ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for SCO certification 090-056 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of SCO certification 090-056 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass SCO certification 090-056 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.
The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass SCO certification 090-056 exam successfully.
Exam Code: 090-056
Exam Name: SCO (SHELL PROGRAMMING FOR SYSTEM ADMINSTRATORS V30A1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02
ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the SCO certification 090-056 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of SCO certification 090-056 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about SCO certification 090-056 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the SCO certification 090-056 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for SCO certification 090-056 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.
090-056 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-056_exam.html
NO.1 Given the following eight files in the current directory:
DOC doc doc1 doc11
doc12 doc13 doc2 doc3
What is the output of the command line:
echo doc[12]
A. doc1 doc11 doc12 doc13 doc2 doc3
B. doc1 doc11 doc12 doc2
C. doc1 doc2
D. doc[12]
Answer: C
SCO 090-056 original questions 090-056 test 090-056
NO.2 What is the output of the following code:
set memo letter report note
shift 2
echo The parameter is $3
A. The parameter is letter
B. The parameter is report
C. The parameter is note
D. The parameter is
Answer: D
SCO 090-056 answers real questions 090-056 test answers
NO.3 The difference between the execution of a while loop and an until loop is that:
A. an until loop is guaranteed to execute at least once, whereas a while loop is not
B. an until loop executes in a subshell, whereas a while loop does not
C. an until loop executes as long as its condition clause exits with a failure code, whereas a while
loop executes as long as its condition succeeds
D. the condition of an until loop is evaluated at the bottom of the loop, whereas it is evaluated at
the top for a while loop
Answer: C
SCO dumps 090-056 090-056 090-056 original questions
NO.4 Which statement DOES NOT describe an attribute of a valid shell variable name (identifier)?
A. It may contain both upper and lower case letters.
B. It may contain a maximum of 8 characters.
C. It may contain numbers and underscore characters.
D. It may begin with a letter.
Answer: B
SCO 090-056 090-056 study guide 090-056 090-056
NO.5 What is displayed at the end of the following code fragment?
COUNT=1
while [ $COUNT -gt 0 -a $COUNT -lt 5 ]
do
COUNT=expr $COUNT + 1
who | lp
sleep 300
done
echo "COUNT=$COUNT"
A. COUNT=4
B. COUNT=5
C. COUNT=6
D. The echo statement is not executed because of an infinite while loop.
Answer: B
SCO original questions 090-056 090-056 090-056 exam
NO.6 Which statement accurately describes a shell script?
A. Shell scripts are compiled prior to execution.
B. Shell scripts are files that contain Bourne shell commands and uncompiled C language
functions.
C. Shell scripts are text files which contain binary code.
D. Shell scripts are interpreted at the time of execution.
Answer: D
SCO 090-056 090-056 certification training 090-056 exam dumps
NO.7 What is the purpose of the following Bourne shell statement?
MAIL=/usr/peter/mymailbox
A. Incoming mail from other users will now be written to the file /usr/peter/mymailbox.
B. Outgoing mail will be recorded in the file /usr/peter/mymailbox.
C. The shell will check the file /usr/peter/mymailbox at specified intervals and alert the user when
new mail is written to the file.
D. Upon invocation, the mail command will set options that are specified in the file
/usr/peter/mymailbox.
Answer: C
SCO exam dumps 090-056 test answers 090-056 exam prep
NO.8 Given that the current directory is NOT specified as part of your command search path, how can you execute mycommand if it exists in your current directory?
A. Enter ./mycommand
B. Enter .mycommand
C. Because the shell will look in the current directory for commands regardless of the PATH setting, enter mycommand
D. You cannot execute it until you reset the PATH variable to include the current directory.
Answer: A
SCO questions 090-056 exam 090-056 090-056 dumps
NO.9 Which statement is LEAST likely to overwrite an existing file?
A. who > /tmp/tempfile
B. who > /tmp/tempfile$#
C. who > /tmp/tempfile$$
D. who > /tmp/tempfile$?
Answer: C
SCO test 090-056 090-056 test
NO.10 Given the following script named sample:
# Sample script
echo $0
What is the output when it is invoked with the command line:
sample red green blue
A. red
B. red green blue
C. sample
D. sample red green blue
Answer: C
SCO questions 090-056 practice test 090-056 090-056 test answers 090-056 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality MB6-870 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-460 VCE testing engine and 1z0-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-410 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-056_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论