2013年12月10日星期二

Exam ECP-102 questions and answers

If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend Ericsson certification ECP-102 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although Ericsson ECP-102 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's Ericsson ECP-102 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's Ericsson ECP-102 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Ericsson certification ECP-102 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass Ericsson certification ECP-102 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Ericsson certification ECP-102 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

ITCertKing's Ericsson ECP-102 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. Ericsson ECP-102 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's Ericsson ECP-102 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Ericsson ECP-102 exam.

ITCertKing's Ericsson ECP-102 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's Ericsson ECP-102 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's Ericsson ECP-102 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.

Exam Code: ECP-102
Exam Name: Ericsson (Ericsson Certified Technology – IP)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 96 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-10

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Ericsson certification ECP-102 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Ericsson certification ECP-102 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

ECP-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ECP-102_exam.html

NO.1 What are two advantages of using NAT in a network? (Choose two.)
A. to provide encryption for all IP traffic
B. to efficiently compress the IP packet
C. to hide private IP addresses from the Internet
D. to reduce the use of public IP addresses in a network
Answer: C,D

Ericsson exam dumps   ECP-102   ECP-102

NO.2 IPv6 addresses can be classified into which three categories? (Choose three.)
A. anycast
B. broadcast
C. multicast
D. hexcast
E. unicast
Answer: A,C,E

Ericsson test   ECP-102 practice test   ECP-102   ECP-102 original questions   ECP-102

NO.3 Which two statements are true about MPLS encapsulation in relation to other protocols?
(Choose two.)
A. MPLS encapsulates IP packets.
B. UDP encapsulates MPLS packets.
C. TCP encapsulates MPLS packets.
D. Ethernet encapsulates MPLS packets.
Answer: A,D

Ericsson test answers   ECP-102 pdf   ECP-102

NO.4 An edge router forwards a mixture of VoIP and IPTV traffic over the same port.
Which two QoS scheduling algorithms would you use to assure good VoIP call quality when the port
is congested? (Choose two.)
A. PQ
B. WFQ
C. PWFQ
D. WRED
Answer: A,C

Ericsson study guide   ECP-102   ECP-102   ECP-102 test   ECP-102 exam simulations

NO.5 Which two statements are correct regarding QoS in an IP network using DiffServ? (Choose
two.)
A. High priority traffic can be dropped by any router in the network.
B. Packets belonging to the same QoS class always traverse the same path regardless of IGP
topology change.
C. Routers reserve required bandwidth before they start forwarding packets for a given class.
D. QoS procedures applied to a given traffic class are the same for all routers within the DiffServ
domain.
Answer: A,D

Ericsson exam simulations   ECP-102   ECP-102   ECP-102 exam prep   ECP-102   ECP-102 exam dumps

NO.6 Which three techniques allow for the co-existence of IPv4 and IPv6 networks? (Choose three.)
A. tunneling
B. anycasting
C. translation
D. encoding
E. dual-stacking
Answer: B

Ericsson   ECP-102 exam   ECP-102

NO.7 Why must the distance between two IP networks be less than 16 routers when using RIP as a
routing protocol?
A. RIP is a classful routing protocol.
B. RIP converges too slowly.
C. RIP uses a metric of 16 as infinite.
D. RIP uses 16 seconds as a hold timer.
Answer: C

Ericsson certification   ECP-102 braindump   ECP-102 dumps   ECP-102 questions   ECP-102

NO.8 What does TCP use to set up a connection?
A. Two-way handshake
B. Sliding window
C. Three-way handshake
D. Four-way handshake
Answer: C

Ericsson test   ECP-102 exam simulations   ECP-102 braindump   ECP-102

NO.9 Computer A with IP address 192.168.1.1 / 24 wants to send a packet to computer B with IP
address 192.168.2.1 / 24. Which statement is correct?
A. Computer A will send an ARP request to computer B.
B. Computer A will encode the destination MAC address of computer B.
C. Computer A will use its default gateway.
D. Computer A will send a network discovery request to computer B.
Answer: C

Ericsson original questions   ECP-102   ECP-102 exam   ECP-102 questions

NO.10 Which two statements are correct about link-state routing protocols? (Choose two.)
A. Packets are routed based upon the shortest path to the destination.
B. Paths are chosen based upon the number of hops to the destination.
C. The exchange of advertisement is triggered by a change in the network.
D. In a multipoint network, all routers exchange routing tables directly with all the routers.
Answer: A,C

Ericsson test answers   ECP-102   ECP-102   ECP-102 study guide   ECP-102

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-996 exam material and high-quality HH0-380 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N35 VCE testing engine and HP2-N44 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-K36 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ECP-102_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论