Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult Adobe certification 9A0-154 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. Adobe 9A0-154 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the Adobe certification 9A0-154 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.
As long as you need the exam, we can update the Adobe certification 9A0-154 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about Adobe 9A0-154 and they can 100% ensure you pass Adobe 9A0-154 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
Now Adobe 9A0-154 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get Adobe 9A0-154 certification. So Adobe certification 9A0-154 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. Adobe 9A0-154 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.
Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular Adobe certification 9A0-154 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for Adobe certification 9A0-154 exam.
Exam Code: 9A0-154
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Premiere Pro CS5 ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 150 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17
We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.
If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Adobe 9A0-154 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the Adobe 9A0-154 exam. Using our exclusive online Adobe 9A0-154 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-154 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-154 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.
9A0-154 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-154_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is used to specify how much before the In point Adobe Premiere Pro starts
playing the tape before capture?
A. Offline
B. Preroll Time
C. Detected
D. Timecode Offset
Answer: B
Adobe braindump 9A0-154 9A0-154 9A0-154 practice test
NO.2 Which of the following tools is used to simultaneously change the In and Out points of a clip in a
Timeline, while keeping the time span between them constant?
A. Rolling Edit
B. Ripple Edit
C. Track Selection
D. Slip
Answer: D
Adobe practice test 9A0-154 test questions 9A0-154 9A0-154
NO.3 Mark works as a Premiere Pro editor for company Inc. He wants to map the source audio channels so
that one or more groups of six channels are placed into separate 5.1 surround audio tracks. Which of the
following options will Mark choose to accomplish the task?
A. Choose the 5.1 option.
B. Choose the Set Linear Key-frame Thinning option.
C. Choose the Set Minimum Time Interval Thinning option.
D. Choose the Set the 5.1 Mixdown Type option.
Answer: A
Adobe practice test 9A0-154 certification 9A0-154 9A0-154 questions
NO.4 Which of the following options is used to switch the selected object with the object directly in front of it
while changing the stacking order of objects in titles?
A. Send To Back
B. Bring Forward
C. Bring To Front
D. Send Backward
Answer: B
Adobe test answers 9A0-154 9A0-154 9A0-154 test
NO.5 In which of the following locations are presets located? Each correct answer represents a complete
solution. Choose all that apply.
A. DVCPROHD > 720p
B. DVCPRO50 > 480i
C. DVCPROHD > 2160i
D. DVCPROHD > 1080i
Answer: ABD
Adobe 9A0-154 9A0-154 braindump 9A0-154 exam
NO.6 Which of the following is used to shorten a clip in a Timeline by speeding up its playback, or to lengthen
it by slowing it down?
A. Rate Stretch
B. Ripple Edit
C. Rolling Edit
D. Razor
Answer: A
Adobe demo 9A0-154 certification 9A0-154
NO.7 Which of the following options of the General tab is used to specify the dimensions, in pixels, for
frames while playing back sequences?
A. Fields
B. Pixel Aspect Ratio
C. Display Format (Audio)
D. Frame Size
Answer: D
Adobe braindump 9A0-154 9A0-154 exam simulations 9A0-154 original questions 9A0-154 pdf
NO.8 Fill in the blank with the appropriate term.
___________________is a standalone encoding application employed by programs, such as Premiere
Pro, After Effects, SoundboothEncore.
Answer: Adobe Media Encoder
Adobe demo 9A0-154 9A0-154 9A0-154
NO.9 Which of the following are the view area options available on the panel menu of the Export Settings
viewing area? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Chronic Pixel Preview
B. 1:1 Pixel Preview
C. SVG output Preview
D. Aspect Ratio Corrected Preview
Answer: BD
Adobe demo 9A0-154 9A0-154 exam prep
NO.10 Choose and reorder the correct steps to apply effects to clips.
Answer:
NO.11 Which of the following Fast Color Corrector effects is used to display the left or upper part of the image
as the corrected view and the right or lower part of the image as the uncorrected view?
A. Show Split View
B. Layout
C. White Balance
D. Split View Percent
Answer: A
Adobe certification 9A0-154 9A0-154 test questions 9A0-154 9A0-154
NO.12 Mark works as a Premiere Pro editor for company Inc. He is optimizing the scratch disk performance.
Which of the following steps will Mark take if he has only one hard disk on his computer?
A. Leave all scratch disk options at their default settings.
B. Defragment the hard disk.
C. Create one more drive for Premiere Pro projects.
D. Create a separate folder for each file type of the project.
Answer: A
Adobe practice test 9A0-154 exam simulations 9A0-154 9A0-154
NO.13 Which of the following options in device control shows the number of frames to adjust the timecode
embedded in the captured video?
A. Preroll
B. Remained frames
C. Uncaptured roll
D. Timecode Offset
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-154 exam prep 9A0-154 test answers 9A0-154
NO.14 Which of the following steps will you take to specify the tracks to change with Sync Lock? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Choose an option from the Placement menu for each type of track added.
B. Shift-click the Toggle Sync Lock box at the head of any track of that type.
C. Choose an option from the Track Type menu for audio and audio submix tracks.
D. Click the Toggle Sync Lock box at the head of each video and audio track that you want to be affected
by the edit.
Answer: BD
Adobe 9A0-154 9A0-154 answers real questions 9A0-154 demo 9A0-154
NO.15 Which of the following options of the Title Properties panel is used to specify the amount of space
between lines of type?
A. Aspect
B. Slant
C. Tracking
D. Leading
Answer: D
Adobe exam simulations 9A0-154 questions 9A0-154
NO.16 Mark works as a Premiere Pro editor for company Inc. He is using time remapping. He has adjusted the
speed of an instance of a clip in the Timeline. This clip contains audio also. What will be the effect on the
audio of the clip while adjusting its speed by time remapping?
A. The audio speed will be synchronized with the clip speed.
B. The audio will not play.
C. The audio will be locked automatically.
D. The audio speed will remain at 100% speed.
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-154 demo 9A0-154
NO.17 In Timebase of the General tab, which option (frames/ second) will a user choose to edit PAL (European
standard) and SECAM video.?
A. 29.97
B. 28
C. 25
D. 24
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-154 pdf 9A0-154
NO.18 Which of the following steps will you take to create a template from an open title? Each correct answer
represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Click the triangle next to a category name to expand it.
B. With a title open, click the Templates button.
C. Enter a name for the title templatethen click the OK button.
D. Click the Templates menu button. Choose Import Current Title As Template.
Answer: BCD
Adobe pdf 9A0-154 dumps 9A0-154 questions 9A0-154 certification training
NO.19 Which of the following file formats uses the .mov extension?
A. QuickTime
B. MP3
C. P2 Movie
D. JPEG
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-154 9A0-154 dumps
NO.20 Which option of batch capturing will you choose to capture frames beyond the In and Out points
identified for each clip in the batch?
A. Batch Capture
B. Capture panel
C. Capture With Handles
D. Override Capture Settings
Answer: C
Adobe dumps 9A0-154 9A0-154 9A0-154 exam prep 9A0-154
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-466 exam material and high-quality LOT-407 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-K34 VCE testing engine and 000-224 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CFSA dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-154_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论