simulations PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 answers real questions
NO.15 Which connector type can be used to connect an Assignment to another shape?
(Choose One)
A. Flow Action
B. Always
C. When
D. Status
Answer: A
Pegasystems certification training PEGACSA_v6.2 test answers PEGACSA_v6.2 original questions PEGACSA_v6.2 certification training
NO.16 Which statement is true about Work Users utilizing the Clipboard tool? (Choose One)
A. They may use it to change their portal layout
B. They may use it to change their password
C. They have no access to the Clipboard tool from the standard User portal
D. They may use it to update work object properties
Answer: C
Pegasystems braindump PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 exam PEGACSA_v6.2 certification training PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 braindump
NO.17 Once you create a simu-lation for a connector, the simu-lation remains in effect
__________________________. (Choose One)
A. until disabled by using the Connector Simulation tool
B. until the simulation activity is deleted
C. permanently on the system; it can never be disabled
D. until the first call to the connector is completed
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam prep PEGACSA_v6.2 certification PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.18 (True or False) When you optimize a property for reporting, any data saved in the
BLOB up to that
point is not available for reports.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 exam simulations PEGACSA_v6.2 exam prep PEGACSA_v6.2 practice test
NO.19 Service Level rules include which of the following time intervals? (Choose Two)
A. Milestone
B. Requirement
C. Goal
D. Deadline
Answer: C,D
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 test PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 exam prep
NO.20 An operator enters data into fields on a work item form. When does PRPC write the
data to the
database? (Choose One)
A. When the user leaves each field
B. When the user submits the form, but before any validation occurs
C. When the user completes the last assignment in the process
D. When the user submits the form, and after any validation occurs
Answer: D
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 practice test PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2
ITCertKing offer the latest MB5-854 exam material and high-quality LOT-404 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-559 VCE testing engine and HP2-N35 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-730 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSA_v6.2_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论