2013年12月18日星期三

Featured IBM certification 000-N10 exam test questions and answers

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the IBM 000-N10 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.

Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with IBM certification 000-N10 exam materials and timely update IBM 000-N10 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing IBM certification 000-N10 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend IBM certification 000-N10 exam.

Having a IBM certification 000-N10 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

Exam Code: 000-N10
Exam Name: IBM (IBM InfoSphere Information Server Technical Mastery Test v2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 61 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-18

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass IBM certification 000-N10 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-N10 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for IBM certification 000-N10 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

000-N10 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N10_exam.html

NO.1 Which tool would you recommend to obtain a clear roadmap of the tasks required to deal with quality
issues of data stored in your source databases?
A. Use the native DBMS catalog tables, and retrieve the detailed statistics
B. InfoSphere Metadata Workbench
C. InfoSphere Information Analyzer
D. InfoSphere Blueprint Director
E. InfoSphere Discovery
F. InfoSphere QualityStage
Answer: D

IBM certification   000-N10 exam dumps   000-N10 test answers   000-N10

NO.2 Using Blueprint Director, which technical artifacts can be linked to a blueprint?
-DataStage jobs -Business Glossary terms -Cognos Framework Manager model -External assets such as
URLs, and documents
A. I, II
B. I, II, III
C. I, II, IV.
D. I, II, III, IV
Answer: D

IBM   000-N10   000-N10   000-N10   000-N10 answers real questions

NO.3 When reviewing the analysis results in Information Analyzer, what does a red flag mean in the
summary pane?
A. The analysis could not complete in the time allocated; results are based on a subset of the data.
B. An error occurred during analysis.
C. An anomaly was detected between the defined value and the inferred value.
D. The column was checked by the user because it requires additional review.
Answer: C

IBM   000-N10   000-N10 braindump   000-N10

NO.4 Regarding Metadata Workbench, which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. It creates business, data and operational lineage reports.
B. It creates operational and data lineage reports.
C. It creates business and data lineage reports.
D. It creates architectural, data and operational lineage reports.
Answer: C

IBM exam simulations   000-N10 exam prep   000-N10   000-N10

NO.5 Which statement about FastTrack mapping editor is TRUE?
A. Each transformation rule description field must be filled before a job can be generated.
B. The transformation rule expression field does not need to be filled for each pair of mapped columns
before a job can be generated.
C. Each transformation rule expression must contain valid SQL syntax.
D. The annotation field contains information about errors encountered during validation of a mapping
specification.
Answer: B

IBM   000-N10   000-N10 demo   000-N10 exam prep   000-N10   000-N10

NO.6 In Business Glossary, you have defined a term named "Product Brand". The names of these product
brands are in an operational database table named BRANDS. Some of these brands are not valid. What
would be the best way to enable BG users to see an up-to-date list of valid product brands?
A. In Business Glossary, associate the term "Product Brand" with the table BRANDS
B. Create a new table VALIDBRANDS in the operational database, and copy only the valid values in that
table. Then, in Business Glossary, associate the term "Product Brand" with the table VALIDBRANDS.
C. Create a reference table of valid brands with Information Analyzer. Then, in Business Glossary, create
a custom attribute named VALIDBRANDS, and write the values of the valid brands, using the reference
table data. Associate the custom attribute with the term "Product Brand".
D. Create a reference table of valid brands with Information Analyzer. Create a service which returns the
list of valid brands from the reference table. Then, in Business glossary, invoke the service from a custom
attribute named VALIDBRANDS, and associate this attribute with the term "Product Brand".
Answer: D

IBM questions   000-N10 pdf   000-N10 exam

NO.7 There is a need to create a new business term in the business glossary. This can be done by a user
having which user role and using which interface of InfoSphere Business Glossary.?
A. A user with the Business Glossary administrator role, using the Business Glossary Browser interface
B. A user with the Business Glossary author role, using the Business Glossary client for Eclipse
C. A user with the Business Glossary author role, using an application developed with the Business
glossary REST API, allowing business terms to be created
D. A user with Business Glossary user role, using the administrative interface of Business Glossary
(Information Server Web Console)
Answer: C

IBM   000-N10   000-N10   000-N10 pdf

NO.8 Multiple steps or tasks are performed when analyzing the data with InfoSphere Discovery. Which of the
following statements is accurate?
A. Transformations are discovered during the execution of the Maps step.
B. Running a step (column analysis, PF keys, Maps) results in the execution of one or more DataStage
jobs.
C. Changing the processing options for the PF key analysis does not impact which columns will be
identified as primary key and foreign keycolumn.
D. Discovery will identify at most one map between two data objects.
Answer: A

IBM test questions   000-N10   000-N10   000-N10

NO.9 Queries in Metadata Workbench offer an easy way to investigate specific metadata in Metadata
Repository. Which of the following statement is TRUE?
A. In a query, the criteria used for filtering the desired metadata can be based on different asset types
B. Queries can be saved in XML format
C. Only the administrator can create new queries
D. Queries can report on objects that are not stored in the Metadata Repository, as long as these objects
are created by one of the InformationServer suite of products
Answer: A

IBM braindump   000-N10   000-N10 certification training   000-N10 exam prep

NO.10 You have installed Information Analyzer. Which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. The analysis database is automatically created during installation.
B. The analysis database is part of the Information Server Metadata Repository.
C. The analysis database can only be installed after the installation of the Information Server suite.
D. The analysis database can only be created before installing the Information Server suite.
Answer: A

IBM   000-N10 exam dumps   000-N10 demo   000-N10   000-N10 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B111 exam material and high-quality MB5-700 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-273 VCE testing engine and 000-303 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 050-SEPROGRC-01 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N10_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论